उप राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
उपराष्ट्रपति 15 सितंबर को भोपाल जायेंगे
उपराष्ट्रपति माखनलाल चतुर्वेदी राष्ट्रीय पत्रकारिता एवं संचार विश्वविद्यालय के दीक्षांत समारोह में भाग लेंगे
14 SEP 2023 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
उपराष्ट्रपति श्री जगदीप धनखड़, डॉ. (श्रीमती) सुदेश धनखड़ के साथ 15 सितंबर, 2023 को भोपाल, मध्य प्रदेश जायेंगे, जहां वे माखनलाल चतुर्वेदी राष्ट्रीय पत्रकारिता एवं संचार विश्वविद्यालय के दीक्षांत समारोह में मुख्य अतिथि होंगे।
अपनी यात्रा के दौरान उपराष्ट्रपति विश्वविद्यालय के नए परिसर का भी उद्घाटन करेंगे।

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Bhopal on 15th September
Vice-President to attend the convocation ceremony of Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism and Communication
14 SEP 2023 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar along with Dr. (Smt.) Sudesh Dhankhar will visit Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh on September 15, 2023 where he will be the Chief Guest at the convocation ceremony of Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism and Communication.
During his visit, the Vice-President will also inaugurate the new campus of the University.