Vice President's Secretariat
Text of the Resolution adopted by Rajya Sabha on conclusion of discussion on India's space journey
20 SEP 2023 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
Resolution:
“India’s Space programme is a source of national pride. It is a continuing testimony to the Nation’s inherent, scientific and technological prowess.
Affirmative ecosystem and visionary leadership has enabled our scientists to fully realise their potential, unleash their energy and attain this historical milestone.
This House recognizes and appreciates the scientists, including the women scientists, for achieving this arduous feat with the successful soft landing of Chandrayaan-3 near unconquered south-pole of Moon. This accomplishment, along with the other space missions, will usher in long-lasting economic and social upliftment.”

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
بھارت کے خلائی سفر کے موضوع پر ہوئے تبادلہ کے اختتام پر راجیہ سبھا کے ذریعہ اختیار کی گئی قرار داد کا متن
20 SEP 2023 7:47PM by PIB Delhi
قرارداد:
’’بھارت کا خلائی پروگرام قومی فخر کا ایک وسیلہ ہے۔ یہ قوم کی موروثی، سائنسی اور تکنیکی صلاحیتوں کا مسلسل شاہد رہا ہے۔
مثبت ماحولیاتی نظام اور بصیرت افروز قیادت نے ہمارے سائنس دانوں کو اس قابل بنایا ہے کہ وہ اپنی صلاحیتوں کا پوری طرح سے ادراک کر سکیں، اپنی توانائی کو بروئے کار لائیں اور اس تاریخی سنگ میل کو حاصل کر سکیں۔
یہ ایوان سائنس دانوں بشمول خواتین سائنس دانوں کا، چاند کے قطب جنوبی کے قریب چندریان 3 کی کامیاب سہل لینڈنگ کے ساتھ، اس مشکل کارنامے کو انجام دینے کے لیے اعتراف کرتا ہے اور ان کی ستائش کرتا ہے۔ یہ کامیابی، دیگر خلائی مشنوں کے ساتھ، دیرپا معاشی اور سماجی ترقی کا آغاز کرے گی۔‘‘