Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship institutionalizes Special Campaign 3.0 to Enhance Workspace Efficiency and Resolve Pending Matters
06 OCT 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
To bolster workspace management, foster a more productive environment, and address pending matters, the Ministry of Skill Development & Entrepreneurship (MSDE) announces its active participation in Special Campaign 3.0. This groundbreaking initiative is aimed at decluttering and enhancing efficiency within national institutes, organizations, research councils, subordinate entities, and its own premises.
The journey towards Special Campaign 3.0 commenced on October 2, 2023, with the identification of crucial targets to be addressed during this campaign period. Special campaign 3.0 lays a special focus on achieving space management and elevating the workplace experience in offices. This campaign represents a significant step forward in maintaining the highest standards of cleanliness and operational excellence.
During the preparatory phase of Special Campaign 3.0, MSDE set ambitious targets to reduce pendency and resolve all pending matters within the campaign's duration. As per the Ministry's records, the current pendency stands as follows:
• References from MPs: 24
• Parliamentary Assurance: 4
• IMC Reference (Cabinet Proposals): 3
• State Govt. References: 3
• Public Grievances: 201
• PMO References: 2
MSDE is fully committed to disposing of all these pending matters during the Special Campaign 3.0, emphasizing its dedication to efficiency and accountability. In preparation for the campaign, Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, Secretary, MSDE reviewed the progress of the initiative with all the nodal officers and division heads on October 6, 2023. Senior officers have been directed to put forth their best efforts to achieve the established targets during the campaign period. A dedicated team is monitoring daily progress closely to ensure the successful execution of the campaign's objectives.
Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari, Secretary, MSDE applauded all divisions for their remarkable efforts in the Swachhta Hi Seva campaign. Further, he said that all divisions should continue to contribute towards making their surroundings clean and green and meeting the parameters set under the Special Campaign 3.0.
In the second edition of the initiative, Special Campaign 2.0, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship disposed of 32 public grievances, reviewed 12,830 e-files, weeded out 2115 physical files, conducted 6954 cleanliness campaigns, freed 5783 sq.ft. of space earned a revenue of INR 373175.

कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता मंत्रालय
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय ने कार्यस्थल में कौशल में सुधार और लंबित मुद्दों के समाधान के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 को संस्थागत बनाया
06 OCT 2023 9:00PM by PIB Delhi
कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय (एमएसडीई) ने कार्यस्थल प्रबंधन को मजबूत करने, अधिक अनुकूल वातावरण बनाने और लंबित मुद्दों के समाधान के लिए, विशेष अभियान 3.0 में अपनी सक्रिय भागीदारी की घोषणा की है। इस पहल का उद्देश्य राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों, संगठनों, अनुसंधान परिषदों, अधीनस्थ संस्थाओं और अपने परिसर के भीतर अव्यवस्था को दूर करना और दक्षता बढ़ाना है।
तीसरे विशेष अभियान की यात्रा 2 अक्टूबर 2023 को शुरू हुई, जिसके तहत इस अभियान के दौरान कुछ विशेष उद्देश्य निर्धारित किये गये। तीसरा विशेष अभियान कार्यालयों में स्थान के उपयोग को अनुकूलित करने और कार्य अनुभवों को बढ़ाने पर केंद्रित है। यह अभियान स्वच्छता और परिचालन उत्कृष्टता के उच्चतम मानकों को बनाए रखने की दिशा में महत्वपूर्ण कदम का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान, एमएसडीई ने लंबित मामलों को कम करने और अभियान की अवधि के भीतर सभी लंबित मामलों को हल करने के लिए महत्वाकांक्षी लक्ष्य निर्धारित किए। मंत्रालय के रिकॉर्ड के अनुसार, वर्तमान लंबित स्थिति इस प्रकार है:
• संसद सदस्यों के सन्दर्भ: 24
• संसदीय आश्वासन: 4
• आईएमसी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव): 3
• राज्य सरकार संदर्भ: 3
• सार्वजनिक शिकायतें: 201
• पीएमओ संदर्भ: 2
एमएसडीई दक्षता और जवाबदेही के प्रति अपने समर्पण पर जोर देते हुए विशेष अभियान 3.0 के दौरान इन सभी लंबित मामलों को हल करने के लिए पूरी तरह से प्रतिबद्ध है। अभियान की तैयारी में, एमएसडीई के सचिव श्री अतुल कुमार तिवारी ने 6 अक्टूबर, 2023 को सभी नोडल अधिकारियों और प्रभाग प्रमुखों के साथ पहल की प्रगति की समीक्षा की। वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को स्थापित लक्ष्यों को प्राप्त करने के लिए अपना सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रयास करने का निर्देश दिया गया है। अभियान अवधि के दौरान अभियान के उद्देश्यों के सफल कार्यान्वयन को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए एक समर्पित टीम दैनिक प्रगति की बारीकी से निगरानी कर रही है।
एमएसडीई के सचिव श्री अतुल कुमार तिवारी ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान में उल्लेखनीय प्रयासों के लिए सभी प्रभागों की सराहना की। इसके अलावा, उन्होंने कहा कि सभी प्रभागों को अपने परिवेश को स्वच्छ और हरा-भरा बनाने और विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत निर्धारित मापदंडों को पूरा करने में योगदान देना जारी रखना चाहिए।
इस पहल के दूसरे संस्करण में, विशेष अभियान 2.0 के दौरान, कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय ने 32 सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का निवारण किया, 12,830 ई-फाइलों की समीक्षा की, 2,115 फाइलों का निपटारा किया, 6,954 स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए, 5,783 वर्ग फुट जगह खाली कराई जिससे 373,175 रुपये का राजस्व प्राप्त हुआ।