Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
16th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of August, 2023
A total of 1,21,004 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in August, 2023
For the 13th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of August, 2023
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of August, 2023
19 SEP 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for August, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 16th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for August, 2023 indicates 1,21,004 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to August is 19 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In August, 2023, the BSNL Call Centre collected feedback from 85,386 citizens. Out of these, approximately 32,982 citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. 21,317 citizens have given the Rating for their Grievance Redressal as “Excellent & Very Good” in the month of August, 2023
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for August, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In August, 2023, 118294 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 121004 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 63461 PG cases, as of 31st August, 2023
• The pendency in the Central Secretariat has decreased from 64963 PG cases at the end of July, 2023 to 63461 PG cases at the end of August, 2023
1. PG Appeals:
• In August, 2023, 20272 appeals were received and 19700 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 23030 PG Appeals at the end of August, 2023
• The pendency of appeals in the Central Secretariat has increased from 22458 appeals at the end of July, 2023 to 23030 appeals at the end of August, 2023
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – August, 2023
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for August, 2023
• Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for August, 2023

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के निष्पादन पर डीएआरपीजी ने अगस्त, 2023 महीने के लिए 16वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
अगस्त, 2023 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,21,004 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 13वें महीने, केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान 1 लाख मामलों के पार
कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग तथा जल संसाधन, नदी विकास एवं गंगा संरक्षण मंत्रालय अगस्त, 2023 महीने के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर हैं
उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय और नीति आयोग अगस्त, 2023 महीने के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर हैं
19 SEP 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने अगस्त, 2023 के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की, जो सार्वजनिक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 16वीं रिपोर्ट है।
अगस्त, 2023 की प्रगति केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा निवारण की गई 1,21,004 शिकायतों को दर्शाती है। वर्ष 2023 में जनवरी से अगस्त तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में औसत शिकायत निपटान समय 19 दिन है। ये रिपोर्टें 10 चरण की सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा अपनाया गया था।
अगस्त, 2023 में, बीएसएनएल कॉल सेंटर ने 85,386 नागरिकों से फीडबैक एकत्र किया। इनमें से लगभग 32,982 नागरिकों ने अपनी-अपनी शिकायतों के समाधान पर संतुष्टि व्यक्त की। अगस्त, 2023 के महीने में 21,317 नागरिकों ने अपनी शिकायत निवारण के लिए "उत्कृष्ट और बहुत अच्छा" रेटिंग दी है।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए अगस्त, 2023 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. पीजी मामले:
• अगस्त, 2023 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 118294 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 121004 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 31 अगस्त, 2023 तक 63461 पीजी मामले लंबित थे।
• केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लंबित मामलों की संख्या जुलाई, 2023 के अंत में 64963 पीजी मामलों से घटकर अगस्त, 2023 के अंत में 63461 पीजी मामले रह गई।
2. पीजी अपील:
• अगस्त, 2023 में 20272 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 19700 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया। केंद्रीय सचिवालय के पास अगस्त, 2023 के अंत में 23030 पीजी अपीलें लंबित हैं।
• केंद्रीय सचिवालय में लंबित अपीलों की संख्या जुलाई, 2023 के अंत में 22458 अपीलों से बढ़कर अगस्त, 2023 के अंत में 23030 अपीलों तक पहुंच गई है।
3. शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) - अगस्त, 2023
• कृषि और किसान कल्याण विभाग और जल संसाधन, नदी विकास और गंगा संरक्षण मंत्रालय ने अगस्त, 2023 के लिए ग्रुप ए के शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन किया है।
• उत्‍तर पूर्वी क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय और नीति आयोग ने अगस्त, 2023 के लिए ग्रुप बी के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण आकलन और सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन किया है।