Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NCGG successfully completes 3rd Capacity Building Programme for Civil Servants of Arunachal Pradesh
So far 83 officers from Arunachal Pradesh imparted training
23 SEP 2023 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The 2-week Capacity Building Programme (CBP) for civil servants of Arunachal Pradesh organised by the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) concluded on 22nd September, 2023 in New Delhi. The officers from Arunachal Pradesh were trained at NCGG, both at Mussoorie and New Delhi. This is in furtherance to further improve the governance and public service delivery in North-East and Border States. An MoU was signed with NCGG in 2022 to train 500 officers of Arunachal Pradesh over the next five years. As part of the agreement, NCGG has already imparted training to 83 officers.
The two-week capacity building programme was scientifically tailored by the NCGG team and included the exchange of vast information, knowledge, new ideas, and best practices that promote citizen-centric governance. The valedictory session was presided over by Shri Puneet Yadav, Joint Secretary, DARPG, Government of India. He requested the participating officers to make full use of the exposure that they had during the programme and urged to share knowledge as mutual learning has the potential for exponential growth. The officers gave elaborate and wonderful presentations on “Improving Service Delivery and Effective Redressal of Public Grievances”, “Aspirational District Programme in Arunachal Pradesh” & “Arunachal Pradesh Rising” as part of learning outcomes of the programme
The overall supervision and coordination of the 3rd capacity building programme was carried out by Dr. B. S. Bisht, course coordinator for Arunachal Pradesh, along with Dr. Sanjeev Sharma, co-course coordinator, and the capacity building team of the NCGG.

ব্যক্তি, ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগ আৰু পেঞ্চন মন্ত্ৰালয়
এনচিজিজিয়ে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ বিষয়াসকলৰ তৃতীয় সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশ কাৰ্যসূচী সফলতাৰে সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰিছে
এতিয়ালৈকে অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ৮৩ জন বিষয়াক প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰা হৈছে
23 SEP 2023 4:25PM by PIB Guwahati
ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সুশাসন কেন্দ্ৰই (এনচিজিজি) আয়োজন কৰা অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ অসামৰিক সেৱাৰ বিষয়াসকলৰ বাবে ২ সপ্তাহৰ সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশ কাৰ্যসূচী(চিবিপি) ২২ ছেপ্টেম্বৰত নতুন দিল্লীত সমাপ্ত হয়। অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ বিষয়াসকলক মুছৌৰী আৰু নতুন দিল্লী এই দুয়ো ঠাইতে এনচিজিজিত প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়া হৈছিল। উত্তৰ-পূব আৰু সীমান্ত ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ শাসন ব্যৱস্থা আৰু জনসেৱা প্ৰদানত অধিক উন্নতিৰ বাবে এই কাম হাতত লোৱা হৈছে। অহা পাঁচ বছৰত অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ ৫০০ বিষয়াক প্ৰশিক্ষণ দিয়াৰ বাবে ২০২২ চনত এনচিজিজিৰ সৈতে এখন বুজাবুজি চুক্তি স্বাক্ষৰিত হৈছিল। চুক্তিৰ অংশ হিচাপে, এনচিজিজিয়ে ইতিমধ্যে ৮৩গৰাকী বিষয়াক প্ৰশিক্ষণ প্ৰদান কৰিছে।
এনচিজিজিৰ দলে দুসপ্তাহজোৰা এই সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশ কাৰ্যসূচী বৈজ্ঞানিকভাৱে তৈয়াৰ কৰিছিল আৰু ইয়াত নাগৰিককেন্দ্ৰিক শাসন ব্যৱস্থাক প্ৰসাৰিত কৰা বিশাল তথ্য, জ্ঞান, নতুন ধাৰণা, আৰু উত্তম পদ্ধতিৰ আদান-প্ৰদান অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত কৰা হৈছিল।ভাৰত চৰকাৰৰ ডিএআৰপি্জিৰ যুটীয়া সচিব শ্ৰী পুনীত যাদৱে এই বিদায়ী অধিৱেশনৰ সভাপতিত্ব কৰে।তেওঁ অংশগ্ৰহণকাৰী বিষয়াসকলক কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সময়ত যি কাম কৰাৰ সুবিধা পাইছিল, তাৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ ব্যৱহাৰ কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনায় আৰু পাৰস্পৰিক শিক্ষণৰ দ্ৰুত বিকাশৰ সম্ভাৱনাৰ বাবে জ্ঞান ভাগ-বতৰা কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। কাৰ্য্যসূচীৰ শিক্ষণ ফলাফলৰ অংশ হিচাপে বিষয়াসকলে “সেৱা প্ৰদানৰ উন্নতি আৰু ৰাজহুৱা অভিযোগৰ ফলপ্ৰসূ প্ৰতিকাৰ”, “অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশত আকাংক্ষিত জিলা কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু “অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশ উত্থান” বিষয়ক বিশদ আৰু সুন্দৰ উপস্থাপন আগবঢ়ায়।
তৃতীয় সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশ কাৰ্যসূচীৰ সামগ্ৰিক তত্বাৱধান আৰু সমন্বয় অৰুণাচল প্ৰদেশৰ পাঠ্যক্ৰম সমন্বয়ক ড° বি এছ বিষ্টৰ লগতে সহ-পাঠ্যক্ৰম সমন্বয়ক ড° সঞ্জীৱ শৰ্মা আৰু এন চি জি জিৰ সামৰ্থ্য বিকাশৰ দলে সম্পন্ন কৰে।