Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
NCGG successfully completes 3rd Capacity Building Programme for Civil Servants of Arunachal Pradesh
So far 83 officers from Arunachal Pradesh imparted training
23 SEP 2023 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
The 2-week Capacity Building Programme (CBP) for civil servants of Arunachal Pradesh organised by the National Centre for Good Governance (NCGG) concluded on 22nd September, 2023 in New Delhi. The officers from Arunachal Pradesh were trained at NCGG, both at Mussoorie and New Delhi. This is in furtherance to further improve the governance and public service delivery in North-East and Border States. An MoU was signed with NCGG in 2022 to train 500 officers of Arunachal Pradesh over the next five years. As part of the agreement, NCGG has already imparted training to 83 officers.
The two-week capacity building programme was scientifically tailored by the NCGG team and included the exchange of vast information, knowledge, new ideas, and best practices that promote citizen-centric governance. The valedictory session was presided over by Shri Puneet Yadav, Joint Secretary, DARPG, Government of India. He requested the participating officers to make full use of the exposure that they had during the programme and urged to share knowledge as mutual learning has the potential for exponential growth. The officers gave elaborate and wonderful presentations on “Improving Service Delivery and Effective Redressal of Public Grievances”, “Aspirational District Programme in Arunachal Pradesh” & “Arunachal Pradesh Rising” as part of learning outcomes of the programme
The overall supervision and coordination of the 3rd capacity building programme was carried out by Dr. B. S. Bisht, course coordinator for Arunachal Pradesh, along with Dr. Sanjeev Sharma, co-course coordinator, and the capacity building team of the NCGG.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
این سی جی جی نے اروناچل پردیش کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے تیسرا صلاحیت سازی پروگرام کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کیا
اب تک اروناچل پردیش کے 83 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ہے
23 SEP 2023 4:25PM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل سینٹر فار گڈ گورننس (این سی جی جی) کے زیر اہتمام اروناچل پردیش کے سرکاری ملازمین کے لیے 2 ہفتے کا صلاحیت سازی پروگرام(سی بی پی)22 ستمبر 2023 کو نئی دہلی میں اختتام پذیر ہوا۔ اروناچل پردیش کے افسران کو مسوری اور نئی دہلی دونوں جگہوں پراین سی جی جی میں تربیت دی گئی ہے۔ یہ شمال مشرقی اور سرحدی ریاستوں میں نظم و نسق اور عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو مزید بہتر بنانے کے لیے ہے۔ اگلے پانچ سالوں میں اروناچل پردیش کے 500 افسران کو تربیت دینے کے لیے 2022 میں این سی جی جی کے ساتھ ایک مفاہمت نامے پر دستخط کیے گئے تھے۔ معاہدے کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، این سی جی جی پہلے ہی 83 افسران کو تربیت دے چکا ہے۔
این سی جی جی کی ٹیم کی جانب سے دو ہفتے کے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام کو سائنسی طور پر تیار کیا گیا تھا اور اس میں وسیع معلومات، علم، نئے خیالات، اور بہترین طرز عمل کا تبادلہ شامل تھا جو شہریوں پر مرکوز حکمرانی کو فروغ دیتے ہیں۔ اختتامی اجلاس کی صدارت حکومت ہند کی ڈی اے آر پی جی کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب پونیت یادو نے کی۔ انہوں نے شرکت کرنے والے افسران سے درخواست کی کہ وہ پروگرام کے دوران حاصل ہونے والی معلومات کا بھرپور استعمال کریں۔ انہوں نے علم کا اشتراک کرنے پر زور دیا کیونکہ باہمی طور پر سیکھنے میں تیزی سے ترقی کرنے کی صلاحیت مضمر ہے۔ افسران نے پروگرام کے نتائج کے ایک حصے کے طور پر "سروس کی فراہمی کو بہتر بنانا اور عوامی شکایات کا مؤثر ازالہ"، "اروناچل پردیش میں اولوالعزم ضلعی پروگرام" اور "اروناچل پردیش رائزنگ" پر تفصیلی اور شاندار پریزنٹیشن پیش کیں ۔
تیسرے صلاحیت سازی کے پروگرام کی مجموعی نگرانی اور کوآرڈینیٹر ڈاکٹر بی ایس بشت، اروناچل پردیش کے کورس کوآرڈینیٹر، ڈاکٹر سنجیو شرما، شریک کورس کوآرڈینیٹر، اور این سی جی جی کی صلاحیت سازی کی ٹیم نے انجام دیا۔