AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush endeavour towards cleanliness in full swing
83 percent of the public grievance appeals were disposed of in first week of the special campaign 3.0
06 OCT 2023 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush strides forward in it endeavour towards cleanliness under Special Campaign 3.0 as 83 percent of the target related to public grievances (appeal) has been met in the first week i.e. from 2nd October 2023 till 6th October 2023. Similarly, 65 % of the target has been achieved under public grievances during this week.
During this nationwide campaign, the ministry of Ayush has identified the pendency as following; references from MP’s is 30, Parliamentary Assurance 17, State Government 1, Public grievances 75, PMO references 3, Public grievance appeal 21, Management of files 305, as part of its’ preparatory efforts. Out of this a significant progress has been made in the domain of public grievances appeal and public grievances. Out of identified 24 public grievances appeals 20 has been disposed of in this week. Similarly, 49 public grievances out of 75 have also been disposed of. There are 3 PMO references, out of which 2 were disposed of. The Ministry of Ayush is working in a coordinated way to meet out all other targets of the special campaign 3.0.
The Special Campaign 3.0 officially commenced on 15th September 2023, with a preparatory phase that sought to pinpoint cleanliness targets across the country. Following this the implementation stage of the campaign started on October 2. During the campaign focus will be given to achieve space management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices. The campaign 3.0 is the latest step to maintain the highest standards of cleanliness and address concerns.
During the campaign, special emphasis is being placed on de-cluttering spaces and beautifying within the Ministry's offices. These efforts are aimed at enhancing the work environment and productivity of employees.
As part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada, the Ayush Ministry’s Swachhata pledge to all officials within the Ministry, underscoring the importance of a clean and garbage-free India. Ministry has directed all the senior officers to put their best efforts to achieve the target during the campaign period. Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated team. The Institutes, organisations, councils took up cleaning of their premises, neighbourhood, public places like bus stands, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes, ponds etc. Senior officials and Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and respective neighbourhood as a part of the drive.
As in the Swacchata campaign, the Ministry of Ayush has also requested various states/ UTs, research councils, national institutes, subordinate organisations, and other statutory bodies to observe related activities. It is pertinent to note here that earlier efforts in disposal of pending matters have resulted in remarkable achievements, and Ministry is able to improve upon the overall ranking.

وزارت آیوش
وزارت آیوش صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے بھرپور کوشش کر رہی ہے
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے پہلے ہفتے میں 83 فیصد عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
06 OCT 2023 7:22PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت آیوش خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت صفائی و ستھرائی کے تئیں اپنی کوشش تیز کر رہی ہے کیونکہ عوامی شکایات (اپیل) سے متعلق ہدف کا 83 فیصد پہلے ہفتے یعنی 2 اکتوبر 2023 سے 6 اکتوبر 2023 تک پورا کر لیا گیا ہے۔ اسی طرح 65 فیصد اس ہفتے کے دوران عوامی شکایات کے تحت ہدف حاصل کر لیا گیا ہے۔
اس ملک گیر مہم کے دوران، آیوش کی وزارت نے رکن پارلیمنٹ کے 30 ریفرینس ، 17پارلیمانی یقین دہانی، ریاستی حکومت کے ایک ، 75عوامی شکایات ، پی ایم او کے 3ریفرینس ، 21عوامی شکایات کی اپیل، 305 فائلوں کا انتظام جیسے زیر التواء معاملوں کی نشاندہی کی ہے۔ اس میں سے عوامی شکایات کی اپیل اور عوامی شکایات کے دائرے میں ایک اہم پیش رفت ہوئی ہے۔ شناخت شدہ 24 عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں میں سے 20 کو اس ہفتے نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔ اسی طرح 75 میں سے 49 عوامی شکایات کو بھی نمٹا دیا گیا ہے۔ پی ایم او کے 3 ریفرنس ہیں جن میں سے 2 کو نمٹا دیا گیا۔ آیوش کی وزارت خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے دیگر تمام اہداف کو پورا کرنے کے لیے مربوط طریقے سے کام کر رہی ہے۔
خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا باضابطہ طور پر 15 ستمبر 2023 کو آغاز ہوا، جس میں پورے ملک میں صفائی کے اہداف کی نشاندہی کرنے کی کوشش کی گئی۔ اس کے بعد مہم کے نفاذ کا مرحلہ 2 اکتوبر کو شروع ہوا۔ مہم کے دوران خلائی انتظام کے حصول اور دفاتر میں کام کی جگہ کے تجربے کو بڑھانے پر توجہ دی جائے گی۔ مہم 3.0 صفائی کے اعلیٰ ترین معیارات کو برقرار رکھنے اور خدشات کو دور کرنے کا تازہ ترین قدم ہے۔
مہم کے دوران وزارت کے دفاتر کے اندر جگہوں کو بے ترتیبی سے پاک کرنے اور خوبصورت بنانے پر خصوصی زور دیا جا رہا ہے۔ ان کوششوں کا مقصد ملازمین کے کام کے ماحول اور پیداواری صلاحیت کو بڑھانا ہے۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا پکھواڑے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، وزارت آیوش کا سوچھتا کا عہد وزارت کے اندر تمام عہدیداروں سے، صاف اور کوڑا کرکٹ سے پاک ہندوستان کی اہمیت پر زور دیتا ہے۔ وزارت نے تمام سینئر افسران کو ہدایت کی ہے کہ وہ مہم کے دوران ہدف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے اپنی پوری کوشش کریں۔ روزانہ کی پیش رفت کی نگرانی ایک سرشار ٹیم کر رہی ہے۔ اداروں، تنظیموں، کونسلوں نے اپنے احاطے، محلے، عوامی مقامات جیسے بس اسٹینڈ، پارکوں ، جڑی بوٹیوں کے باغات، یہاں تک کہ جھیلوں، تالابوں وغیرہ کی صفائی کا کام کیا۔ سینئر عہدیداروں اور آیوش برادری نے مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر آیوش بھون اور متعلقہ محلوں کی صفائی کی۔
جیسا کہ سوچھتا مہم میں، آیوش کی وزارت نے بھی مختلف ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں، ریسرچ کونسلوں، قومی اداروں، ماتحت اداروں اور دیگر قانونی اداروں سے متعلقہ سرگرمیوں کا مشاہدہ کرنے کی درخواست کی ہے۔ یہاں یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ زیر التواء معاملات کو نمٹانے میں پہلے کی گئی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں قابل ذکر کامیابیاں حاصل ہوئی ہیں اور وزارت مجموعی درجہ بندی میں بہتری لانے کے قابل ہے۔