سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
ملک کے مختلف مقامات پر سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم چلائی گئی
کمیونٹی کی شمولیت کے ذریعہ سے 273سوچھتا ابھیان –عوامی تحریک کا انعقاد کیا گیا
03 OCT 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے نے کمیونٹی کی شمولیت یعنی عوامی تحریک کے ساتھ 273سوچھتا ابھیانوں کے ذریعہ سے یکم اکتوبر 2023 کو ملک کے مختلف مقامات پر سوچھتا ہی سیوا ابھیان کا انعقاد کیا۔یہ سوچھتا ابھیان معذور افراد کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے،اس کے قومی اداروں ،سی پی ایس ای اور قانونی اداروں نے ملک کے مختلف مقامات پر منعقد کی تھی۔ مہم کے دوران محکمہ کے تحت منعقد ہونے والی اہم تقریبات حسب ذیل ہیں۔
1. تمام شرکاء نے سوچھتا کا عہد لیا۔
2. ویب سائٹس اور دیگر مناسب جگہوں پر سوچھتا ہی سیوا کے مختلف بینر اور پوسٹر آویزاں کیے گئے تھے۔
3. کیمپس کے احاطے میں مکمل صفائی۔
4. پودے لگائے گئے۔
5. سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کے ایک حصے کے طور پر انسانی زنجیر کی تشکیل۔
6. عوامی مقامات جیسے ریلوے اسٹیشنوں، بازاروں، ساحلوں، بس اسٹینڈوں، این جی اوز کے کیمپس، پارکس، اسکولوں پر مختلف شرمدان سرگرمیاں منعقد کی گئیں۔
7. نکڑ ناٹک کے ذریعے سنگل یوز پلاسٹک اور کچرے کو ٹھکانے لگانے سے بچنے کے لیے صفائی سے متعلق آگاہی
8. سیلفی پوائنٹس لگائے گئے۔
تقریبات کے دوران، تقریب کی تصاویر اور ویڈیوز لی گئیں اور سوچھتا ہی سیوا پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کی گئیں۔ محکمہ اور اس کی تنظیموں کی طرف سے دفتر کے اندر اور باہر صفائی کی سرگرمیاں جیسے عام علاقوں کی صفائی، پرانے ریکارڈوں کو ختم کرنے وغیرہ کو بھی تیز کیا گیا۔
سوچھتا ہی سیوا پکھواڑے کے دوران اور 01.10.2023 کو کی گئی چند سرگرمیاں
1. محکمہ کے افسران اور اہلکاروں کے ذریعہ سوچھتا عہد۔
RLY Station Tikamgarh
1. سماجی انصاف اور بااختیار بنانے کے وزیر ڈاکٹر وریندر کمار اور دیگر افسروں/افسران اور رضاکاروں کے ذریعہ تکم گڑھ ریلوے اسٹیشن، مدھیہ پردیش میں شرم دان کی سرگرمیاں۔
Shramdaan at rly station Tikamgarh 1
1. پی ڈی یو این آئی پی پی ڈی کے افسران/اہلکاروں کی طرف سے درخت لگانا
Tree Plantation PDUNIPPD
1. پی ڈی یو این آئی پی ڈی کے افسران/افسران کی طرف سے نئی دہلی میں قریبی ہسپتال اور تلک برج ریلوے اسٹیشن کی صفائی کرتے ہوئے شرم دان سرگرمیاں
PDUNIPPD team contributed whole-heartedly to Swacchta Hi Sewa abhiyan 3.0 by cleaning the TILAK BRIDGE railway station in New Delh
PHOTO-2023-10-01-12-40-33
5. اے ایل آئی ایم سی او کی طرف سے سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم پرائمری اسکول، کانپور میں
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign at primary school, Kanpur by ALIMCO
6. سوچھتا ہی سیوا سرگرمیاں جن کا اہتمام این آئی ای پی ایم ڈی کے ذریعے کلیمبکم بس اسٹینڈ، تروپورور تعلقہ، ضلع چنگل پٹو
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 1
7. این آئی ای پی ایم ڈی کے زیر اہتمام سوچھتا ہی سیوا پکھواڑے کے دوران کیلمباکم بس اسٹینڈ، تھروپورور تعلقہ، ضلع چنگل پٹو تک نوکڈ سرگرمیاں
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 2
8. آر سی آئی ، نئی دہلی کی طرف سے سوچھتا ہی سیوا پندرہ دن کے دوران کی گئی سرگرمیاں
Swachhata Abhiyan RCI
9. سی آر سی انڈمان نکوبار کی طرف سے کاربائن کوو بیچ پورٹ بلیئر،انڈمان نکوبار، جزائر پر سوچھتا ہی سیوا سرگرمیاں
Swachh Hi Seva at Carbyn's cove beach, Portblair, A&N Islands by CRC- A&N
10. سوچھتا ہی سیوا سرگرمیاں بھتھو بستی مارکیٹ، پورٹ بلیئر، انڈمان نکوبار جزائر، سی آر سی کے ذریعے – انڈمان نکوبار
Swachhata hi seva at Bhathu basti market, Port blair, A&N Islands, by CRC - A&N
11. سی آر سی، پٹنہ نے یکم اکتوبر کو سی آئی ڈی کالونی پارک میں سوچھتا ہی سیوا مہم کا انعقاد کیا۔
CRC, Patna organised the Swachhata hi Seva hai campaign on 1st October at CID Colony Park
12. سی آر سی کوزی کوڈ کی سوچھ بھارت سرگرمیوں کے لیے شرم دان
Shramdaan for Swachh Bharat Activities of CRC Kozhikode
13. 15 ستمبر سے 2 اکتوبر 2023 تک سوچھتا ہی سیوا کے منانے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، این آئی ای پی ایم ڈی نے عملے، ایچ آر ڈی طلباء، پی ڈبلیو ڈیز اور پی ڈبلیو ڈیز کے والدین کے ذریعے انسانی زنجیر کی تشکیل کا اہتمام کیا۔
As part of the observance of Swachhata Hi Seva from 15th Sep - 2nd Oct 2023, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation by Staff, HRD students, PwDs and Parents of PwDs

