وزارت آیوش
مرکزی وزیر سربانند سونووال نے آسام کے مجولی میں آیورویدک اسپتال کا افتتاح کیا
آسام میں جلد ہی 6 نئے آیوش اسپتال، 100 آیوش ڈسپنسریاں اور 200 آیوش صحت اور تندرستی کے مراکز کھولے جائیں گے: سربانند سونووال
07 OCT 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
آیوش، بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج مجولی کے سری رام چپوری میں 50 بستروں والے آیورویدک اسپتال کا افتتاح کیا۔ اسپتال کا مقصد ریاست میں آیوش صحت کی دیکھ بھال کے نظام کو مزید مضبوط بنانا ہے۔
نیا ہسپتال شالیا (جنرل سرجری)، پرستوتی تنتر اور استری روگ یا پی ٹی ایس آر (آبسٹیٹرکس اینڈ گائناکالوجی)، پنچ کرما کے ساتھ ساتھ کایا چکتسا (جنرل میڈیسن) کے لیے خصوصی او پی ڈی خدمات سے لیس ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ، ایک جدید لیبارٹری، پنچ کرما اور ایک یوگا یونٹ، اینوریکٹل کلینک، بانجھ پن کا کلینک، بزرگوں کا کلینک، ریمیٹولوجی کلینک، طرز زندگی کے امراض کے ساتھ ساتھ جلد اور کاسمیٹک کلینک بھی نئے کھلنے والے اسپتال میں دستیاب ہیں۔ او پی ڈی سیکشن میں ایک وقت میں 50 مریضوں کا علاج کیا جائے گا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے، جناب سربانند سونووال نے کہا، ”مجولی کے پاس خطے میں آیوش صحت کی دیکھ بھال کا مرکز بننے کی زبردست صلاحیت ہے۔ اپنے زرخیز نباتیات اور ورثے کے ساتھ، ہماری خوبصورت مجولی صحت کی دیکھ بھال کا مرکز بننے کی منفرد صلاحیت رکھتی ہے۔
مرکزی وزیر نے یہ بھی اعلان کیا کہ آسام میں 6 نئے آیوش اسپتال قائم کرنے کا منصوبہ بنایا جا رہا ہے۔ ان میں سے 50 بستروں کے چار اسپتال کلیا بور، موریگاؤں، کوکراجھار اور بکسا میں بنائے جائیں گے، جب کہ ایک 30 بستروں کا اسپتال دیفو میں اور ایک 10 بستروں والا اسپتال بجالی میں قائم کیا جائے گا۔ ان کے علاوہ، مرکزی آیوش وزیر نے ریاست میں 289 آیوش ہیلتھ اینڈ ویلنیس مراکز کے کام کرنے کی تصدیق بھی کی، جب کہ آسام میں جلد ہی مزید 200 اے ایچ ڈبلیو سی کام کریں گے۔ جناب سونووال نے یہ بھی اعلان کیا کہ آسام کے تمام اضلاع میں 100 آیوش ڈسپنسریاں قائم کی جائیں گی۔
اس موقع پر آسام حکومت کے صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزیر جناب کیشب مہنتا؛ جورہاٹ کے ایم پی (لوک سبھا)،جناب توپن کمار گوگوئی؛ لکھیم پور کے ایم پی (لوک سبھا)، جناب پردان باروہ؛ ایم ایل اے (مجولی)، بھوبن گام کے علاوہ آیوش کی وزارت، حکومت ہند اور ریاستی حکومت کے دیگر سینیئر افسران موجود تھے۔

AYUSH
Union Minister Sarbananda Sonowal inaugurates Ayurvedic Hospital in Majuli, Assam
6 new Ayush hospitals, 100 Ayush dispensaries and 200 Ayush Health & Wellness Centres in Assam soon: Sarbananda Sonowal
07 OCT 2023 7:52PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Minister for Ayush, Ports, Shipping & Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal inaugurated the 50 bedded Ayurvedic Hospital at Sriram Chapori in Majuli today. The hospital is aimed at further strengthening the Ayush healthcare system in the state.
The new hospital is equipped with specialised OPD services for Shalya (General Surgery), Prastuti Tantra & Stree Roga or PTSR (Obstetrics & Gynaecology), Panchakarma as well as Kayachikitsa (General Medicine). Apart from it, a modern laboratory, Panchakarma & Ksharasutra Therapy set ups, a Yoga unit, Anorectal clinic, Infertility clinic, Geriatric & rejuvenative clinic, Rheumatology clinic, Lifestyle Disorders as well as Skin & Cosmetic clinic are also available at the newly opened hospital. In the OPD section, 50 patients will be treated at a time.
Speaking on the occasion, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal said, “Majuli possesses tremendous potential to become a hub for Ayush healthcare in the region. With its rich flora and heritage, our beautiful Majuli has the unique ability to become a healthcare hub. This Ayurvedic hospital, while offering treatment to local people, can become a lynchpin to make Majuli become the Ayush hub of the region, aiding to the vision of ‘Swastha Bharat’ as envisaged by the Prime Minister, Narendra Modi ji.”
The Union Minister also announced that 6 new Ayush hospitals are being planned to set up in Assam. Among them, four 50 bedded hospitals to come up in Kaliabor, Morigaon, Kokrajhar and Baksa, while one 30 bedded hospital will come up in Diphu and one 10 bedded hospital in Bajali. Apart from these, the Union Ayush Minister also confirmed operationalisation of 289 Ayush Health & Wellness Centres in the state, while 200 more AHWCs will be operational in Assam soon. Sonowal also announced that 100 Ayush dispensaries will be set up in all districts of Assam.
On this occasion, Minister of Health & Family Welfare, Government of Assam, Shri Keshab Mahanta; MP (Lok Sabha) for Jorhat, Shri Topon Kumar Gogoi; MP (Lok Sabha) for Lakhimpur, Shri Pradan Baruah; MLA (Majuli), Bhuban Gam among other senior officials of Ministry of Ayush, Government of India and state government were present.