Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation Identifies 125 Cleanliness sites across the country under Special Campaign 3.0
06 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation (MoSPI) alongwith its field formations and its Autonomous Body namely; Indian Statistical Institute (ISI) is observing the Special Campaign 3.0 to foster cleanliness; disposal of pendencies; and elevate workplace experiences at Government Offices. On the directions of Department of Administrative Reforms, the Ministry started with a preparatory phase from 15th of September, 2023 to identify pendencies and cleanliness sites for main phase of the campaign, which is being conducted from 2nd Oct. 2023 to 31st Oct. 2023. During the Preparatory Phase, around 125 Cleanliness sites across the country have been identified for cleanliness by the Ministry.
Secretary, MoSPI in a V.C. meeting with all Divisions/Section/Attached/Subordinate Offices & Autonomous Body reviewed the preparation and directed all offices to participate actively in the Special Campaign 3.0 and clear all pendencies. The Joint Secretary also visited record rooms and directed nodal officers to weed out the files as per Record Retention Schedule and files which are important, in nature, which cannot be weeded out, may be forwarded to NAI.
The Minister of State (I/C) for MoSPI, Shri Rao Inderjit Singh has inaugurated the Special Campaign 3.0 in the Ministry after the administering the oath of Swachhata and participated in the cleaning of office campus.
During 1st week of the Campaign, Ministry has disposed off 65% (28 out of 43) of the appeals and started the cleanliness drives in office area as well as public places.
The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Ministry for the period. A lot of enthusiasm is being observed among the Ministry’s employees for Special Campaign 3.0 and Ministry is also making wide publicity of Swachhata through Social Media.

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے تحت ملک بھر میں صفائی ستھرائی کے 125 مقامات کی نشاندہی کی
06 OCT 2023 6:28PM by PIB Delhi
شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت ( ایم او ایس پی آئی ) ، اپنی فیلڈ فارمیشنز اور اپنے خود مختار ادارے ، انڈین اسٹیٹسٹیکل انسٹی ٹیوٹ (آئی ایس آئی) کے ساتھ مل کر صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا مشاہدہ کر رہی ہے ، جس کا مقصد صفائی ستھرائی کا بندوبست ، زیرِ التوا معاملات کا نمٹارہ اور سرکاری دفاتر میں کام کی جگہ کے تجربات کو بڑھانا ہے ۔ انتظامی اصلاحات کے محکمے کی ہدایت پر، وزارت نے 15 ستمبر ، 2023 ء سے ایک تیاری کے مرحلے کا آغاز کیا ہے تاکہ مہم کے اہم مرحلے کے لیے التوا اور صفائی کے مقامات کی نشاندہی کی جا سکے، جو 2 اکتوبر ، 2023 ء سے 31 اکتوبر ، 2023 ء تک چلائی جا رہی ہے۔ تیاری کے مرحلے کے دوران، وزارت کی طرف سے صفائی کے لیے ملک بھر میں تقریباً 125 صفائی کی جگہوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
ایم او ایس پی آئی کے سکریٹر ی نے ایک وی سی میں ، تمام ڈویژنز/ سیکشن/ منسلک/ ماتحت دفاتر اور خود مختار ادارے کے ساتھ میٹنگ میں تیاری کا جائزہ لیا اور تمام دفاتر کو خصوصی مہم 3.0 میں فعال طور پر حصہ لینے اور تمام التوا کو ختم کرنے کی ہدایت کی۔ جوائنٹ سکریٹری نے ریکارڈ کے کمروں کا بھی دورہ کیا اور نوڈل افسران کو ہدایت دی کہ وہ ریکارڈ برقرار رکھنے کے شیڈول کے مطابق فائلوں کو پورا کریں اور فائلیں ، جو نوعیت کے اعتبار سے اہم ہیں اور جنہیں ختم نہیں کیا جاسکتا، اُن کو این اے آئی کو بھیجا جاسکتا ہے ۔
ایم او ایس پی آئی کے وزیر مملکت ( آزادانہ چارج ) جناب راؤ اندرجیت سنگھ نے سووچھتا کا حلف دلانے کے بعد ، وزارت میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کا افتتاح کیا اور دفتری کیمپس کی صفائی میں حصہ لیا۔
مہم کے پہلے ہفتے کے دوران، وزارت نے 65 فی صد (43 میں سے 28) اپیلوں کو نمٹا دیا ہے اور دفتری علاقوں کے ساتھ ساتھ ، عوامی مقامات پر صفائی مہم شروع کر دی ہے۔
وزارت کی طرف سے ، اس مدت کے لیے مقرر کردہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کے لیے مہم زوروں پر ہے۔ وزارت کے ملازمین میں خصوصی مہم 3.0 کے لیے کافی جوش و خروش دیکھا جا رہا ہے اور وزارت ، سوشل میڈیا کے ذریعے سووچھتا کی وسیع پیمانے پر تشہیر بھی کر رہی ہے۔
-----------------------
(ش ح۔ ا ع ۔ ع ا)
U NO: 10544