سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
وارانسی میں پہلی بار ’دیویانگجن) معذورین ( کا مہا کمبھ‘
ہندی کے ہمراہ تمام ہندوستانی زبانوں کو ساتھ لے کر چلنا ہوگا: نوین شاہ
بہترین خرید و فروخت پر ایوارڈز دیئے جائیں گے
16 SEP 2023 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
وارانسی کے ٹاؤن ہال پارک میں جاری 10 روزہ دیویہ کلا میلہ میں صبح 11.00 بجے ایک ہندی سیمینار کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ بین الاقوامی ہندی یونیورسٹی وردھا میں ہندی کے ایسوسی ایٹ پروفیسر ڈاکٹر امیش کمار سنگھ نے سمینار میں اپنا لیکچر دیا۔ سرکاری زبان ہندی اور ہندوستانی زبانوں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کی حالت پر روشنی ڈالتے ہوئے ڈاکٹر سنگھ نے کہا کہ آج 700 سے زیادہ ہندوستانی الفاظ آکسفورڈ ڈکشنری میں شامل ہیں۔ آج انگریزی اخبارات میں چٹنی، جنگل دھرنا، گھیراؤ، بھیل پوری، بدمعاش، جھگی، ہوا، چمچہ جیسے الفاظ دیکھنے کو ملتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج ہمارے پاس 25 لاکھ ہندوستانی الفاظ ہیں جن میں سے 8 لاکھ ہندی الفاظ انٹرنیٹ پر موجود ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 'سیاجی شاسن کلپترو' کے عنوان سے انتظامی لغت بڑودہ کے بادشاہ کے حکم سے تیار کی گئی تھی۔ انہوں نے این ڈی ایف ڈی سی کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائرکٹر کی تعریف کی اور کہا کہ جس طرح اعلیٰ عہدیدار دیویانگجنوں کے ترقیاتی پروگراموں کے ساتھ ساتھ زبان کو اہمیت دے رہے ہیں وہ لائق ستائش ہے۔
اس موقع پر آیورویداچاریہ ڈاکٹر دیانند شرما نے میلے میں موجود دیویانگجنوں، مختلف قومی اداروں کے عہدیداروں، سرکاری اور غیر سرکاری تنظیموں کو تجاویز پیش كیں۔ انہوں نے معذور افراد کو درپیش جسمانی اور ذہنی مسائل پر قابو پانے کے بہت سے آسان طریقے بتائے۔ انہوں نے بیماریوں سے بچنے کے لیے صحت مند طرز زندگی اپنانے پر زور دیا اور 'مٹ بھوک' یعنی بھوک سے کم کھانے، 'ہٹ بھوک' فائدہ مند ساتک کھانے، 'رٹ بھوک' یعنی موسم کے مطابق مناسب کھانا کھانے اور بیماریوں سے بچنے کے لیے صحت مند طرز زندگی اپنانے پر زور دیا۔ پروگرام کی دلچسپی کے باعث معذور اور مختلف اہلکار کھلے اسٹیج پر مصروف رہے۔
معذور افراد کو کسی قسم کی تکلیف سے بچنے کے لیے میلے کے مقام پر بنائے گئے وی آئی پی روم میں ہندی مضمون نویسی کا مقابلہ منعقد کیا گیا۔ اس موقع پر نیشنل دیویانگجن فائنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ڈی ایف ڈی سی) کے چیف منیجر ارون کمار نے کہا کہ چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر کی منظوری سے کارپوریشن میں یکم ستمبر 2023 سے 30 ستمبر 2023 تک راج بھاشا مہینہ منایا جا رہا ہے۔ دہلی میں کارپوریشن کے دفتر کے علاوہ، وارانسی کے دیویا کلا میلہ میں بھی ہندی کے کئی مقابلوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا ہے۔
این ڈی ایف ڈی سی کے چیئرمین اور منیجنگ ڈائریکٹر جناب نوین شاہ نے میٹنگ میں موجود معذور لوگوں سے بات چیت کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ دیویا کلا میلہ میں آنے اور سامان خریدنے والے صارفین کو انعامات دیے جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اختتامی تقریب میں ٹوٹل بیسٹ سیل اور بیسٹ پرچیز کے علاوہ ڈیلی بیسٹ سیل اور بیسٹ پرچیز کے لیے بھی ایوارڈز دیے جائیں گے۔ انہوں نے زائرین پر زور دیا کہ وہ اپنے اہل خانہ کے ساتھ مختلف معذور کاروباریوں، دستکاروں، فنکاروں کے حوصلے بلند کرنے اور اس خصوصی میلے میں آنے والے معذور افراد کی زیادہ سے زیادہ منفرد مصنوعات خریدنے کے لیے آئیں۔ انہوں نے معذور افراد کے مسائل بھی فوری حل کئے۔ معذور افراد سے آئندہ میلوں کے بارے میں تجاویز بھی طلب کی گئیں۔ قابل ذکر بات یہ ہے کہ یہ میلہ ملک بھر میں منعقد کیے جانے والے دیویا کلا میلوں کے سلسلے کا ساتواں میلہ ہے۔
ڈاکٹر ونیت رانا، جنرل منیجر، این ڈی ایف ڈی سی نے کہا کہ این ایچ ایف ڈی سی فاؤنڈیشن نے دیویانگجن کی مصنوعات کی مارکیٹنگ کے لیے ایک ویب سائٹ بنائی ہے جس کے ذریعے دیویانگجن کی مصنوعات کی نمائش اور فروخت کی جا رہی ہے۔ میلے میں معذور لوگوں کی مصنوعات کی فوٹو گرافی کے دوران ایک کیٹلاگ بنایا جا رہا ہے۔ میلے میں جاری سرگرمیوں کو عام لوگوں تک پہنچانے کے لیے سوشل میڈیا مہم کا بھی استعمال کیا جا رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے این ڈی ایف ڈی سی کے سوشل میڈیا ہینڈلز (این ڈی ایف ڈی سی انڈیا ایٹ) سے بھی اپیل کی کہ لائکس، شیئرز اور تبصروں کے ذریعے اس کی تشہیر کی جائے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ آج شام مختلف رقص گانے کے پروگراموں کے علاوہ ڈانس انڈیا ڈانس کے لیے مشہور فنکار کملیش پٹیل اسٹیج پر پرفارم کریں گے۔ اس میلے کا اہتمام حکومت ہند کے معذور لوگوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے محکمے (دیویانگجن) نے کیا ہے۔ این ڈی ایف ڈی سی میلے کے لیے نوڈل ایجنسی کے طور پر کام کر رہی ہے۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
