మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 లక్ష్యాలను చురుగ్గా అమలు చేస్తున్న కేంద్ర మహిళ & శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
శుభ్రపరిచేందుకు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా 40,000కు పైగా ప్రదేశాలను గుర్తించిన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
05 OCT 2023 2:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర మహిళ & శిశు అభివృద్ధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, ఈ శాఖ ఆధ్వర్యంలోని స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి సంస్థల్లో ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 చురుగ్గా అమలవుతోంది. 15 సెప్టెంబర్ 2023న ప్రారంభమైన ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 సన్నాహక దశలో అంగన్‌వాడీ కేంద్రాలు, వన్ స్టాప్ సెంటర్లు, శిశు సంరక్షణ సంస్థలు వంటి 40,000కు పైగా పరిశుభ్ర పరచాల్సిన ప్రదేశాలను మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ గుర్తించింది. అక్టోబర్ 02న ప్రారంభమై అక్టోబర్ 31 వరకు కొనసాగుతున్న అమలు దశలో, గుర్తించిన లక్ష్యాలను విజయవంతంగా నెరవేర్చేందుకు మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి సంస్థలు పూర్తి ఉత్సాహంతో పని చేస్తున్నాయి. ఉద్యోగుల ఉత్పాదకతను పెంచేలా కార్యాలయాల గదులను అందంగా తీర్చిదిద్దడం, ఖాళీ స్థలాలను వినియోగంలోకి తీసుకురావడంపై ప్రత్యేక శ్రద్ధ పెట్టారు.
దేశాన్ని పరిశుభ్రంగా & వ్యర్థ రహితంగా మార్చడానికి, స్వచ్ఛత హి సేవ పఖ్వాడాలో భాగంగా మహిళా & శిశు అభివృద్ధి కార్యదర్శి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అధికారులందరితో స్వచ్ఛత ప్రతిజ్ఞ చేయించారు.
స్వచ్ఛత దివస్‌లో భాగంగా, మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ అధికారులు శ్రమదానంలో చురుకుగా పాల్గొన్నారు.
వివిధ భవనాల్లో ఉన్న మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యాలయాలు, దస్త్రాల గదులను, ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0లో భాగంగా మహిళ & శిశు అభివృద్ధి కార్యదర్శి తనిఖీ చేశారు.
రోజువారీ పురోగతిని ప్రత్యేక బృందం పర్యవేక్షిస్తుంది, కేంద్ర పరిపాలన సంస్కరణలు & ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల విభాగానికి చెందిన ఎస్‌సీపీడీఎం పోర్టల్‌లో అప్‌లోడ్ చేస్తుంది.

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in the Ministry of Women & Child Development to implement the targets identified during the preparatory stage of the campaign
More than 40000 Cleanliness sites across the country identified
05 OCT 2023 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata within the Ministry and its Autonomous Bodies. The Ministry has identified more than 40,000 cleanliness sites across the country such as Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres and Child Care Institutions during the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 which began from 15th of September, 2023. The Ministry is completely geared up to successfully implement the identified targets during the implementation stage of the Campaign which began from 02ndOctober, 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. During the campaign, special attention is being given to declutter space, beautify the rooms within the Offices leading to increasing productivity of employees.
Under Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada, Secretary, Women & Child Development administered Swachhata pledge to all officials of the Ministry to make the country clean and garbage-free.
The Officials of the Ministry also actively participated in Shramdaan during the observance of SwachhataDiwas.
Secretary, Women & Child Development also inspected the offices and record rooms of the Ministry located in various buildings as a part of Special Campaign 3.0
Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated Team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.