Ministry of Defence
TRI-SERVICES COMMANDERS’ CONFERENCE 2023 (WESTERN GROUPING)
04 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
Tri-Services Commanders’ Conference (TSCC)-2023 (Western Grouping) was held at Subroto park, New Delhi on 03 & 04 October 2023 under the aegis of Western Air Command. The two-day conference was hosted by Air Marshal PM Sinha, Air Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Western Air Command. General Anil Chauhan, Chief of Defence Staff presided over the event.
0PIT.JPG)
General Officers Commanding in Chief of Northern Command, South Western Command, Southern Command and Western Command; Flag Officer Commanding in Chief, Western Naval Command, Air Officers Commanding in Chief of South Western Air Command and Southern Air Command; Chief of Integrated Defence Staff to Chairman Chief of Staff Committee, Director General Defence Intelligence Agency and Deputy Chief of Integrated Defence Staff (Operations) attended the conference.
MV6M.jpg)
The commanders reviewed the current geopolitical situation, deliberated on the means to enhance operational preparedness and synergy of operations in the area of interest. Discussions were also held on ensuring integrity of our borders and mitigating threats. Involved discussions and free exchange of ideas took place amidst an environment of bonhomie.
YR0M.JPG)

रक्षा मंत्रालय
त्रि-सेवा कमांडर सम्मेलन 2023 (पश्चिमी समूह)
04 OCT 2023 5:27PM by PIB Delhi
त्रि-सेवा कमांडर सम्मेलन (टीएससीसी)-2023 (पश्चिमी समूह), पश्चिमी वायु कमान के तत्वावधान में, 3 और 4 अक्टूबर 2023 को सुब्रतो पार्क, नई दिल्ली में आयोजित किया गया। पश्चिमी वायु कमान के एयर ऑफिसर कमांडिंग-इन-चीफ एयर मार्शल पीएम सिन्हा ने इस दो दिवसीय सम्मेलन की मेजबानी की। इस सम्मेलन की अध्यक्षता वायु सेना प्रमुख जनरल अनिल चौहान ने की।
0PIT.JPG)
उत्तरी कमान, दक्षिण पश्चिमी कमान, दक्षिणी कमान और पश्चिमी कमान के जनरल ऑफिसर कमांडिंग इन चीफ, फ्लैग ऑफिसर कमांडिंग इन चीफ, पश्चिमी नौसेना कमान, दक्षिण पश्चिमी वायु कमान और दक्षिणी वायु कमान के एयर ऑफिसर कमांडिंग इन चीफ, इंटीग्रेटेड डिफेंस स्टाफ के चीफ से लेकर चीफ ऑफ स्टाफ कमेटी के अध्यक्ष, डिफेंस इंटेलिजेंस एजेंसी के महानिदेशक और इंटीग्रेटेड डिफेंस स्टाफ (ऑपरेशंस) के उप प्रमुख ने इस सम्मेलन में भाग लिया।
MV6M.jpg)
कमांडरों ने वर्तमान भू-राजनैतिक स्थिति की समीक्षा की, क्षेत्र में परिचालन तैयारियों और संचालन की सहक्रियता को बढ़ाने के साधनों पर विचार-विमर्श किया। देश की सीमाओं की अखंडता सुनिश्चित करने और खतरों को कम करने पर भी चर्चा हुई। सौहार्दपूर्ण वातावरण में सम्मिलित चर्चाओं और विचारों का मुक्त आदान-प्रदान हुआ।
YR0M.JPG)