आयुष
आयुष मंत्रालय ने पूरे देश में एक घंटे के स्वच्छता अभियान में सक्रिय रूप से भागीदारी की
900 से अधिक कार्यक्रम आयोजित किये गये, सार्वजनिक स्थानों, जलाशयों, परिसरों आदि की सफाई की गयी
स्वच्छता को अपने जीवन का भाग बनाएं: श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल
01 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
आयुष मंत्रालय ने अपने राष्ट्रीय संस्थानों, संगठनों, अनुसंधान परिषदों, अधीनस्थ संगठनों आदि के माध्यम से पूरे भारत में 1 अक्टूबर 2023 को स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के तहत "एक तारीख, एक घंटा, एक साथ" कार्यक्रम मनाया। राष्ट्रीय भारतीय चिकित्सा प्रणाली आयोग (एनसीआईएसएम) ) और राष्ट्रीय होम्योपैथी आयोग (एनसीएच) ने 750 से अधिक कॉलेजों के अपने नेटवर्क के माध्यम से इस अभियान में भाग लिया। 8000 से अधिक आयुष स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्र (एएचडब्ल्यूसी) भी एक घंटे के स्वच्छता अभियान का हिस्सा थे। केंद्रीय आयुष और पत्तन, पोत परिवहन और जलमार्ग मंत्री श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल ने असम के डिब्रूगढ़ में स्वच्छता अभियान आयोजित किया और केंद्रीय आयुष मंत्री डॉ. महेंद्र मुंजपारा गुजरात के सुरेंद्रनगर जिले के वाधवान माधवव में अभियान में शामिल हुए।
आयुष मंत्रालय ने इस अभियान के तहत पूरे भारत में 900 से अधिक कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए। एक घंटे के विशेष स्वच्छता अभियान के साथ, मंत्रालय ने आयुष स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों के मजबूत नेटवर्क के माध्यम से मानसिक स्वास्थ्य, कल्याण और समग्र स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण में स्वच्छता के महत्व के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाई। इन कार्यकलापों के अतिरिक्त समग्र स्वास्थ्य के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के एक हिस्से के रूप में स्वच्छता अभियान के बाद वाई-ब्रेक भी आयोजित किया गया।
श्री सर्बानंद सोनोवाल असम के डिब्रूगढ़ में इस समग्र अभियान में शामिल हुए, जहाँ उन्होंने स्वच्छता अभियान का नेतृत्व किया। लोगों से स्वच्छता को अपनी जीवन भर की आदत बनाने का आग्रह करते हुए, श्री सोनोवाल ने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी की स्वच्छता की पहल राष्ट्रीय चेतना का हिस्सा बन गई है और अब इसके सकारात्मक परिणाम सभी को देखने को मिल रहे हैं। आयुष और महिला एवं बाल विकास राज्य मंत्री डॉ. महेंद्र मुंजपारा ने गुजरात के सुरेंद्रनगर जिले के वाधवान माधवव में स्वच्छता अभियान में भाग लिया।
स्वच्छता ही सेवा अभियान के एक भाग के रूप में, आयुष मंत्रालय का स्वच्छता अभियान पूरे भारत में आयोजित किया गया और विभिन्न गतिविधियाँ शुरू की गईं। संस्थानों, संगठनों, परिषदों ने अपने परिसरों, आस-पड़ोस, सार्वजनिक स्थानों जैसे बस स्टैंड, पार्क, हर्बल गार्डन और यहां तक कि झीलों, तालाबों आदि की सफाई की। वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों और आयुष समुदाय ने अभियान के एक भाग के रूप में आयुष भवन और संबंधित पड़ोस की सफाई की।
मंत्रालयों के अनुरोध स्वरुप विभिन्न राज्यों/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशों ने राष्ट्रीय आयुष मिशन (एनएएम) के माध्यम से संचालित सभी आयुष स्वास्थ्य और कल्याण केंद्रों में श्रमदान कार्यक्रम आयोजित किया। स्वच्छता अभियान के अलावा, केंद्रों ने स्वास्थ्य मेलों का आयोजन किया और समग्र स्वास्थ्य बनाए रखने के लिए मानसिक स्वास्थ्य और स्वच्छता के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाई। इसे "आयुष्मान भव अभियान" में शामिल किया गया, जिसमें आयुष्मान आपके द्वार, आयुष्मान मेला और आयुष्मान गांव के साथ-साथ आयुष्मान सभा ने स्वास्थ्य सेवा के प्रति सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता को रेखांकित करने के साथ-साथ लोगों को अधिक आरामदायक वातावरण में स्वास्थ्य सुविधाएं प्रदान करने के लिए विभिन्न गतिविधियां आयोजित कीं।
इस अभियान को सफल बनाने के लिए, मंत्रालय ने पूरे भारत में 1 अक्टूबर 2023 को होने वाले पूरे अभियान और कार्यकलापों की तैयारी की निगरानी के लिए संयुक्त सचिव स्तर का एक नोडल अधिकारी नियुक्त किया है। एसएचएस 2023 की विषय वस्‍तु "कचरा मुक्त भारत" थी।

