நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மையே சேவை இயக்கத்தின் ஒரு பகுதியாக அக்டோபர் 1 ஆம் தேதி "ஏக் தாரிக் ஏக் கன்டா ஏக் சாத்" கடைபிடிக்க நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் முடிவு
29 SEP 2023 8:48PM by PIB Chennai
நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகம் எஸ்.எச்.எஸ் போர்ட்டலில்அக்டோபர் 1, 2023 அன்று காலை 10.00 மணிக்கு புதுதில்லி பேஷ்வா சாலையில் உள்ள நவயுக் பள்ளி மற்றும் அதன் சுற்றுப்புறங்களில் தூய்மைக்கான சேவை சிறப்பு நிகழ்ச்சியை நடத்துகிறது. அதிகாரிகள் / ஆசிரியர்கள், மாணவர்கள் மற்றும் அருகிலுள்ள பொதுமக்களுடன் மேற்கண்ட நிகழ்ச்சியில் பங்கேற்பார்கள். பொதுமக்கள் அதிக அளவில் பங்கேற்பதை உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில் இந்த நிகழ்ச்சி விளம்பரப்படுத்தப்படுகிறது.
2023 செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் அக்டோபர் 2, 2023வரை தூய்மை இந்தியா இயக்கம்-கிராமப்புறம், நகர்ப்புறம் , இணைந்து ஏற்பாடு செய்யும் வருடாந்திர தூய்மையே சேவை இருவார நிகழ்ச்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக நாடாளுமன்ற விவகார அமைச்சகம் பல நடவடிக்கைகளைத் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது.
தொடக்கத்தில், அமைச்சகத்தில் சுய உதவிக் குழுக்களின் செயல்பாடுகளைத் தொடங்க / விரைவுபடுத்துவதற்காக, நாடாளுமன்ற விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் செயலாளர், அமைச்சகத்தின் அதிகாரிகள் / அதிகாரிகளுக்கு தூய்மை உறுதிமொழியை வழங்கி, குப்பையில்லா இந்தியாவை உறுதி செய்வதில் தங்களை அர்ப்பணிக்க அவர்களை ஊக்குவித்தார்.
அமைச்சகம் முழு அளவில் செயல்பட்டு, ஒவ்வொரு மூலை முடுக்குகளும் சுத்தம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளன, தேவையில்லாத பொருட்களை அகற்றுவதற்கான விரிவான திட்டம் வகுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. தூய்மை காற்றுக்காக, மத்திய பொதுப்பணித் துறை (தோட்டக்கலை) நிழல் தாங்கும் / உட்புற தாவரங்களை வழங்கியுள்ளது, அவை அதிகாரிகளின் அனைத்து பிரிவுகள் / அறைகளில் வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
2023 அக்டோபர் 1 ஆம் தேதி நடைபெறவுள்ள நிகழ்ச்சியில் பொதுமக்கள், குறிப்பாக பாடசாலை அருகேயுள்ள பகுதிகளைச் சேர்ந்த மக்கள் பங்கேற்குமாறு அமைச்சகம் வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்துள்ளது.

Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs to observe “Ek Tareekh Ek Ghanta Ek Saath” on 1st October as part of Swachhata Hi Seva Campaign
To organize Shramdaan for Swachhata at Navyug School and its surroundings
29 SEP 2023 8:48PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has created an event on SHS Portal for Ek Taarikh–Ek Ghanta-Ek Saath, a Special Program on 1st October, 2023 at 10.00AM on Shramdaan for Swachhata at Navyug School, Peshwa Road, New Delhi and its surroundings. The Officers/officials will participate in the above shramdaan along with teachers, students and the general public from the vicinity. The event is being publicized for ensuring greater participation of the public.
The Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs has planned a number of activities as a part of the annual Swachhata Hi Sewa (SHS) fortnight being jointly organized by Swachh Bharat Mission-Grameen and Urban (by DDWS & MOHUA) from 15th September to 2nd October, 2023.
To begin with, in order to initiate/ accelerate the activities under SHS in the Ministry, Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs administered the Swachhata Pledge to officers/officials of the Ministry and motivated them to dedicate themselves to ensuring Garbage Free India. Inspections of all the Sections/locations within the Ministry were made by Secretary and Additional Secretary and appropriate instructions were given to ensure cleanliness in the office ecosystem to the maximum possible.
The Ministry is working on full scale as per mandate of SHS. Every nook and corner has been cleaned, a detailed plan to do away with the scrap materials has been charted out. For Swachh Air, CPWD (horticulture) has provided shade tolerant/indoor plants which have been placed in all sections/cabins of officers.
The Ministry organized, today, an Intra –School Essay Competition for the students of Kendriya Vidyalaya Gole Market, New Delhi on the topic of “Role of Cleanliness in Nation Building”. Students of 11th & 12th standards participated in the Competition. Cash Prizes and Certificates were awarded to First, Second and Third prize winners. Secretary, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs also felicitated Safai Mitras who have been working tirelessly for ensuring cleanliness in the institution. Thus a plethora of activities have been undertaken and proposed to be undertaken by the Ministry to commemorate SHS to the fullest.
The Ministry has urged upon the public, particularly people from vicinity of the School to take part in the SHS on 1st October, 2023.