மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பம்
புனேவில் நாளை நடைபெறும் 9-வது வேலைவாய்ப்பு விழாவில் அமைச்சர் ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் பங்கேற்கிறார்.
25 SEP 2023 7:06PM by PIB Chennai
புனேவில் நாளை நடைபெறும் 9-வது வேலைவாய்ப்பு விழாவில் மத்திய திறன் மேம்பாடு மற்றும் தொழில்முனைவோர், மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை இணையமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் பங்கேற்க உள்ளார்.
புதிதாகப் பணியில் சேரும் 51,000 பேருக்குப் பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடி காணொலிக் காட்சி மூலம் பணி நியமனக் கடிதங்களை வழங்குகிறார்.
புதிதாக வேலைக்கு அமர்த்தப்படுவோர் ஐகாட் கர்மயோகி போர்ட்டலில் கிடைக்கும் ஆன்லைன் தொகுதியான கர்மயோகி பிராரம்ப் மூலம் தங்கள் திறன்களை மேம்படுத்துவதற்கான வாய்ப்பைப் பெறுவார்கள். இங்கே, அவர்கள் எந்த சாதனத்திலும் எந்த இடத்திலிருந்தும் நெகிழ்வான கற்றலுக்காக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட 680 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட மின் கற்றல் படிப்புகளை அணுகலாம்.
கடந்த ஆகஸ்ட் மாதம் ஐதராபாதில் நடைபெற்ற வேலைவாய்ப்பு விழாவில் அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜீவ் சந்திரசேகர் பங்கேற்று உரையாற்றினார். சவால்களைச் சமாளிப்பதற்கும், வேலைவாய்ப்புகளை உருவாக்க முன்னுரிமை அளிப்பதற்கும், இளம் இந்தியர்களின் திறன்களை வளர்ப்பதற்கும் இந்தியாவின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை அமைச்சர் அப்போது எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
பிரதமர் திரு. மோடி தலைமையின் கீழ், பொது சேவை என்ற கருத்தாக்கம் அதிக முக்கியத்துவம் பெற்றுள்ளது. அரசுப் பதவியில் இருப்பது சேவை, நிர்வாகம் மற்றும் ஏழைகள் மற்றும் பாதிக்கப்படுவோரை கவனிப்பது பற்றியது. இது அதிகாரம் அல்லது கட்டுப்பாடு பற்றியது அல்ல என்றும் அவர் கூறினார்.

Ministry of Electronics & IT
Minister Rajeev Chandrasekhar to attend 9th Rozgar Mela in Pune tomorrow
25 SEP 2023 7:06PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Electronics & IT, Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, is scheduled to attend the 9th edition of the Rozgar Mela, which will be held at Yashwantrao Chavan Academy of development in Pune tomorrow.
Prime Minister Narendra Modi will present 51,000 appointment letters to newly onboarded recruits via video conferencing.
The newly hired recruits will have the opportunity to enhance their skills through Karmayogi Prarambh, an online module available on the iGOT Karmayogi portal. Here, they can access over 680 e-learning courses designed for flexible learning on any device and from any location.
In August, Minister Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar had addressed the previous edition of Rozgar Mela in Hyderabad. The Minister highlighted India’s resolve to tackle challenges, prioritize job creation, and nurture young Indians’ skills.
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar said, “Despite the challenges posed by the pandemic, India has overcome hurdles that many countries are still grappling with. Our success stems from hard work, effective policies, and strong execution abilities. The Rozgar Mela, launched in October 2022, has been pursued with a mission-driven approach. By creating opportunities for the youth, India has achieved tremendous economic growth. Nearly six lakh new jobs have been created through Rozgar Melas. Under Prime Minister Shri Modi’s leadership, the concept of public service has taken on greater significance. Being in Government is about service, Governance and looking after the poor and vulnerable. It is not about authority, power or control.”
The Rozgar Mela will be held at 46 locations across the country. The recruitments are taking place across Central Government Departments as well as State Governments/UTs supporting this initiative. The new recruits, selected from across the country will be joining the Government in various Ministries/Departments including Department of Posts, Indian Audit & Accounts Department, Department of Atomic Energy, Department of Revenue, Department of Higher Education, Ministry of Defence, Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, among others.