Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President to visit Bhopal on 15th September
Vice-President to attend the convocation ceremony of Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism and Communication
14 SEP 2023 6:33PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar along with Dr. (Smt.) Sudesh Dhankhar will visit Bhopal, Madhya Pradesh on September 15, 2023 where he will be the Chief Guest at the convocation ceremony of Makhanlal Chaturvedi National University of Journalism and Communication.
During his visit, the Vice-President will also inaugurate the new campus of the University.

குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் செப்டம்பர் 15-ம் தேதி போபால் செல்கிறார்
14 SEP 2023 6:33PM by PIB Chennai
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஜக்தீப் தன்கர் 2023, செப்டம்பர் 15 அன்று மத்திய பிரதேசத்தின் போபால் செல்கிறார். அங்கு அவர் மகான்லால் சதுர்வேதி தேசிய இதழியல் மற்றும் தகவல் தொடர்பு பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் பட்டமளிப்பு விழாவில் சிறப்பு விருந்தினராக கலந்து கொள்கிறார்.
இந்த பயணத்தின் போது, பல்கலைக்கழகத்தின் புதிய வளாகத்தையும்
குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திறந்து வைக்கிறார்.