Ministry of Defence
ADMIRAL MOHD NAZMUL HASSAN, CHIEF OF THE NAVAL STAFF, BANGLADESH NAVY, VISIT TO INDIA
13 SEP 2023 4:56PM by PIB Delhi
Admiral M Nazmul Hassan, Chief of the Naval Staff, Bangladesh Navy, is on a five days official visit to India, from 12-16 Sep 23. During the visit he is scheduled to meet the Chief of the Defence Staff, Chief of the Naval Staff, Defence Secretary, Foreign Secretary in addition to other high ranking GoI officials.
Adm Hassan laid Wreath and paid tribute at the National War Memorial on 13 Sep 23 followed by a meeting with Adm R Hari Kumar, Chief of the Naval Staff at the South Block where he was accorded a ceremonial Guard of Honour. Both the naval principals discussed issues related to enhancement of cooperation in the field of operations, training, Information exchange and participation in multilateral constructs.
During the bilateral interactions, cooperation issues, like Coordinated Patrol along International Maritime Boundary Line, bilateral exercise BONGOSAGAR, conduct of Naval Training and reciprocal visits of delegations are likely to be discussed.
On completion of engagements in New Delhi, Admiral M Nazmul Hassan is scheduled to visit Mumbai, where he would interact with the Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief, Western Naval Command and also visit an indigenously constructed Indian Naval Ship.
India and Bangladesh share bonds of history, language, culture and multitudes of other commonalities. The excellent bilateral ties reflect an all-encompassing partnership based on sovereignty, equality, trust and understanding, that goes beyond strategic ties.
(1)0FJY.JPG)
QK3Y.jpeg)
R20X.jpeg)

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
பங்களாதேஷ் கடற்படைத் தளபதி அட்மிரல் முஹம்மத் நஸ்முல் ஹசன் இந்தியா வருகை
13 SEP 2023 4:56PM by PIB Chennai
பங்களாதேஷ் கடற்படையின் தலைமை தளபதி அட்மிரல் எம்.நஸ்முல் ஹசன் செப்டம்பர் 12 முதல் 16 வரை ஐந்து நாள் அரசுமுறை பயணமாக இந்தியா வந்துள்ளார். இந்தப் பயணத்தின் போது அவர் முப்படைத் தளபதி, கடற்படைத் தளபதி, பாதுகாப்புச் செயலாளர், வெளியுறவுச் செயலாளர் மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் மற்ற உயர் அதிகாரிகளை சந்திக்கவுள்ளார்.
செப்டம்பர் 13 அன்று தேசிய போர் நினைவுச்சின்னத்தில் அட்மிரல் ஹசன் மலர் வளையம் வைத்து அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார், அதைத் தொடர்ந்து சவுத் பிளாக்கில் கடற்படைத் தளபதி அட்மிரல் ஆர்.ஹரி குமாரை சந்தித்தார். இருநாட்டு கடற்படைத் தளபதிகளும் செயல் நடவடிக்கை, பயிற்சி, தகவல் பரிமாற்றம் ஆகியவற்றில் ஒத்துழைப்பை மேம்படுத்துவது தொடர்பான பிரச்சினைகள் குறித்து விவாதித்தனர்.
இருதரப்பு பேச்சுவார்த்தைகளின் போது, சர்வதேச கடல் எல்லைப்பகுதியில் ஒருங்கிணைந்த ரோந்து, இருதரப்பு பயிற்சியான போங்கோசாகர், கடற்படை பயிற்சி மற்றும் தூதுக்குழுக்களின் பரஸ்பர வருகைகள் போன்ற ஒத்துழைப்பு விவகாரங்கள் குறித்து விவாதிக்கப்படும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
புதுதில்லியில் நிகழ்ச்சிகளை முடித்ததும், அட்மிரல் எம்.நஸ்முல் ஹசன் மும்பைக்கு பயணம் மேற்கொள்ளவுள்ளார், அங்கு அவர் மேற்கு கடற்படை தலைமை அதிகாரி உடன் கலந்துரையாடுவார், மேலும் உள்நாட்டில் தயாரிக்கப்பட்ட இந்திய கடற்படை கப்பலையும் பார்வையிடுவார்.