Ministry of Education
Shri Sanjay Kumar leads the ‘Ek Tareekh, EkGhanta, Ek Saath’ Shramdaan activity with Students, officials and more than 400 participants
01 OCT 2023 10:53PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Sanjay Kumar ,Secretary ,D/o School Education & Literacy, led the Swachhata Shramdan in a program organised by Kendriya Vidyalay No. 2, Delhi Cantt at Sanjay Vihar ,a nearby colony in which more than 400 participants including senior officers along with children, teachers and citizens participated.
2023-10-01 22:28:57.9230002023-10-01 22:28:58.053000
In response to the call to action given by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, Swachhata Shramdan was organised by D/o School Education & Literacy with utmost zeal and enthusiasm on 1st October 2023 as a part of the Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign, 2023.
In many areas, besides children, citizens, and officials, Social workers and NGOs joined hands In Swachhata hi Seva drive and paid Swachchanjali to Mahatma Gandhi on the eve of his birth anniversary on 2nd October 2023. A total of 22,481 events were held under the aegis of Department of School Education & Literacy and its autonomous bodies including KVS, NVS, CBSE, NCERT, NIOS, NCTE, NIEPA and National Bal Bhawan .

शिक्षा मंत्रालय
श्री संजय कुमार ने छात्रों, अधिकारियों और 400 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों के साथ 'एक तारीख, एक घंटा, एक साथ' श्रमदान गतिविधि का नेतृत्व किया
01 OCT 2023 10:53PM by PIB Delhi
स्कूल शिक्षा एवं साक्षरता विभाग के सचिव श्री संजय कुमार ने केंद्रीय विद्यालय नंबर 2, दिल्ली छावनी द्वारा निकटवर्ती कॉलोनी संजय विहार में आयोजित एक कार्यक्रम में स्वच्छता श्रमदान का नेतृत्व किया, जिसमें 400 से अधिक प्रतिभागियों ने भाग लिया। इसमें वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों सहित बच्चों, शिक्षकों और नागरिक ने हिस्‍सा लिया।
2023-10-01 22:28:57.9230002023-10-01 22:28:58.053000
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्‍द्र मोदी द्वारा किए गए आह्वान पर, स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान, 2023 के एक भाग के रूप में 1 अक्टूबर, 2023 को स्कूल शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग द्वारा अत्यधिक उत्साह और जोश के साथ स्वच्छता श्रमदान का आयोजन किया गया था।
कई क्षेत्रों में, बच्चों, नागरिकों और अधिकारियों के अलावा, सामाजिक कार्यकर्ताओं और गैर-सरकारी संगठनों ने स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान में हाथ मिलाया और महात्‍मा गांधी को उनकी जयंती 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 की पूर्व संध्या पर स्वच्छांजलि अर्पित की। स्कूली शिक्षा और साक्षरता विभाग तथा इसके स्वायत्त निकायों द्वारा कुल 22,481 कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए, जिनमें केवीएस, एनवीएस, सीबीएसई, एनसीईआरटी, एनआईओएस, एनसीटीई, एनआईईपीए और राष्ट्रीय बाल भवन शामिल थे।