उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
भारत की अंतरिक्ष यात्रा पर चर्चा के समापन पर राज्यसभा द्वारा अपनाए गए प्रस्ताव का पाठ
20 SEP 2023 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
प्रस्ताव:
भारत का अंतरिक्ष कार्यक्रम राष्ट्रीय गौरव का स्रोत है। यह राष्ट्र की अंतर्निहित, वैज्ञानिक और तकनीकी क्षमता का निरंतर प्रमाण है।
सकारात्मक इकोसिस्टम और दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व ने हमारे वैज्ञानिकों को अपनी क्षमता का पूरा इस्तेमाल करने, अपनी ऊर्जा का उपयोग करने और यह ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धि हासिल करने में सक्षम बनाया है।
यह सदन चंद्रमा के अजेय दक्षिणी ध्रुव के पास चंद्रयान-3 की सफल सॉफ्ट लैंडिंग की कठिन उपलब्धि हासिल करने वाले महिला वैज्ञानिकों सहित सभी वैज्ञानिकों को मान्यता देता है और उनकी सराहना करता है। अन्य अंतरिक्ष मिशनों के साथ-साथ यह उपलब्धि एक लंबे समय तक कायम रहने वाले आर्थिक और सामाजिक उत्थान का आरंभ करेगी।”

Vice President's Secretariat
Text of the Resolution adopted by Rajya Sabha on conclusion of discussion on India's space journey
20 SEP 2023 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Resolution:
“India’s Space programme is a source of national pride. It is a continuing testimony to the Nation’s inherent, scientific and technological prowess.
Affirmative ecosystem and visionary leadership has enabled our scientists to fully realise their potential, unleash their energy and attain this historical milestone.
This House recognizes and appreciates the scientists, including the women scientists, for achieving this arduous feat with the successful soft landing of Chandrayaan-3 near unconquered south-pole of Moon. This accomplishment, along with the other space missions, will usher in long-lasting economic and social upliftment.”