आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय का स्वच्छता की दिशा में प्रयास पूरे जोरों पर
विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रथम सप्ताह में 83 प्रतिशत जन शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा
06 OCT 2023 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 के तहत स्वच्छता की दिशा में अपने प्रयास में तेजी से आगे बढ़ रहा है क्योंकि 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से 6 अक्टूबर 2023 तक जन शिकायतों (अपील) से संबंधित 83 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य पहले सप्ताह पूरा कर लिया गया। इसी तरह, इस सप्ताह के दौरान जन शिकायत के तहत 65 प्रतिशत लक्ष्य हासिल कर लिया गया।
इस राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान के दौरान, आयुष मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों की पहचान निम्नलिखित के रूप में की है; अपने प्रारंभिक प्रयासों के हिस्से के रूप में, सांसद के हवाले से 30, संसदीय आश्वासन 17, राज्य सरकार 1, जन शिकायतें 75, पीएमओ के हवाले से 3, सार्वजनिक शिकायत अपील 21, फाइलों का प्रबंधन 305 हैं। इसमें से जन शिकायत अपील और जन शिकायत के क्षेत्र में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति हुई है। चिन्हित 24 जन शिकायत अपीलों में से 20 का निपटारा इस सप्ताह में कर दिया गया है। इसी प्रकार 75 में से 49 जन शिकायतों का निपटारा भी किया जा चुका है। पीएमओ के हवाले से 3 हैं, जिनमें से 2 का निपटारा कर दिया गया। आयुष मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 3.0 के अन्य सभी लक्ष्यों को पूरा करने के लिए समन्वित तरीके से काम कर रहा है।
विशेष अभियान 3.0 आधिकारिक तौर पर 15 सितंबर 2023 को एक प्रारंभिक चरण के साथ शुरू हुआ, जिसमें देश भर में स्वच्छता लक्ष्यों को निर्धारित करने की मांग की गई थी। इसके बाद अभियान का कार्यान्वयन चरण 2 अक्टूबर को शुरू हुआ। अभियान के दौरान कार्यालयों में स्थान प्रबंधन और कार्यस्थल अनुभव को बढ़ाने पर ध्यान दिया जाएगा। अभियान 3.0 स्वच्छता के उच्चतम मानकों को बनाए रखने और परेशानियों को दूर करने के लिए नवीनतम कदम है।
अभियान के दौरान, मंत्रालय के कार्यालयों के भीतर अव्यवस्था को दूर करने और सौंदर्यीकरण पर विशेष जोर दिया जा रहा है। इन प्रयासों का उद्देश्य कर्मचारियों के काम करने के माहौल और उत्पादकता को बढ़ाना है।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा पखवाड़ा के अंतर्गत, आयुष मंत्रालय ने मंत्रालय के सभी अधिकारियों को स्वच्छ और कचरा मुक्त भारत के महत्व को रेखांकित करते हुए स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई। मंत्रालय ने सभी वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों को निर्देश दिए हैं कि वे अभियान अवधि के दौरान लक्ष्य हासिल करने के लिए अपने सर्वश्रेष्ठ प्रयास करें। एक समर्पित टीम द्वारा दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है। संस्थानों, संगठनों, परिषदों ने अपने परिसरों, आस-पड़ोस, सार्वजनिक स्थानों जैसे बस स्टैंड, पार्क, हर्बल गार्डन और यहां तक कि झीलों, तालाबों आदि की सफाई की। वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और आयुष बिरादरी ने अभियान के एक हिस्से के रूप में आयुष भवन और पड़ोस की सफाई की।
स्वच्छता अभियान की तरह, आयुष मंत्रालय ने भी विभिन्न राज्यों/केन्द्र शासित प्रदेशों, अनुसंधान परिषदों, राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों, अधीनस्थ संगठनों और अन्य वैधानिक निकायों से संबंधित गतिविधियों का निरीक्षण करने का अनुरोध किया है। यहां यह ध्यान देना जरूरी है कि लंबित मामलों के निपटान में पहले के प्रयासों से उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियां हासिल हुई हैं और मंत्रालय समग्र रैंकिंग में सुधार करने में सक्षम है।

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush endeavour towards cleanliness in full swing
83 percent of the public grievance appeals were disposed of in first week of the special campaign 3.0
06 OCT 2023 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush strides forward in it endeavour towards cleanliness under Special Campaign 3.0 as 83 percent of the target related to public grievances (appeal) has been met in the first week i.e. from 2nd October 2023 till 6th October 2023. Similarly, 65 % of the target has been achieved under public grievances during this week.
During this nationwide campaign, the ministry of Ayush has identified the pendency as following; references from MP’s is 30, Parliamentary Assurance 17, State Government 1, Public grievances 75, PMO references 3, Public grievance appeal 21, Management of files 305, as part of its’ preparatory efforts. Out of this a significant progress has been made in the domain of public grievances appeal and public grievances. Out of identified 24 public grievances appeals 20 has been disposed of in this week. Similarly, 49 public grievances out of 75 have also been disposed of. There are 3 PMO references, out of which 2 were disposed of. The Ministry of Ayush is working in a coordinated way to meet out all other targets of the special campaign 3.0.
The Special Campaign 3.0 officially commenced on 15th September 2023, with a preparatory phase that sought to pinpoint cleanliness targets across the country. Following this the implementation stage of the campaign started on October 2. During the campaign focus will be given to achieve space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices. The campaign 3.0 is the latest step to maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and address concerns.
During the campaign, special emphasis is being placed on de-cluttering spaces and beautifying within the Ministry's offices. These efforts are aimed at enhancing the work environment and productivity of employees.
As part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada, the Ayush Ministry’s Swachhata pledge to all officials within the Ministry, underscoring the importance of a clean and garbage-free India. Ministry has directed all the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team. The Institutes, organisations, councils took up cleaning of their premises, neighbourhood, public places like bus stands, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes, ponds etc. Senior officials and Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and respective neighbourhood as a part of the drive.
As in the Swacchata campaign, the Ministry of Ayush has also requested various states/ UTs, research councils, national institutes, subordinate organisations, and other statutory bodies to observe related activities. It is pertinent to note here that earlier efforts in disposal of pending matters have resulted in remarkable achievements, and Ministry is able to improve upon the overall ranking.