Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
16th Report on Central Ministries/Departments performance on CPGRAMS released by DARPG for the month of August, 2023
A total of 1,21,004 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments in August, 2023
For the 13th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation topped in Group A category in the rankings released for the month of August, 2023
Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of August, 2023
19 SEP 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redressal and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for August, 2023, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 16th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for August, 2023 indicates 1,21,004 Grievances Redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments in the year 2023, from January to August is 19 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reforms process which was adopted by DARPG for improving quality of disposal and reducing the time lines.
In August, 2023, the BSNL Call Centre collected feedback from 85,386 citizens. Out of these, approximately 32,982 citizens expressed satisfaction with the resolution provided to their respective grievances. 21,317 citizens have given the Rating for their Grievance Redressal as “Excellent & Very Good” in the month of August, 2023
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for August, 2023 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In August, 2023, 118294 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 121004 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 63461 PG cases, as of 31st August, 2023
• The pendency in the Central Secretariat has decreased from 64963 PG cases at the end of July, 2023 to 63461 PG cases at the end of August, 2023
1. PG Appeals:
• In August, 2023, 20272 appeals were received and 19700 appeals were disposed. The Central Secretariat has a pendency of 23030 PG Appeals at the end of August, 2023
• The pendency of appeals in the Central Secretariat has increased from 22458 appeals at the end of July, 2023 to 23030 appeals at the end of August, 2023
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – August, 2023
• Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare and Ministry of Water Resources, River Development and Ganga Rejuvenation are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A for August, 2023
• Ministry of Development of North Eastern Region and NITI Aayog are the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B for August, 2023

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
ماہ اگست، 2023 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کی کارکردگی پر 16ویں رپورٹ جاری
اگست، 2023 میں مرکزی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے ذریعے کل 1,21,004 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
لگاتار 13ویں ماہ مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں ماہانہ معاملات نمٹانے کی تعداد 1 لاکھ سے تجاوز کر گئی
محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور آبی وسائل، دریائی ترقی اور گنگا کی بحالی کی وزارت اگست 2023 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی درجہ بندی میں گروپ اے کے زمرے میں سرفہرست ہے
شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت اور نیتی آیوگ اگست 2023 کے مہینے کے لیے جاری کی گئی درجہ بندی میں گروپ بی زمرے میں سرفہرست ہیں
19 SEP 2023 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے اگست 2023 کے لیے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی، جو عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور نمٹانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔ یہ ڈی اے آر پی جی کی طرف سے شائع کردہ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں پر 16ویں رپورٹ ہے۔
اگست، 2023 کی پیش رفت مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے ذریعے 1,21,004 شکایات کے ازالہ کرنے کی طرف اشارہ کرتی ہے۔ مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں میں سال 2023 میں جنوری سے اگست تک اوسط شکایت نمٹانے کا وقت 19 دن ہے۔ یہ رپورٹس 10 قدمی سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس اصلاحات کے عمل کا حصہ ہیں جسے ڈی اے آر پی جی نے ڈسپوزل کے معیار کو بہتر بنانے اور مقررہ وقت کو کم کرنے کے لیے اپنایا تھا۔
اگست، 2023 میں، بی ایس این ایل کال سینٹر نے 85,386 شہریوں سے فیڈ بیک اکٹھا کیا۔ ان میں سے تقریباً 32,982 شہریوں نے اپنی متعلقہ شکایات کے حل پر اطمینان کا اظہار کیا۔ اگست 2023 کے مہینے میں 21,317 شہریوں نے اپنی شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے "بہترین اور بہت اچھا" کی درجہ بندی کی ہے۔
مرکزی وزارتوں/محکموں کے لیے اگست 2023 کے لیے ڈی اے آر پی جی کی ماہانہ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس رپورٹ کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
1. پی جی کیسز:
• اگست، 2023 میں، سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر 118294 پی جی کیسز موصول ہوئے، 121004 پی جی کیسز کا ازالہ کیا گیا اور 31 اگست 2023 تک 63461 پی جی کیسز زیر التوا ہیں۔
• سنٹرل سیکرٹریٹ میں زیر التوا جولائی 2023 کے آخر میں 64963 پی جی کیسز سے کم ہو کر اگست 2023 کے آخر میں 63461 پی جی کیس رہ گئے ہیں۔
1. پی جی اپیلیں:
• اگست 2023 میں 20272 اپیلیں موصول ہوئیں اور 19700 اپیلیں نمٹا دی گئیں۔ مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ کے پاس اگست 2023 کے آخر تک 23030 پی جی اپیلیں زیر التوا ہیں۔
• مرکزی سیکرٹریٹ میں زیر التواء اپیلوں کی تعداد جولائی 2023 کے آخر میں 22458 اپیلوں سے بڑھ کر اگست 2023 کے آخر میں 23030 اپیلوں تک پہنچ گئی ہے۔
1. شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور اشاریہ (جی آر اے آئی) – اگست، 2023
• محکمہ زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور وزارت آبی وسائل، دریا کی ترقی اور گنگا کی بحالی اگست، 2023 کے لیے گروپ اے کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست کارگزار ہیں۔
• شمال مشرقی خطہ کی ترقی کی وزارت اور نیتی آیوگ اگست، 2023 کے لیے گروپ بی کے اندر شکایات کے ازالے کی تشخیص اور انڈیکس میں سرفہرست کارگزار ہیں۔