Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 3.0 is in full swing to achieve the targets of DARPG
Cleanliness sites across the Office premises identified by DARPG along with its Autonomous Institute-NCGG
Focus on effective space management by disposing Electronic scrap and other redundant material
04 OCT 2023 8:02PM by PIB Delhi
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) is coordinating the Special Campaign 3.0 on Swachhata in the Ministries/Departments of the Government of India and their field offices to foster cleanliness and elevate workplace experiences in Government offices.
DARPG is also conducting the Special Campaign within the Department. The National Center for Good Governance (NCGG), an autonomous body under DARPG , is also conducting the campaign across its offices in New Delhi and Mussoorie. The preparations started from 15th of September, 2023 when targets were identified under various categories and sites for cleaning were selected. Record Management and enhancement of workplace experience in offices will be the special focus during the campaign.
The Department has identified 1863 physical files for review and 447 physical files for weeding out during the campaign. 3253 Electronic files have also been reviewed and 1317 efiles have been identified for closure. The campaign is in full swing to achieve the targets set by the Department. Secretary, DARPG has personally inspected all identified cleanliness sites in the office premises and encouraged the officers to channel their best efforts to achieve the targets of the campaign.
The Campaign commenced from 2nd Oct. 2023 with Swachhata Hi Seva pledge, administered by MOS(PP) Dr Jitendra Singh. The Campaign will continue up to 31st Oct. 2023.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
డి ఎ ఆర్ పీ జీ లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడానికి ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0 ఊపందుకుంది
డి ఎ ఆర్ పీ జీ స్వయంప్రతిపత్త సంస్థ ఎన్ సీ జీ జీ కార్యాలయ ప్రాంగణంలో పరిశుభ్రం చేయాల్సిన ప్రదేశాలను గుర్తించింది
ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ చెత్త మరియు ఇతర అనవసరమైన వస్తువులను పారవేయడం ద్వారా సమర్థవంతమైన స్థల నిర్వహణపై దృష్టి పెట్టండి
04 OCT 2023 8:02PM by PIB Hyderabad
పరిపాలనా సంస్కరణలు మరియు ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల విభాగం (డి ఎ ఆర్ పీ జీ) భారత ప్రభుత్వ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు/డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్‌లు మరియు వారి క్షేత్ర కార్యాలయాలలో పరిశుభ్రతపై ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 3.0ని సమన్వయం చేస్తూ ప్రభుత్వ కార్యాలయాల్లో పరిశుభ్రతను పెంపొందించి కార్యాలయ అనుభవాలను మెరుగుపరుస్తుంది.
డి ఎ ఆర్ పీ జీ డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్‌లో ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారాన్ని కూడా నిర్వహిస్తోంది.డి ఎ ఆర్ పీ జీ కి చెందిన స్వయంప్రతిపత్తి కలిగిన సంస్థ నేషనల్ సెంటర్ ఫర్ గుడ్ గవర్నెన్స్ (ఎన్ సీ జీ జీ) న్యూఢిల్లీ మరియు ముస్సోరీలోని తన కార్యాలయాల్లో కూడా ప్రచారాన్ని నిర్వహిస్తోంది. వివిధ కేటగిరీల కింద లక్ష్యాలను గుర్తించి, పరిశుభ్రత కోసం స్థలాలను ఎంపిక చేయడంతో సెప్టెంబర్ 15, 2023 నుంచి సన్నాహాలు ప్రారంభమయ్యాయి. ప్రచార సమయంలో కార్యాలయాల్లో రికార్డు నిర్వహణ మరియు కార్యాలయ అనుభవాన్ని పెంపొందించడంపై ప్రత్యేక దృష్టి సారిస్తారు.
ప్రచారం సందర్భంగా 1863 భౌతిక ఫైళ్లను సమీక్ష కోసం మరియు 447 భౌతిక ఫైళ్లను తీసివేయడానికి డిపార్ట్‌మెంట్ గుర్తించింది. 3253 ఎలక్ట్రానిక్ ఫైళ్లు కూడా సమీక్షించబడ్డాయి, 1317 ఫైళ్లు మూసివేయడానికి గుర్తించబడ్డాయి. శాఖ నిర్ధేశించిన లక్ష్యాలను చేరుకుంటామనే ప్రచారం జోరుగా సాగుతోంది. సెక్రటరీ, డి ఎ ఆర్ పీ జీ కార్యాలయ ప్రాంగణంలో గుర్తించబడిన పరిశుభ్రం చేయాల్సిన స్థలాలను వ్యక్తిగతంగా పరిశీలించారు. ప్రచారం యొక్క లక్ష్యాలను సాధించడానికి సహకారం అందించమని అధికారులను ప్రోత్సహించారు.
ఎం ఓ ఎస్ ( పీ పీ) డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ చేయించిన స్వచ్ఛతా హి సేవా ప్రతిజ్ఞ తో 2 అక్టోబర్ 2023 నుండి ప్రచారం ప్రారంభమైంది. ప్రచారం 31 అక్టోబర్ 2023 వరకు కొనసాగుతుంది.