Ministry of Defence
FIRST TRAINING SQUADRON VISITS CHANGI, SINGAPORE
06 OCT 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
Building bridges of friendship whilst training young minds of the Indian Navy, ships of First Training Squadron (1TS) - INS Tir, INS Sujata, Sail Training Ship INS Sudarshini and ICGS Sarathi entered Changi, Singapore on 04 Oct 23. During the ships port call, various cross training visits, professional and community interaction activities and sports fixtures are planned.
Capt Sarvpreet Singh, Senior Officer 1TS and ship's Commanding Officers called on Col Rinson Chua Hon Liat, Commander Maritime Training and Doctrine Command (MTDC) and met Dr Shilpakala Ambule, the High Commissioner of India to Singapore.The Commanding Officers of ships along with trainees paid homage at the historic Kranji War Memorial in a solemn wreath laying ceremony.
The visit reaffirms close bond of friendship and interoperability between the two Navies.
FIRSTTRAININGSQUADRONVISITSCHANGI,SINGAPORE8WO6.jpeg)
FIRSTTRAININGSQUADRONVISITSCHANGI,SINGAPOREGBHD.jpeg)

وزارت دفاع
پہلے ٹریننگ اسکواڈرن نے سنگا پور کے چانگی کا دورہ کیا
06 OCT 2023 7:08PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستانی بحریہ کے نوجوان ذہنوں کو تربیت دیتے ہوئے دوستی استوار کرتے ہوئے، پہلے تربیتی اسکواڈرن (1 ٹی ایس) – آئی این ایس تیر، آئی این ایس سوجاتا، سیل ٹریننگ شپ آئی این ایس سدرشنی اور آئی سی جی ایس سارتھی بحری جہاز 4 اکتوبر 2023 کو سنگاپور کے چانگی میں داخل ہوا ۔ بحری جہازوں کی پورٹ کال کے دوران ، مختلف باہمی تربیتی دورہ ، پیشہ ورانہ اور کمیونٹی کے تعامل کی سرگرمیاں اور کھیلوں کا منصوبہ بنایا گیا ہے۔
کیپٹن سروپریت سنگھ، سینئر 1 ٹی ایس آفیسر اور جہاز کے کمانڈنگ افسران نے میری ٹائم ٹریننگ اینڈ ڈاکٹرائن کمانڈ (ایم ٹی ڈی سی) کے کمانڈر کرنل رنسن چوا ہون لیئت سے ملاقات کی اور سنگاپور میں ہندوستان کے ہائی کمشنر ڈاکٹر شلپا کلا امبولے سے ملاقات کی۔ تاریخی کرانجی وار میموریل پر پھولوں کا گلدستہ پیش کرنے کی تقریب میں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
یہ دورہ دونوں بحری افواج کے درمیان دوستی اور باہمی تعاون کے قریبی رشتے کی تصدیق کرتا ہے۔
FIRSTTRAININGSQUADRONVISITSCHANGI,SINGAPORE8WO6.jpeg)
FIRSTTRAININGSQUADRONVISITSCHANGI,SINGAPOREGBHD.jpeg)