Ministry of Labour & Employment
ESIC Offices & Hospitals undertake massive cleanliness drive under 'Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath' drive held on 01.10.2023 under nation-wide 'Swachhata Hi Sewa campaign' for cleanliness
02 OCT 2023 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
A massive nation-wide cleanliness activities under “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” drive was undertaken on 01.10.2023 by all the offices and hospitals of ESIC under 'Swachhata Hi Sewa campaign'.
Dr. Rajendra Kumar, Director General, ESIC kick started the campaign by participating in a cleanliness drive of a public park at Rohini, Delhi. Officers, doctors and staff from Hqrs & ESIC Hospital, Rohini and general public also joined the Director General in this cleanliness drive. The field offices and hospitals conducted cleanliness drive in high footfall places like hospitals/labour colonies, slums, bus stands, river fronts, ghats, drains, nallahs, etc.
The campaign “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” organised by ESIC also witnessed mass participation along with participation of several dignitaries across the country, viz. Shri Dhananjay Mahadik, MP in Maharashtra, Shri Kirit Premjibhai Solanki, MP in Ahmedabad, Smt. Prassanna Earnest, Mayor, Kollam Municipal Corporation, Kerala among others.
With a focus on making cleanliness an integral part of life and to encourage people's participation, a fortnight long 'Swachhata Hi Sewa Campaign' was observed in all the 116 Regional Offices/Sub-Regional Offices/Medical Colleges/Hospitals of ESIC from 15th September, 2023 to 1st October, 2023.

కార్మిక, ఉపాధికల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
'స్వచ్ఛత హి సేవ ప్రచారం'లో భాగంగా, 01.10.2023న, 'ఏక్ తారీఖ్ ఏక్ ఘంటా ఏక్ సాథ్' కార్యక్రమం కింద భారీ స్థాయిలో పరిశుభ్రత కార్యకలాపాలు చేపట్టిన ఈఎస్‌ఐసీ కార్యాలయాలు & ఆసుపత్రులు
02 OCT 2023 2:11PM by PIB Hyderabad
'స్వచ్ఛత హి సేవ ప్రచారం'లో భాగంగా, 01.10.2023న, 'ఏక్ తారీఖ్ ఏక్ ఘంటా ఏక్ సాథ్' కార్యక్రమం కింద, ఈఎస్‌ఐసీకి చెందిన అన్ని కార్యాలయాలు & ఆసుపత్రులు దేశవ్యాప్తంగా భారీ స్థాయిలో పరిశుభ్రత కార్యకలాపాలు చేపట్టాయి.
ఈఎస్‌ఐసీ డైరెక్టర్ జనరల్ డాక్టర్ రాజేంద్ర కుమార్ దిల్లీలోని రోహిణిలో ఉన్న పబ్లిక్ పార్కులో పరిశుభ్రత కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొని, ఈ ప్రచారాన్ని ప్రారంభించారు. రోహిణిలోని ఈఎస్‌ఐసీ ఆసుపత్రి ప్రధాన కార్యాలయం అధికారులు, వైద్యులు, సిబ్బంది, ప్రజలు కూడా ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో జత కలిశారు. ఆసుపత్రులు, మురికివాడలు, బస్టాండులు, నది ప్రదేశాలు, మురికి కాల్వలు మొదలైన ప్రదేశాల్లో ఈఎస్‌ఐసీ క్షేత్ర స్థాయి కార్యాలయాలు, ఆసుపత్రులు పరిశుభ్రత కార్యకలాపాలు చేపట్టాయి.
ఈఎస్‌ఐసీ దేశవ్యాప్తంగా నిర్వహించిన “ఏక్ తారీఖ్ ఏక్ ఘంటా ఏక్ సాథ్” కార్యక్రమాల్లో, మహారాష్ట్రలో ఎంపీ శ్రీ ధనంజయ్ మహాదిక్, అహ్మదాబాద్‌లో ఎంపీ శ్రీ కిరీట్ ప్రేమ్‌జీభాయ్ సోలంకి, కేరళలో కొల్లాం మున్సిపల్ కార్పొరేషన్ మేయర్ శ్రీమతి ప్రసన్న ఎర్నెస్ట్ వంటి ప్రముఖులు కూడా పాల్గొన్నారు.
పరిశుభ్రతను దైనందిన అలవాటుగా మార్చడం, ప్రజా భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని ప్రోత్సహించడంపై దృష్టితో, సెప్టెంబర్ 15 నుంచి అక్టోబర్‌ 1వ తేదీ వరకు, ESICకి చెందిన 116 ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయాలు/ఉప-ప్రాంతీయ కార్యాలయాలు/వైద్య కళాశాలలు/ఆసుపత్రుల్లో 15 రోజుల పాటు 'స్వచ్ఛత హి సేవ ప్రచారం' నిర్వహించారు.