महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय में प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान पहचाने गए लक्ष्यों को लागू करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 3.0 पूरे जोर-शोर से जारी
देश भर में 40000 से अधिक स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान की गई
05 OCT 2023 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
महिला एवं बाल विकास मंत्रालय और इसके स्वायत्त निकायों के भीतर स्वच्छता पर विशेष अभियान 3.0 चलाया जा रहा है। मंत्रालय ने 15 सितंबर, 2023 से शुरू हुए विशेष अभियान 3.0 के प्रारंभिक चरण के दौरान देश भर में आंगनवाड़ी केंद्रों, वन स्टॉप सेंटरों और बाल देखभाल संस्थानों जैसे 40,000 से अधिक स्वच्छता स्थलों की पहचान की है। मंत्रालय इन लक्ष्यों को 02 अक्टूबर, 2023 से शुरू हुए कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान सफलतापूर्वक लागू करने के लिए पूरी तरह तैयार है। यह चरण 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक चलेगा। अभियान के दौरान, कार्यालयों के अंदर साफ-सफाई रखने और उसका सौदंर्यीकरण करने पर विशेष ध्यान दिया जा रहा है उम्मीद है कि इससे कर्मचारियों की उत्पादकता में वृद्धि होगी।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा पखवाड़ा के तहत महिला एवं बाल विकास सचिव ने मंत्रालय के सभी अधिकारियों को देश को स्वच्छ और कचरा मुक्त बनाने के लिए स्वच्छता शपथ दिलाई।
स्वच्छता दिवस के दौरान मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों ने भी श्रमदान में सक्रिय रूप से भाग लिया।
महिला एवं बाल विकास सचिव ने विशेष अभियान 3.0 के एक भाग के रूप में विभिन्न भवनों में स्थित मंत्रालय के कार्यालयों और रिकॉर्ड रूम का भी निरीक्षण किया।
एक समर्पित टीम द्वारा अभियान की दैनिक प्रगति की निगरानी की जा रही है और इसे प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के एससीपीडीएम पोर्टल पर अपलोड किया जा रहा है।

Ministry of Women and Child Development
Special Campaign 3.0 in full swing in the Ministry of Women & Child Development to implement the targets identified during the preparatory stage of the campaign
More than 40000 Cleanliness sites across the country identified
05 OCT 2023 2:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Women & Child Development has been conducting the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata within the Ministry and its Autonomous Bodies. The Ministry has identified more than 40,000 cleanliness sites across the country such as Anganwadi Centres, One Stop Centres and Child Care Institutions during the preparatory phase of the Special Campaign 3.0 which began from 15th of September, 2023. The Ministry is completely geared up to successfully implement the identified targets during the implementation stage of the Campaign which began from 02ndOctober, 2023 and will last up to 31st Oct. 2023. During the campaign, special attention is being given to declutter space, beautify the rooms within the Offices leading to increasing productivity of employees.
Under Swachhata Hi Seva Pakhwada, Secretary, Women & Child Development administered Swachhata pledge to all officials of the Ministry to make the country clean and garbage-free.
The Officials of the Ministry also actively participated in Shramdaan during the observance of SwachhataDiwas.
Secretary, Women & Child Development also inspected the offices and record rooms of the Ministry located in various buildings as a part of Special Campaign 3.0
Daily progress is being monitored by a dedicated Team and uploaded on the SCPDM portal of Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances.