Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Combined Index of Eight Core Industries increases by 12.1 per cent (provisional) in August 2023 over August 2022
Production of all Eight Core Industries (Cement, Coal, Crude Oil, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel) record positive growth in August 2023
INDEX OF EIGHT CORE INDUSTRIES (BASE: 2011-12=100) FOR AUGUST, 2023
29 SEP 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 12.1per cent (provisional) in August 2023 as compared to the Index of August 2022. The production of all Eight Core Industries (namely, Cement, Coal, Crude Oil, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel) recorded positive growth in August 2023 over the corresponding month of last year. Details of annual and monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I & II respectively.
1. The ICI measures combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Cement, Coal, Crude Oil, Electricity, Fertilizers, Natural Gas, Refinery Products and Steel. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP).
2. The final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for May 2023 is revised to 5.2 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during April to August, 2023-24 is 7.7 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
4.The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 18.9 per cent in August, 2023 over August, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 12.7 per cent during April to August, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) increased by 17.9 per cent in August, 2023 over August, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 11.5per cent during April to August, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) increased by 2.1 per cent in August, 2023 over August, 2022. Its cumulative index declined by 0.4 per cent during April to August, 2023-24over corresponding period of the previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 14.9 per cent in August, 2023 over August, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 5.3 per cent during April to August, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) increased by 1.8 per cent in August, 2023 over August, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 7.5 per cent during April to August, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) increased by 10.0 per cent in August, 2023 over August, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 3.9 per cent during April to August, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 9.5 per cent in August, 2023 over August, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 3.7 per cent during April to August, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 10.9 per cent in August, 2023 over August, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 14.8 per cent during April to August, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Note 1: Data for June 2023, July, 2023 and August, 2023 are provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised/finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weights derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for September, 2023 will be on Tuesday 31st October, 2023.
Annex I
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
Apr-Aug 22-23
142.5
77.8
72.2
131.1
121.4
166.3
164.2
194.3
143.8
Apr-Aug 23-24*
158.8
77.5
75.0
136.0
130.6
190.9
185.1
204.6
154.8
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
Apr-Aug 22-23
22.7
-1.1
2.6
10.8
11.4
6.8
10.7
10.6
10.0
Apr-Aug 23-24*
11.5
-0.4
3.9
3.7
7.5
14.8
12.7
5.3
7.7
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Annex II
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Aug-22
127.5
76.7
73.0
123.6
130.9
170.5
152.0
191.3
139.9
Sep-22
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
172.8
158.7
187.4
138.6
Oct-22
145.8
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
177.3
155.2
169.3
138.8
Nov-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
Dec-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
Jan-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
Feb-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
Mar-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
Apr-23
161.2
75.0
68.9
132.7
118.7
191.2
192.0
192.3
151.2
May-23
167.6
78.8
73.2
141.1
138.2
192.5
191.8
201.6
157.4
Jun-23*
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
191.2
195.0
205.2
155.8
Jul-23*
152.6
78.9
79.0
134.4
131.8
190.5
166.1
204.0
153.0
Aug-23*
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
189.0
180.7
219.8
156.8
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Aug-22
7.7
-3.3
-0.9
7.0
11.9
5.8
2.1
1.4
4.2
Sep-22
12.1
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
7.7
12.4
11.6
8.3
Oct-22
3.8
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
5.8
-4.2
1.2
0.7
Nov-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
Dec-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
Jan-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
Feb-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
Mar-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
Apr-23
9.1
-3.5
-2.9
-1.5
23.5
16.6
12.4
-1.1
4.6
May-23
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
12.0
15.9
0.8
5.2
Jun-23*
9.8
-0.6
3.5
4.6
3.4
20.8
9.9
4.2
8.3
Jul-23*
14.9
2.1
8.9
3.6
3.3
14.2
6.9
8.0
8.4
Aug-23*
17.9
2.1
10.0
9.5
1.8
10.9
18.9
14.9
12.1
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding month of previous year.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے مشترکہ اشاریہ میں اگست 2022 کے مقابلے اگست 2023 میں 12.1 فیصد (عارضی) اضافہ ہوا
اگست 2023 میں تمام آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں (سیمنٹ، کوئلہ، خام تیل، بجلی، کھاد، قدرتی گیس، ریفائنری مصنوعات اور اسٹیل) کی پیداوار میں مثبت اضافہ درج کیا گیا
اگست، 2023 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کا اشاریہ (بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
29 SEP 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں (آئی سی آئی) کے مشترکہ اشاریے میں اگست 2022 کے اشاریے کے مقابلے اگست 2023 میں 12.1 فیصد (عارضی) کااضافہ ہوا۔ تمام آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی پیداوار (یعنی، سیمنٹ، کوئلہ، خام تیل، بجلی، کھاد ، قدرتی گیس، ریفائنری مصنوعات اور اسٹیل) میں اگست 2023 میں گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے میں مثبت اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا۔ سالانہ اور ماہانہ اشاریہ جات اور شرح نمو کی تفصیلات بالترتیب ضمیمہ I اور II میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
2. آئی سی آئی آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی پیداوار کی مشترکہ اور انفرادی کارکردگی کی پیمائش کرتا ہے۔اس میں سیمنٹ، کوئلہ، خام تیل، بجلی، کھاد، قدرتی گیس، ریفائنری مصنوعات اور اسٹیل شامل ہیں ۔ آٹھ بنیادی صنعتیں انڈیکس آف انڈسٹریل پروڈکشن (آئی آئی پی) میں شامل اشیاء کے وزن کا 40.27 فیصد پر مشتمل ہیں۔
3. مئی 2023 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے عدد اشاریے کی حتمی شرح نمو 5.2 فیصد پر نظرثانی کی گئی ہے۔ اپریل تا اگست 2023-24 کے دوران آئی سی آئی کی مجموعی شرح نمو گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے 7.7 فیصد (عارضی)درج کی گئی ہے۔
4. آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے اشاریے کا خلاصہ ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے:
سیمنٹ - سیمنٹ کی پیداوارمیں (وزن: 5.37 فیصد) اگست، 2022 کے مقابلے میں اگست، 2023 میں 18.9 فیصداضافہ ہوا ہے۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اگست، 2023-24 کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 12.7 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
کوئلہ - کوئلے کی پیداوار میں (وزن: 10.33 فیصد) اگست، 2022 کے مقابلے میں اگست، 2023 میں 17.9 فیصدکااضافہ ہواہے۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اگست، 2023-24 کے دوران گزشتی سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 11.5 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
خام تیل - خام تیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 8.98 فیصد) میں اگست، 2022 کے مقابلے میں اگست، 2023 میں 2.1 فیصدکااضافہ ہوا ہے۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اگست، 2023-24 کے دوران گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 0.4 فیصد کی کمی واقع ہوئی ہے۔
بجلی - بجلی کی پیداوار میں (وزن: 19.85 فیصد) اگست، 2022 کے مقابلے میں اگست، 2023 میں 14.9 فیصدکا اضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اگست، 2023-24 کے دوران گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 5.3 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
کھاد - کھاد کی پیداوار (وزن: 2.63 فیصد) میں اگست، 2022 کے مقابلے میں اگست، 2023 میں 1.8 فیصداضافہ ہوا ہے۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اگست، 2023-24 کے دوران گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 7.5 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
قدرتی گیس - قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار (وزن: 6.88 فیصد) میں اگست، 2022 کے مقابلے میں اگست، 2023 میں 10.0 فیصداضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اگست، 2023-24 کے دوران گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 3.9 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ .
پیٹرولیم ریفائنری پروڈکٹس - پیٹرولیم ریفائنری کی پیداوار میں(وزن: 28.04 فیصد) اگست 2022 کے مقابلے اگست 2023 میں 9.5 فیصد کااضافہ ہوا ۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اگست 2023-24 کے دوران گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 3.7 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
اسٹیل - اسٹیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 17.92 فیصد) میں اگست، 2022 کے مقابلے میں اگست، 2023 میں 10.9 فیصداضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے اگست، 2023-24 کے دوران گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 14.8 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
نوٹ 1: جون 2023، جولائی 2023 اور اگست 2023 کے اعداد وشمار عارضی ہیں ۔ بنیادی صنعتوں کے عدد اشاریے کو ماخذ ایجنسیوں کے تازہ ترین ڈیٹا کے مطابق نظر ثانی شدہ/حتمی شکل دی جاتی ہے۔
نوٹ 2: اپریل 2014 سے، قابل تجدید ذرائع سے بجلی پیدا کرنے کااعداد وشمار بھی شامل ہے۔
نوٹ 3: صنعت کے لحاظ سے درج بالا اوزان انفرادی صنعت کے اوزان ہیں جو آئی آئی پی سے اخذ کیے گئے ہیں اور تناسب کی بنیاد پرآئی سی آئی کے مشترکہ وزن میں 100 کے برابر ہیں۔
نوٹ 4: مارچ 2019 سے، تیارفولاد کی پیداوار کے اندر آئٹم ‘کولڈ رولڈ (سی آر) کوائلز‘ کے تحت ہاٹ رولڈ پکلڈ اینڈ آئلڈ(ایچ آر پی او) نامی فولاد کی ایک نئی مصنوعات کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
نوٹ 5: ستمبر 2023 کے لیے انڈیکس کا اجراء منگل 31 اکتوبر 2023 کو ہوگا۔
آٹھ سرکردہ صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
سالانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی : سال 2011-12=100
اشاریہ
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری کی مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
اپریل۔اگست 22-23
142.5
77.8
72.2
131.1
121.4
166.3
164.2
194.3
143.8
اپریل ۔ ا گست 23-24*
158.8
77.5
75.0
136.0
130.6
190.9
185.1
204.6
154.8
شرح نمو (سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر فی صد میں)
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری پروڈکٹس
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
اپریل۔اگست
22-23
22.7
-1.1
2.6
10.8
11.4
6.8
10.7
10.6
10.0
اپریل۔اگست
23-24*
11.5
-0.4
3.9
3.7
7.5
14.8
12.7
5.3
7.7
* عبوری۔ سال بہ سال کا تخمینہ ،گزشتہ سال کے مالی سال کی مدت کے مقابلے میں کیا جاتا ہے۔
ضمیمہ I I
آٹھ سرکردہ صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
سالانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی سال: 2011-12=100
اشاریہ
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری پروڈکٹس
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
اگست-22
127.5
76.7
73.0
123.6
130.9
170.5
152.0
191.3
139.9
ستمبر-22
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
172.8
158.7
187.4
138.6
اکتوبر-22
145.8
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
177.3
155.2
169.3
138.8
نومبر-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
دسمبر-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
جنوری-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
فروری-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
مارچ-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
اپریل-23
161.2
75.0
68.9
132.7
118.7
191.2
192.0
192.3
151.2
مئی-23
167.6
78.8
73.2
141.1
138.2
192.5
191.8
201.6
157.4
جون-23*
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
191.2
195.0
205.2
155.8
جولائی-23
152.6
78.9
79.0
134.4
131.8
190.5
166.1
204.0
153.0
اگست-23
150.3
78.4
80.3
135.4
133.3
189.0
180.7
219.8
156.8
شرح نمو (سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر فی صد میں)
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری پروڈکٹس
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
اگست-22
7.7
-3.3
-0.9
7.0
11.9
5.8
2.1
1.4
4.2
ستمبر-22
12.1
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
7.7
12.4
11.6
8.3
اکتوبر-22
3.8
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
5.8
-4.2
1.2
0.7
نومبر-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
دسمبر-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
جنوری-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
فروری-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
مارچ-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
اپریل-23
9.1
-3.5
-2.9
-1.5
23.5
16.6
12.4
-1.1
4.6
مئی-23
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
12.0
15.9
0.8
5.2
جون-23*
9.8
-0.6
3.5
4.6
3.4
20.8
9.9
4.2
8.3
جولائی-23
14.9
2.1
8.9
3.6
3.3
14.2
6.9
8.0
8.4
اگست-23
17.9
2.1
10.0
9.5
1.8
10.9
18.9
14.9
12.1
* عبوری۔ سال بہ سال کا تخمینہ ،گزشتہ سال کے مالی سال کے مہینے کے مقابلے میں کیا گیا ہے۔