Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Swachhata Hi Seva campaign at various locations of the country
273 cleanliness drives with community participation- Jan Andolan
03 OCT 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities organized Swachhata Hi Seva campaign on 1st October, 2023 at various locations of the country through 273 cleanliness drives with community participation i.e. Jan Andolan. These cleanliness drives were organized by the officers/officials of the Department, its National Institutes, CPSEs and Statutory Bodies at various locations of the country. Major events organized under the Department during the campaign are as following:
1. Swachhata Pledge was undertaken by all the participants.
2. Various banners and posters on Swachhata Hi Seva were displayed on the websites and other appropriate places.
3. Thorough cleanliness within the campus premises.
4. Tree Plantations.
5. Human Chain Formation as part of Swachhata Hi Seva campaign.
6. Various Shramdaan activities were conducted at public places like Railway Stations, Markets, Beaches, Bus Stands, NGO’s campuses, Parks, Schools.
7. Cleanliness awareness for avoiding single use plastics and garbage disposal through nukkad natak.
8. Selfie Points were installed.
During the events, photographs and videos of the event were taken and uploaded on the Swachhata Hi Seva Portal. The cleaning activities like cleaning of common areas, weeding out of old records etc. were also intensified inside and outside the office premises by the Department and its Organizations.
Few of the activities conducted during the Swachhata Hi Seva fortnight and on 01.10.2023
1. Swachhata Pledge undertaken by officers and officials of the Department.
RLY Station Tikamgarh
1. Shramdaan Activities at the Tikamgarh Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh by Dr. Virendra Kumar, Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment and other officers/officials and volunteers.
Shramdaan at rly station Tikamgarh 1
1. Tree Plantation by the officers/ ofiicials of PDUNIPPD
Tree Plantation PDUNIPPD
1. Shramdaan Activities by cleaning the nearby Hospital and Tilak Bridge Railways Station in New Delhi by the Officers/Officials of PDUNIPD
PDUNIPPD team contributed whole-heartedly to Swacchta Hi Sewa abhiyan 3.0 by cleaning the TILAK BRIDGE railway station in New Delh
PHOTO-2023-10-01-12-40-33
5. Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign a\t primary school, Kanpur by ALIMCO
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign at primary school, Kanpur by ALIMCO
6. Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 1
7. Nukkad activities during Swachhata Hi Seva fortnight organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam Bus Stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 2
8. Activities carried out by RCI, New Delhi during the Swachhata Hi Seva fortnight
Swachhata Abhiyan RCI
9. Swachhta Hi Seva activities at Carbyn's cove beach, Portblair, A&N Islands by CRC- A&N
Swachh Hi Seva at Carbyn's cove beach, Portblair, A&N Islands by CRC- A&N
10. Swachhata Hi Seva activities at Bhathu basti market, Port blair, A&N Islands, by CRC - A&N
Swachhata hi seva at Bhathu basti market, Port blair, A&N Islands, by CRC - A&N
11. CRC, Patna organised the Swachhata Hi Seva campaign on 1st October at CID Colony Park
CRC, Patna organised the Swachhata hi Seva hai campaign on 1st October at CID Colony Park
12. Shramdaan for Swachh Bharat Activities of CRC Kozhikode
Shramdaan for Swachh Bharat Activities of CRC Kozhikode
13. As part of the observance of Swachhata Hi Seva from 15th Sep - 2nd Oct 2023, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation by Staff, HRD students, PwDs and Parents of PwDs
As part of the observance of Swachhata Hi Seva from 15th Sep - 2nd Oct 2023, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation by Staff, HRD students, PwDs and Parents of PwDs

सामाजिक न्‍याय एवं अधिकारिता मंत्रालय
​​​​​​​देश के विभिन्न स्थानों पर स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान चलाया गया
​​​​​​​सामुदायिक भागीदारी के माध्यम से 273 स्वच्छता अभियान- जन आंदोलन का आयोजन किया गया
03 OCT 2023 6:18PM by PIB Delhi
दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग ने सामुदायिक भागीदारी यानी जन आंदोलन के साथ 273 स्वच्छता अभियानों के माध्यम से 1 अक्टूबर, 2023 को देश के विभिन्न स्थानों पर स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान का आयोजन किया। ये स्वच्छता अभियान दिव्यांगजन सशक्तिकरण विभाग, इसके राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों, केंद्रीय सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के उद्यमों (सीपीएसई) और वैधानिक निकायों के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों द्वारा देश के विभिन्न स्थानों पर आयोजित किए गए थे। अभियान के दौरान विभाग के अंतर्गत आयोजित प्रमुख कार्यक्रम इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सभी प्रतिभागियों द्वारा स्वच्छता शपथ ली गई।
• ii. स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के बारे में विभिन्न बैनर और पोस्टर वेबसाइटों और अन्य उपयुक्त स्थानों पर प्रदर्शित किए गए।
1. परिसर के प्रांगण में विस्तृत साफ-सफाई की गई।
• iv. वृक्षारोपण किया गया।
1. स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के अंतर्गत मानव श्रृंखला का निर्माण किया गया।
• vi. रेलवे स्टेशनों, बाजारों, समुद्र तटों, बस अड्डों, गैर सरकारी संगठनों के परिसरों, पार्कों और स्कूलों जैसे सार्वजनिक स्थानों पर विभिन्न श्रमदान गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की गईं।
1. नुक्कड़ नाटक के माध्यम से एक बार उपयोग की जाने वाली प्लास्टिक से बचने और कूड़ा निस्तारण के लिए स्वच्छता जागरूकता का आयोजन किया गया।
2. सेल्फी प्वाइंट स्थापित किए गए।
आयोजनों के दौरान, कार्यक्रम की तस्वीरें और वीडियो तैयार किए गए और स्वच्छता ही सेवा पोर्टल पर अपलोड किए गए। विभाग और उसके संगठनों द्वारा कार्यालय परिसर के अंदर और बाहर सामान्य क्षेत्रों की सफाई और पुराने रिकॉर्ड को साफ करने आदि जैसी सफाई की गतिविधियों को भी तेज कर दिया गया।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा पखवाड़े के दौरान और 01.10.2023 को आयोजित कुछ गतिविधियाँ
1. विभाग के अधिकारियों एवं कर्मचारियों द्वारा स्वच्छता शपथ ली गई।
RLY Station Tikamgarh
1. मध्य प्रदेश के टीकमगढ़ रेलवे स्टेशन पर सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्री डॉ. वीरेंद्र कुमार और अन्य अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों तथा स्वयंसेवकों द्वारा श्रमदान के गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की गईं।
Shramdaan at rly station Tikamgarh 1
1. पीडीयूएनआईपीपीडी के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों द्वारा वृक्षारोपण किया गया
Tree Plantation PDUNIPPD
1. पीडीयूएनआईपीपीडी के अधिकारियों/कर्मचारियों द्वारा नई दिल्ली में नजदीक के अस्पताल और तिलक ब्रिज रेलवे स्टेशन की साफ-सफाई करके श्रमदान गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की गई
PDUNIPPD team contributed whole-heartedly to Swacchta Hi Sewa abhiyan 3.0 by cleaning the TILAK BRIDGE railway station in New Delh
PHOTO-2023-10-01-12-40-33
1. भारतीय कृत्रिम अंग निर्माण निगम (एएलआईएमसीओ) द्वारा कानपुर के प्राथमिक विद्यालय में स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान का आयोजन किया गया
Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign at primary school, Kanpur by ALIMCO
1. एनआईईपीएमडी द्वारा चेंगलपेट जिले के तिरुपोरूर तालुक के केलंबक्कम बस स्टैंड में स्वच्छता ही सेवा गतिविधियां आयोजित की गईं
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 1
1. एनआईईपीएमडी द्वारा केलंबक्कम बस स्टैंड, तिरुपोरूर तालुक, चेंगलपेट जिले में आयोजित स्वच्छता ही सेवा पखवाड़े के दौरान नुक्कड़ गतिविधियां आयोजित की गईं
Swachhata Hi Seva activities organised by NIEPMD at Kelambakkam bus stand, Tiruporur Taluk, Chengalpet District 2
1. स्वच्छता ही सेवा पखवाड़े के दौरान नई दिल्ली के आरसीआई द्वारा गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की गईं
Swachhata Abhiyan RCI
1. सीआरसी - अंडमान और निकोबार (एएंडएन) द्वारा अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह के पोर्टब्लेयर में कार्बिन कोव बीच पर स्वच्छता ही सेवा गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की गईं।
Swachh Hi Seva at Carbyn's cove beach, Portblair, A&N Islands by CRC- A&N
1. सीआरसी - अंडमान और निकोबार (एएंडएन) द्वारा अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप समूह में पोर्टब्लेयर के भथु बस्ती बाजार में स्वच्छता ही सेवा गतिविधियाँ आयोजित की गईं
Swachhata hi seva at Bhathu basti market, Port blair, A&N Islands, by CRC - A&N
1. सीआरसी पटना द्वारा 1 अक्टूबर को सीआईडी कॉलोनी पार्क में स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान का आयोजन किया गया।
CRC, Patna organised the Swachhata hi Seva hai campaign on 1st October at CID Colony Park
1. सीआरसी कोझिकोड की स्वच्छ भारत गतिविधियों के लिए श्रमदान का आयोजन किया गया
Shramdaan for Swachh Bharat Activities of CRC Kozhikode
1. 15 सितंबर से 2 अक्टूबर 2023 तक स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के हिस्से के रूप में, एनआईईपीएमडी ने कर्मचारियों, मानव संसाधन विकास विद्यार्थियों, दिव्यांगजनों और दिव्यांगजनों के अभिभावकों द्वारा मानव श्रृंखला निर्माण का आयोजन किया।
As part of the observance of Swachhata Hi Seva from 15th Sep - 2nd Oct 2023, NIEPMD organized Human Chain formation by Staff, HRD students, PwDs and Parents of PwDs