AYUSH
Ministry of Ayush actively participated in one hour cleanliness campaign across India
More than 900 events were carried out, public places, water bodies, premises etc. were cleaned
Make cleanliness a part of your life: Sarbanda Sonowal
01 OCT 2023 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Ayush observed “Ek Tareekh, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath” event under Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign on 1st October 2023 across India through its’ national institutes, organisations, research councils, subordinate organizations etc. National Commission of Indian System of Medicine (NCISM) and National Commission for Homoeopathy (NCH) through their network of more than 750 colleges participated in this campaign. More than 8000 Ayush health and wellness centres (AHWc’s) were also the part of the one hour cleanliness campaign. Union Minister of Ayush and Ports, Shipping and Waterways Shri Sarbananda Sonowal carried out cleanliness drive at Dibrugarh, Assam, and Union Minister of Ayush Dr Mahendra Munjpara joined the campaign at Wadhwan Madhavav of Surendranagar district, Gujarat.
Ministry of Ayush organised more than 900 events across India as part of this campaign. Along with special one hour cleanliness drive, the ministry raised awareness about mental health, wellness and importance of sanitation in overall health and well-being through the strong network of Ayush Health and wellness centres. Apart from these activities Y-Break was also observed after the cleanliness campaign as a part of raising awareness about holistic health.
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal joined this overall campaign at Dibrugarh, Assam, whereby he led the cleanliness drive. Urging people to make cleanliness their lifelong habit, the Minister said, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's initiative of cleanliness has become a part of national consciousness and now the positive results are visible for everyone to see“. Minister of state for Ayush and Women and Child Development Dr Mahendra Munjpara participated in the cleanliness campaign at Wadhwan Madhavav of Surendranagar district, Gujarat.
As a part of Swacchata Hi Seva campaign, the Ayush Ministry’s cleanliness drive was observed across India, and various activities were taken up. The Institutes, organisations, councils took up cleaning of their premises, neighborhood, public places like bus stands, parks, herbal gardens, and even lakes, ponds etc. Senior officials and Ayush fraternity cleaned Ayush Bhawan and respective neighborhood as a part of the drive.
As the Ministry had requested, various states/UTs observed the Shramdaan activity at all Ayush Health and Wellness Centre’s operational through National Ayush Mission (NAM). Apart from cleanliness drive, the centres organised health Melas and raised awareness about mental health and sanitation for maintaining overall health. This was taken up in “Ayushman Bhav Abhiyan” in which under Ayushman Aapke Dwar, Ayushman Mela and Ayushman Gaon as well as Ayushman Sabha carried out various activities to provide health facilities to the people in a more comfortable environment along with underlining the commitment of the government towards healthcare.
To make this campaign a grand success, the Ministry has appointed a nodal officer of Joint secretary level to oversee the preparation of the entire campaign and activities which were to be held on 1st October 2023 across India. The theme for SHS 2023 was “Garbage Free India”.