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Swachhata Hi Seva campaign at various locations of the country
273 cleanliness drives with community participation- Jan Andolan
03 OCT 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organized Swachhata Hi Seva campaign on 1st October, 2023 at various locations of the country through 273 cleanliness drives with community participation i.e. Jan Andolan. These cleanliness drives were organized by the officers/officials of the Department, its National Institutes, CPSEs and Statutory Bodies at various locations of the country. Major events organized under the Department during the campaign are as following:
1. Swachhata Pledge was undertaken by all the participants.
2. Various banners and posters on Swachhata Hi Seva were displayed on the websites and other appropriate places.
3. Thorough cleanliness within the campus premises.
4. Tree Plantations.
5. Human Chain Formation as part of Swachhata Hi Seva campaign.
6. Various Shramdaan activities were conducted at public places like Railway Stations, Markets, Beaches, Bus Stands, NGO’s campuses, Parks, Schools.
7. Cleanliness awareness for avoiding single use plastics and garbage disposal through nukkad natak.
8. Selfie Points were installed.
During the events, photographs and videos of the event were taken and uploaded on the Swachhata Hi Seva Portal. The cleaning activities like cleaning of common areas, weeding out of old records etc. were also intensified inside and outside the office premises by the Department and its Organizations.
Few of the activities conducted during the Swachhata Hi Seva fortnight and on 01.10.2023
1. Swachhata Pledge undertaken by officers and officials of the Department.
RLY Station Tikamgarh
1. Shramdaan Activities at the Tikamgarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment and other officers/officials and volunteers.
Shramdaan at rly station Tikamgarh 1
1. Tree Plantation by the officers/ ofiicials of PDUNIPPD
Tree Plantation PDUNIPPD
1. Shramdaan Activities by cleaning the nearby Hospital and Tilak Bridge Railways Station in New Delhi by the Officers/Officials of PDUNIPD
PDUNIPPD team contributed whole-heartedly to Swacchta Hi Sewa abhiyan 3.0 by cleaning the TILAK BRIDGE railway station in New Delh
PHOTO-2023-10-01-12-40-33
5. Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign a\t primary school, Kanpur by ALIMCO
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign at primary school, Kanpur by ALIMCO
6. Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 1
7. Nukkad activities during Swachhata Hi Seva fortnight organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam Bus Stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 2
8. Activities carried out by RCI, New Delhi during the Swachhata Hi Seva fortnight
Swachhata Abhiyan RCI
9. Swachhta Hi Seva activities at Carbyn's cove beach, Portblair, A&N Islands by CRC- A&N
Swachh Hi Seva at Carbyn's cove beach, Portblair, A&N Islands by CRC- A&N
10. Swachhata Hi Seva activities at Bhathu basti market, Port blair, A&N Islands, by CRC - A&N
Swachhata hi seva at Bhathu basti market, Port blair, A&N Islands, by CRC - A&N
11. CRC, Patna organised the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign on 1st October at CID Colony Park
CRC, Patna organised the Swachhata hi Seva hai campaign on 1st October at CID Colony Park
12. Shramdaan for Swachh Bharat Activities of CRC Kozhikode
Shramdaan for Swachh Bharat Activities of CRC Kozhikode
13. As part of the observance of Swachhata Hi Seva from 15th Sep - 2nd Oct 2023, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation by Staff, HRD students, PwDs and Parents of PwDs
As part of the observance of Swachhata Hi Seva from 15th Sep - 2nd Oct 2023, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation by Staff, HRD students, PwDs and Parents of PwDs