بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
’سوچھتا آپ کو خدا کے قریب لے جاتی ہے‘، جناب سربانند سونووال ڈبروگڑھ، آسام سے ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا‘ مہم میں لوگوں کے ساتھ شامل ہوئے
جناب سونووال نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی متاثر کن قیادت میں آسام کے لوگوں کی پرجوش شرکت کے ساتھ اس شاندار تحریک کی کامیابی کی ستائش کی
01 OCT 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں اور آیوش کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج آسام کے ڈبرو گڑھ سے ’سوچھتا ہی سیوا‘ تحریک کی قیادت کی۔ اس موقع پر مرکزی وزیر نے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی متاثر کن قیادت میں صفائی ستھرائی کی اس نئی تحریک میں پرجوش شرکت کے لیے آسام کے لوگوں کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے،جناب سونووال نے کہا، "جب ہم 'سوچھتا ہی سیوا' تحریک میں شامل ہوئے اور اپنا 'شرم دان' کیا، تو یہ دیکھ کر خوشی ہوئی کہ آسام کے لوگوں نے ہمارے متحرک لیڈر، عزت مآب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جی کی کال پر کس طرح ردعمل ظاہر کیا اور اپنی پرجوش شرکت سے اس تحریک کو کامیاب بنا یا۔ ہمیں یاد رکھنا چاہیے کہ مہاتما گاندھی جی کا صفائی کے بارے میں کیا پیغام ہے اور یہ کوڑے کچرے سے پاک ہندوستان کے لیے جن بھاگداری کے ذریعے کس طرح پورے ماحول میں گونجتا ہے۔ صفائی ستھرائی ہمیں خدا پرستی کے قریب لاتی ہے۔ ہمیں اپنے لیڈر نریندر مودی جی کے ویژن، سوستھ بھارت کے حصول کے لیے صاف ستھرے بھارت کے اس عظیم مقصد کے واسطے ثابت قدم رہنا چاہیے۔‘‘

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
‘Swachhata takes you closer to God’, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal joins people in the ‘Swachhata Hi Sewa’ drive from Dibrugarh, Assam
Shri Sonowal applauds the success of this wonderful movement with enthusiastic participation by the people of Assam under the inspiring leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
01 OCT 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Ports, Shipping & Waterways and Ayush, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal led the ‘Swachhata Hi Sewa’ movement from Dibrugarh, Assam today. On this occasion, the Union Minister thanked the people of Assam for their enthusiastic participation in this novel movement of cleanliness under the inspiring leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
Speaking on the occasion, the Shri Sonowal said, “As we join the ‘Swachhata Hi Seva’ movement and offer our ‘Shram’, it is heartening to witness how the people of Assam has responded to the call of our dynamic leader, honourable Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi ji, and making this movement a success with their enthusiastic participation. We must remember what Mahatma Gandhi jis message on cleanliness and how it resonates through Jan Bhagidari for a Garbage Free India. Cleanliness brings us closer to the Godliness. We must remain steadfast towards this noble objective of a clean Bharat for achieving a Swastha Bharat, a vision of our leader Narendra Modiji.”