Ministry of Finance
DFS disposed off more than 2 lakh public grievances between Nov. 2022 to August 2023 as part of Special Campaign for Swachhata 2.0
14 SEP 2023 8:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Financial Services (DFS) and its organisations had carried out the Special Campaign on Swachhata 2.0 from 2nd Oct. to 31st Oct. 2022, to minimise the pendency and to institutionalise Swachhata. Having achieved more than 80% of the target by 31st October 2022, the DFS continued to work in the intervening months from November 2022 to August 2023 while actively monitoring the progress on the campaign on a monthly basis.
The highlights & achievements of the Department and its organisations in the intervening months since November 2022 to August 2023 are as follows:
• Disposal of Public Grievances: 2,09,398
• Disposal of Public Grievances Appeals: 39,816
• Sites/Offices Cleaned: 523
• Space Freed: 71,968 sq. ft.
• Revenue Earned from Scrap Disposal: Rs. 1,43,87,364/-
The Government of India has announced Special campaign 3.0 from 2nd October, 2023 till 31st October, 2023 with focus on Swachhata and reducing pendency in Government Offices with a saturation approach.
Taking the campaign forward, Dr. Jitendra Singh today launched the dedicated web-portal for Swachhata Special Campaign 3.0, https://scdpm.nic.in, in New Delhi for monitoring of the Swachhata campaign. It will be preceded by the preparatory phase from 15th September to 30th September 2023. During this period, Ministries/Departments will identify the pendency in selected categories and finalize the campaign sites.
The DFS has already sensitised all its officers and has communicated to all of its organisations to continue the activities and to launch Special Campaign 3.0 at their respective organisations.

ఆర్థిక మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త 2.0 కోసం ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారంలో భాగంగా న‌వంబ‌ర్ 2022 నుంచి ఆగ‌స్టు 2023 వ‌ర‌కు 2 ల‌క్ష‌ల‌కు పైగా ప్ర‌జా ఫిర్యాదుల‌ను ప‌రిష్క‌రించిన డిఎఫ్ ఎస్
14 SEP 2023 8:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
పెండెన్సీని త‌గ్గించి, స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త‌ను వ్య‌వ‌స్థీక‌రించేందుకు 2 అక్టోబ‌ర్ నుంచి 31 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2022 వ‌ర‌కు సాగిన స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త 2.0పై ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారాన్ని ఆర్ధిక సేవ‌ల విభాగం (డిఎఫ్ఎస్‌), దాని సంస్థ‌లు చేప‌ట్టాయి. కాగా, 31 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2022 నాటికే 80% ల‌క్ష్యాన్ని సాధించిన డిఎఫ్ఎస్‌, న‌వంబ‌ర్ 2022 నుంచి ఆగ‌స్టు 2023 వ‌ర‌కు త‌న ప‌నిని కొన‌సాగించ‌డ‌మే కాక, ప్ర‌చారం పురోగ‌తిని నెల‌వారీగా ప‌ర్య‌వేక్షించింది.
విభాగం,న‌వంబ‌ర్ 2022 నుంచి2023నెల‌ల మ‌ధ్య సాధించిన విజ‌యాలు& కీల‌కాంశాలు ఈ విధంగా ఉన్నాయిః
- ప్ర‌జాఫిర్యాదుల ప‌రిష్కారంః 2,09,398
- ప్ర‌జాఫిర్యాదుల అప్పీళ్ళ ప‌రిష్కారంః 39,816
- శుభ్రం చేసిన ప్ర‌దేశాలు/ కార్యాల‌యాలుః 523
- ఖాళీ చేసిన చోటుః 71,968 చ‌ద‌ర‌పు అడుగులు
- తుక్కును విస‌ర్జించ‌డం ద్వారా ఆర్జించిన ఆదాయంః రూ. 1,4, 87, 364
భార‌త ప్ర‌భుత్వం స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త‌, ప్ర‌భుత్వ కార్యాల‌యాల‌లో పూర్తిగా పెండెన్సీ త‌గ్గించాల‌న్న విధానంతో 2 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2023 నుంచి 31 అక్టోబ‌ర్ 2023 వ‌ర‌కు ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0ను ప్ర‌క‌టించింది.
ప్ర‌చారాన్ని ముందుకు తీసుకువెడుతూ, డాక్ట‌ర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ గురువారం నాడు స్వ‌చ్ఛ‌త ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0 కోసం ఉద్దేశించిన వెబ్‌పోర్ట‌ల్ https://scdpm.nic.in,ను న్యూఢిల్లీలో ప్రారంభించారు. కాగా, స‌న్నాహ‌క ద‌శ 15 సెప్టెంబ‌ర్ నుంచి 30 సెప్టెంబ‌ర్ 2023 సాగ‌నుంది. ఈ స‌మ‌యంలో మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ‌లు / విభాగాలు ఎంపిక చేసిన వ‌ర్గాల‌లో పెండెన్సీని గుర్తించి, ప్ర‌చార ప్ర‌దేశాల‌ను ఖ‌రారు చేస్తారు.
డిఎఫ్ఎస్ ఇప్ప‌టికే అధికారులంద‌రినీ ఈ విష‌య‌మై జాగృత‌ప‌రిచి, కార్య‌క‌లాపాల‌ను కొన‌సాగించి, త‌మ త‌మ సంస్థ‌ల‌లో ప్ర‌త్యేక ప్ర‌చారం 3.0ను ప్రారంభించ‌వ‌ల‌సిందిగా త‌మ కార్యాల‌యాల‌కు స‌మాచార‌మిచ్చింది.