‘Maha Kumbh of Divyangjan’ held for the first time in Varanasi
Along with Hindi, all Indian languages have to be taken along: Naveen Shah
Awards will be given for best sale and best purchase
16 SEP 2023 7:38PM by PIB Delhi
A Hindi seminar was organized at 11.00 am in the ongoing 10-day Divya Kala Mela at Town Hall Park, Varanasi. Dr. Umesh Kumar Singh, Associate Professor of Hindi at International Hindi University, Wardha delivered his lecture at the seminar. Highlighting the state of coordination between the official language Hindi and Indian languages, Dr. Singh said that today more than 700 Indian words have been included in the Oxford dictionary. Today, we get to see words like chutney, jungle dharna, gherao, bhelpuri, badmass, Jhuggi, hawala, chamcha in English newspapers. He said that today we have 25 lakh Indian words, out of which 8 lakh Hindi words are present on the Internet. He said that the administrative dictionary titled 'Sayaji Shasan Kalpataru' was prepared by the order of the King of Baroda. He praised the Chairman and Managing Director of NDFDC and said that the way the higher officials are giving importance to language along with the development programs of the Divyangjan is praiseworthy.
On this occasion, Ayurvedaacharya Dr. Dayanand Sharma, gave tips to the divyangjan, officials of various national institutions, government and non-government organizations present in the fair. He gave many simple ways to overcome the physical and mental problems faced by the disabled. He called for adopting a healthy lifestyle to avoid diseases and 'Mit Bhuk' i.e. eating less than hunger, 'Hit Bhuk' i.e. beneficial sattvik food and 'Rit Bhuk' i.e. eating fair food according to the season and adopting a healthy lifestyle to avoid diseases. Due to the interestingness of the program, the disabled and various officials remained engaged on the open stage.
A hindi essay competition was organized in VIP room created at the fair venue to avoid any inconvenience to the disabled people. On this occasion, Chief Manager of National Divyangjan Finance and Development Corporation (NDFDC) Arun Kumar said that with the approval of Chairman and Managing Director, Rajbhasha Month is being celebrated in the Corporation from September 1, 2023 to September 30, 2023. Apart from the Corporation's Office in Delhi, many Hindi competitions have also been organized at Divya Kala Mela, Varanasi.
Chairman and Managing Director of the NDFDC Shri Naveen Shah while interacting with the disabled people present in the meeting said that prizes will be given to the customers who come to the Divya Kala Mela and buy goods. He said that in the closing ceremony, awards will be given for Daily Best Sale and Best Purchase, besides Total Best Sale and Best Purchase. He urged the visitors to come with their families to boost the morale of the differently-abled entrepreneurs, craftsmen, artists and purchase more and more unique products of the disabled people who came to this special fair. He also addressed the problems of the disabled people immediately. Suggestions were also sought from the differently-abled people about the upcoming fairs. Significantly, this fair is the seventh in the series of Divya Kala Melas being organized across the country.
Dr. Vineet Rana, General Manager, NDFDC said that NHFDC Foundation has created a website for marketing the products of divyangjan through which products of divyangjan are being displayed and sold. In the fair, a catalogue is being created while photography the products of the disabled. Social media campaigns are also being used to spread the ongoing activities in the fair to the general public. He also appealed to the social media handles (@ndfdcindia) of NDFDC to be promoted through likes, shares and comments. He said that in addition to various dance singing programs this evening, differently-abled artist Kamlesh Patel, famous for Dance India Dance, will perform on the stage. The fair has been organized by the Department of Empowerment of Persons with Disabilities(Divyangjan), Government of India. NDFDC is acting as the nodal agency for the fair.