وزارت دفاع
فوج کی تینوں شاخوں کے کمانڈروں کی 2023 کی کانفرنس (ویسٹرن گروپنگ)
04 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
مغربی فضائی کمان کے زیراہتمام 03 اور 04 اکتوبر 2023 کو سُبرتو پارک، نئی دلی میں فوج کی تینوں شاخوں کے کمانڈروں کی 2023 کی کانفرنس (ٹی ایس سی سی - 2023) (ویسٹرن گروپنگ) منعقد کی گئی ۔ دو روزہ کانفرنس کی میزبانی ایئر مارشل پی ایم سنہا، ایئر آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف، مغربی فضائی کمان نے کی۔ اس تقریب کی صدارت چیف آف ڈیفنس اسٹاف جنرل انیل چوہان نے کی۔
جنرل آفیسرز کمانڈنگ ان چیف آف ناردرن کمانڈ، ساؤتھ ویسٹرن کمانڈ، سدرن کمانڈ اور ویسٹرن کمانڈ؛ فلیگ آفیسر کمانڈنگ ان چیف، ویسٹرن نیول کمانڈ، ایئر آفیسرز کمانڈنگ ان چیف آف ساؤتھ ویسٹرن ایئر کمانڈ اور سدرن ایئر کمانڈ؛ کانفرنس میں چیف آف انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیفنس اسٹاف سے لے کر چیئرمین چیف آف اسٹاف کمیٹی، ڈائریکٹر جنرل ڈیفنس انٹیلی جنس ایجنسی اور ڈپٹی چیف آف انٹیگریٹڈ ڈیفنس اسٹاف (آپریشنز) نے شرکت کی۔
کمانڈروں نے موجودہ جغرافیائی و سیاسی صورتحال کا جائزہ لیا اور کارروائی سے متعلق تیاریوں اور دلچسپی کے علاقے میں کارروائی کی صورت میں تال میل میں اضافے کے ذرائع پر غور کیا۔ ہماری سرحدوں کی سالمیت کو یقینی بنانے اور خطرات کو کم کرنے پر بھی بات چیت ہوئی۔ یہ بات چیت اور تبادلۂ خیال دوستانہ ماحول میں ہوئی۔

Ministry of Defence
TRI-SERVICES COMMANDERS’ CONFERENCE 2023 (WESTERN GROUPING)
04 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Tri-Services Commanders’ Conference (TSCC)-2023 (Western Grouping) was held at Subroto park, New Delhi on 03 & 04 October 2023 under the aegis of Western Air Command. The two-day conference was hosted by Air Marshal PM Sinha, Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Western Air Command. General Anil Chauhan, Chief of Defence Staff presided over the event.
0PIT.JPG)
General Officers Commanding in Chief of Northern Command, South Western Command, Southern Command and Western Command; Flag Officer Commanding in Chief, Western Naval Command, Air Officers Commanding in Chief of South Western Air Command and Southern Air Command; Chief of Integrated Defence Staff to Chairman Chief of Staff Committee, Director General Defence Intelligence Agency and Deputy Chief of Integrated Defence Staff (Operations) attended the conference.
MV6M.jpg)
The commanders reviewed the current geopolitical situation, deliberated on the means to enhance operational preparedness and synergy of operations in the area of interest. Discussions were also held on ensuring integrity of our borders and mitigating threats. Involved discussions and free exchange of ideas took place amidst an environment of bonhomie.
YR0M.JPG)