Ministry of Labour & Employment
Ministry of Labour and Employment takes Strides Towards Swachhata and Efficiency
13 SEP 2023 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Labour and Employment is dedicated to institutionalizing Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimizing pendency within the ministry, its autonomous bodies, and field formations. Inspired by the vision of Prime Minister, the Ministry is steadfast in its commitment to creating a more streamlined and efficient government.
Progress Highlights (December 2022 - August 2023):
• 3699 Physical Files Weeded Out: Our rigorous efforts in decluttering and organizing records have resulted in significant progress towards a more efficient workflow.
• 100% Implementation of E-Office: Embracing modern technology, we have fully integrated the E-Office system to reduce paperwork and streamline processes.
• 96.95% Pending Public Grievances Disposed Of: Timely resolution of public grievances remains a top priority, and we are proud to have addressed a substantial number of them (124188 out of 128091)
• 98.70% Pending Public Grievance Appeals Disposed Of: Ensuring that the concerns of the public are heard and acted upon promptly is integral to our mission (27526 out of 27887)
• References from MPs: 77.5% references received from MPs have been disposed of (62 out of 80 receipts)
• Cleanliness campaign conducted on 1256 sites.
Looking ahead, the Ministry of Labour and Employment is gearing up for the upcoming Swachhata Campaign 3.0. Scheduled to take place from 2nd to 31st October 2023, this campaign is designed to further institutionalize cleanliness and reduce pending matters within the ministry, its autonomous bodies, and field formations.
Under the visionary leadership of Union Minister for Labour and Employment and the support of esteemed team, the Ministry is fully committed to the successful implementation of activities under Swachhata Campaign 3.0.

కార్మిక, ఉపాధికల్పన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
కార్మిక ఉపాధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ స్వచ్ఛత సమర్థత వైపు అడుగులు వేస్తుంది
13 SEP 2023 8:05PM by PIB Hyderabad
కార్మిక ఉపాధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ స్వచ్ఛత (పరిశుభ్రత)ని సంస్థాగతీకరించడానికి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, దాని స్వయంప్రతిపత్త సంస్థలు క్షేత్ర నిర్మాణాలలో పెండెన్సీని తగ్గించడానికి అంకితం చేయబడింది. ప్రధానమంత్రి దార్శనికత నుండి ప్రేరణ పొందిన మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ మరింత క్రమబద్ధీకరించబడిన సమర్థవంతమైన ప్రభుత్వాన్ని రూపొందించడానికి దాని నిబద్ధతలో స్థిరంగా ఉంది.
పురోగతి ముఖ్యాంశాలు (డిసెంబర్ 2022 - ఆగస్టు 2023):
3699 ఫిజికల్ ఫైల్‌లు తొలగించబడ్డాయి: రికార్డులను నిర్వీర్యం చేయడంలో నిర్వహించడంలో మా కఠినమైన ప్రయత్నాలు మరింత సమర్థవంతమైన వర్క్‌ఫ్లో వైపు గణనీయమైన పురోగతికి దారితీశాయి.
100 శాతం ఈ–-ఆఫీస్ అమలు: ఆధునిక సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానాన్ని అందిపుచ్చుకుంటూ, వ్రాతపనిని తగ్గించడానికి ప్రక్రియలను క్రమబద్ధీకరించడానికి మేము ఈ–ఆఫీస్ వ్యవస్థను పూర్తిగా అనుసంధానించాము.
96.95 శాతం పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు పరిష్కరించబడ్డాయి: ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులను సకాలంలో పరిష్కరించడం అత్యంత ప్రాధాన్యతగా ఉంది వాటిలో గణనీయమైన సంఖ్యలో (128091లో 124188) పరిష్కరించినందుకు మేము గర్విస్తున్నాము
98.70 శాతం పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న పబ్లిక్ గ్రీవెన్స్ అప్పీల్‌లు పరిష్కరించబడ్డాయి: ప్రజల సమస్యలను విని తక్షణమే చర్యలు తీసుకోవడం మా మిషన్‌లో అంతర్భాగం (27887లో 27526)
ఎంపీల నుండి సూచనలు: ఎంపీల నుండి స్వీకరించబడిన 77.5 శాతం సూచనలు తొలగించబడ్డాయి (80 రశీదులలో 62)
1256 సైట్లలో పరిశుభ్రత ప్రచారం నిర్వహించారు.
రాబోయే స్వచ్చత్ కోసం కార్మిక ఉపాధి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ సన్నద్ధమవుతోందిఒక ప్రచారం 3.0. 2023 అక్టోబరు 2 నుండి 31 వరకు జరగాలని షెడ్యూల్ చేయబడింది, ఈ ప్రచారం పరిశుభ్రతను మరింత సంస్థాగతీకరించడానికి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ, దాని స్వయంప్రతిపత్త సంస్థలు క్షేత్ర నిర్మాణాలలో పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న విషయాలను తగ్గించడానికి రూపొందించబడింది. కేంద్ర కార్మిక ఉపాధి మంత్రి దూరదృష్టితో కూడిన నాయకత్వం గౌరవనీయమైన బృందం మద్దతుతో, స్వచ్ఛత ప్రచారం 3.0 కింద కార్యకలాపాలను విజయవంతంగా అమలు చేయడానికి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ పూర్తిగా కట్టుబడి ఉంది.