பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
முப்படை தளபதிகள் மாநாடு 2023 (மேற்கத்திய குழு)
04 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Chennai
முப்படை தளபதிகள் மாநாடு (டி.எஸ்.சி.சி)-2023 (மேற்கு குழு) 03 மற்றும் 04 அக்டோபர் 2023 அன்று புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள சுப்ரதோ பூங்காவில் மேற்கு மண்டல விமானப்படையின் ஏற்பாட்டில் நடைபெற்றது. இந்த இரண்டு நாள் மாநாட்டை மேற்கு மண்டல விமானப்படை தளபதி ஏர் மார்ஷல் பி.எம்.சின்ஹா தொகுத்து வழங்கினார்.
வடக்கு கட்டளை, தென்மேற்கு கட்டளை, தெற்கு கட்டளை மற்றும் மேற்கு கட்டளை ஆகியவற்றிற்கு தலைமை ஏற்கும் அதிகாரிகள்; மேற்கு கடற்படை கட்டளையின் தலைமை அதிகாரி, தென்மேற்கு விமானப்படை கட்டளை மற்றும் தெற்கு விமானப்படை கட்டளையின் தலைமை அதிகாரி உள்ளிட்டோர் இந்த மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொண்டனர்.
தளபதிகள் தற்போதைய புவிசார் அரசியல் நிலைமையை மீளாய்வு செய்தனர். ஆர்வமுள்ள துறையில் செயல்பாட்டு தயார்நிலை மற்றும் நடவடிக்கைகளின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிமுறைகள் குறித்து விவாதித்தனர். நமது எல்லைகளின் ஒருமைப்பாட்டை உறுதி செய்வது மற்றும் அச்சுறுத்தல்களைக் குறைப்பது குறித்தும் விவாதிக்கப்பட்டது. இதில் கலந்துரையாடல்கள் மற்றும் சுதந்திரமான கருத்துப் பரிமாற்றம் ஆகியவை சுமூகமான சூழலுக்கு மத்தியில் நடைபெற்றன.

Ministry of Defence
TRI-SERVICES COMMANDERS’ CONFERENCE 2023 (WESTERN GROUPING)
04 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Tri-Services Commanders’ Conference (TSCC)-2023 (Western Grouping) was held at Subroto park, New Delhi on 03 & 04 October 2023 under the aegis of Western Air Command. The two-day conference was hosted by Air Marshal PM Sinha, Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Western Air Command. General Anil Chauhan, Chief of Defence Staff presided over the event.
0PIT.JPG)
General Officers Commanding in Chief of Northern Command, South Western Command, Southern Command and Western Command; Flag Officer Commanding in Chief, Western Naval Command, Air Officers Commanding in Chief of South Western Air Command and Southern Air Command; Chief of Integrated Defence Staff to Chairman Chief of Staff Committee, Director General Defence Intelligence Agency and Deputy Chief of Integrated Defence Staff (Operations) attended the conference.
MV6M.jpg)
The commanders reviewed the current geopolitical situation, deliberated on the means to enhance operational preparedness and synergy of operations in the area of interest. Discussions were also held on ensuring integrity of our borders and mitigating threats. Involved discussions and free exchange of ideas took place amidst an environment of bonhomie.
YR0M.JPG)