Ministry of Finance
DFS disposed off more than 2 lakh public grievances between Nov. 2022 to August 2023 as part of Special Campaign for Swachhata 2.0
14 SEP 2023 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services (DFS) and its organisations had carried out the Special Campaign on Swachhata 2.0 from 2nd Oct. to 31st Oct. 2022, to minimise the pendency and to institutionalise Swachhata. Having achieved more than 80% of the target by 31st October 2022, the DFS continued to work in the intervening months from November 2022 to August 2023 while actively monitoring the progress on the campaign on a monthly basis.
The highlights & achievements of the Department and its organisations in the intervening months since November 2022 to August 2023 are as follows:
• Disposal of Public Grievances: 2,09,398
• Disposal of Public Grievances Appeals: 39,816
• Sites/Offices Cleaned: 523
• Space Freed: 71,968 sq. ft.
• Revenue Earned from Scrap Disposal: Rs. 1,43,87,364/-
The Government of India has announced Special campaign 3.0 from 2nd October, 2023 till 31st October, 2023 with focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government Offices with a saturation approach.
Taking the campaign forward, Dr. Jitendra Singh today launched the dedicated web-portal for Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0, https://scdpm.nic.in, in New Delhi for monitoring of the Swachhata campaign. It will be preceded by the preparatory phase from 15th September to 30th September 2023. During this period, Ministries/Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories and finalize the campaign sites.
The DFS has already sensitised all its officers and has communicated to all of its organisations to continue the activities and to launch Special Campaign 3.0 at their respective organisations.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग ने स्वच्छता 2.0 विशेष अभियान के भाग के रूप में नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 के बीच 2 लाख से अधिक सार्वजनिक शिकायतों का समाधान किया
14 SEP 2023 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग (डीएफएस) और उसके संगठनों ने लंबित मामलों को कम करने और स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक स्वच्छता 2.0 पर विशेष अभियान का संचालन किया। 31 अक्टूबर 2022 तक 80 प्रतिशत से अधिक लक्ष्य प्राप्त करने करने के बाद डीएफएस ने मासिक आधार पर अभियान की प्रगति की तथा सक्रिय निगरानी करते हुए नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 तक कार्य जारी रखा।
नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 तक की अवधि में विभाग और उसके संगठनों की मुख्य विशेषताएं और उपलब्धियां निम्नलिखित हैं-:
• लोक शिकायतों का समाधान : 2,09,398
• लोक शिकायत अपीलों का समाधान : 39,816
• स्वच्छ किए गए स्थान/कार्यालय: 523
• खाली किया गया स्थान: 71,968 वर्ग फुट
• स्क्रैप निपटान से अर्जित राजस्व: रु. 1,43,87,364/-
भारत सरकार ने स्वच्छता पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने और संतृप्ति दृष्टिकोण के साथ सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए 2 अक्टूबर, 2023 से 31 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक विशेष अभियान 3.0 के संचालन की घोषणा की है।
अभियान को आगे बढ़ाते हुए डॉ. जितेंद्र सिंह ने आज नई दिल्ली में स्वच्छता अभियान की निगरानी के लिए स्वच्छता विशेष अभियान 3.0 के लिए समर्पित वेब-पोर्टल https://scdpm.nic.in लॉन्च किया। इससे पहले 15 सितंबर से 30 सितंबर 2023 तक इसका प्रारंभिक चरण होगा। इस अवधि के दौरान मंत्रालय/विभाग चयनित श्रेणियों में लंबित मामलों की पहचान करेंगे और अभियान स्थलों को अंतिम रूप देंगे।
डीएफएस ने पहले ही अपने सभी अधिकारियों को इस संबंध में जागरूक किया है और अपने सभी संगठनों को गतिविधियों को जारी रखने और अपने-अपने संगठनों में विशेष अभियान 3.0 शुरू करने के लिए सूचित कर दिया है।