وزارت خزانہ
سی بی آئی سی نے سوچھتا کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے تحت نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 کے درمیان سی بی آئی سے کے تمام فیلڈ دفاتر میں 195 آؤٹ ڈور مہمات کے علاوہ 11,284 عوامی شکایات اور 2,082 سے زیادہ عوامی شکایات کی اپیلوں کو نمٹایا ہے
86,000 فائلوں کو ختم کرنے کے ساتھ، طبعی فائلوں کو کم کرنے کے لیے سی بی آئی سی بڑی حد تک ای-آفس میں منتقل ہو گیا ہے
سوچھتا کے لیے خصوصی مہم 3.0 جس میں 2 سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک کام کی شناخت شدہ اشیا کے التوا کو کم کرنے پر توجہ دی جائے گی
12 SEP 2023 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
بالواسطہ ٹیکس اور کسٹمز کے مرکزی بورڈ (سی بی آئی سی) نے نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک زیر التوا معاملات کو نمٹانے کی خصوصی مہم (ایس سی پی ڈی ایم) میں بھر پور طریقے سے حصہ لیا۔ مہم کی خصوصی توجہ وی آئی پی حوالہ جات اور عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کرنے پر تھی۔ اس عرصے کے دوران 80 وی آئی پی حوالے، 11,284 عوامی شکایات اور 2,082 سے زیادہ عوامی شکایات کی اپیلیں نمٹائی گئیں۔ مزید یہ کہ سی بی آئی سی کے تمام فیلڈ دفاتر میں ملک گیر صفائی مہم کا بھی اہتمام کیا گیا۔ اب تک 195 آؤٹ ڈور مہم چلائی جا چکی ہے۔
مہم کے دوران تقریباً 1 لاکھ فائلوں کا جائزہ لیا گیا، جن میں سے تقریباً 86,000 فائلوں کو ختم کر دیا گیا۔ سال کے دوران، مسلسل کوششوں کی وجہ سے، سی بی آئی سی بڑی حد تک ای-آفس میں منتقل ہو گیا ہے جس کی وجہ سے طبعی فائلوں کی تعداد کم سے کم ہو گئی ہے۔
توجہ کا ایک اور شناخت شدہ علاقہ پرانے/غیر استعمال شدہ دفتری سامان اور ردی مواد کو ٹھکانے لگانا اور اس طرح اضافی جگہ خالی کرنا تھا۔ مہم کے دوران نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک تقریباً غیر استعمال شدہ مواد/ ردی کو ٹھکانے لگا کر 9,909 مربع فٹ جگہ خالی کر دی گئی۔ اس طرح کی اضافی جگہ کو نتیجہ خیز استعمال میں لایا گیا۔
اس مشق کو مزید تقویت دینے کے لیے، حکومت کی ترجیحات کے مطابق، سی بی آئی سی 2 اکتوبر سے 31 اکتوبر 2023 تک خصوصی مہم 3.0 شروع کرے گا تاکہ سوچھتا (صفائی) کو ادارہ جاتی بنایا جا سکے اور کام کی شناخت شدہ اشیا کے التوا کو کم کیا جا سکے۔ سی بی آئی سی، ہندوستان بھر میں اپنے فیلڈ دفاتر کے ساتھ مہم کے مرحلے 2 سے 31 اکتوبر، 2023 کے دوران شناخت شدہ حوالوں/ مسائل کو نمٹانے کی کوشش کرے گا۔

Ministry of Finance
CBIC disposes off 11,284 public grievances and more than 2,082 public grievance appeals between Nov. 2022 and August, 2023, besides 195 outdoor campaigns across all CBIC field offices under Special Campaign 2.0 for Swachhata
With 86,000 files weeded out, CBIC largely transitions over to e-Office to reduce physical files
Special Campaign 3.0 for Swachhata with focus on minimising pendency of identified items of work from 2nd-31st October 2023
12 SEP 2023 8:47PM by PIB Delhi
The Central Board of Indirect Taxes and Customs (CBIC) participated with great vigour in the Special Campaign on Disposal of Pending Matters (SCPDM), from November, 2022 to August, 2023. The special focus of the campaign was disposal of VIP references and Public Grievances. 80 VIP references, 11,284 Public Grievances and more than 2,082 Public Grievance Appeals were disposed off during this period. Moreover, a nation-wide cleanliness drive was also organised across all field offices of CBIC. 195 outdoor campaigns have been conducted till now.
During the campaign period, about 1 lakh files were reviewed, out of which about 86,000 files were weeded out. Over the course of the year, due to continuing efforts, CBIC has largely transitioned over to e-Office due to which the number of physical files have been reduced to minimal.
Wildlife Gallery “ARANYA” was inaugurated during Special Campaign for Swachhata 2.0 on the 2nd Floor of the New Customs House
Another identified area of focus was disposal of old/unused office equipment and scrap material and thus freeing up additional space. During the campaign period from November, 2022 to August, 2023, approx. 9,909 sq. ft. of space freed up by disposing of unused material/scrap. The additional space so created was put to productive use.
In order to give further impetus to the exercise, in line with the priorities of the Government, CBIC will undertake the Special Campaign 3.0 from 2nd October to 31st October 2023 for institutionalising Swachhata (cleanliness) and minimising pendency of identified items of work. CBIC, along with its field offices across India shall strive to dispose of the identified references/ issues during the campaign phase 2nd-31st October, 2023. CBIC remains committed to ensuring cleanliness and enhancing the quality of public spaces maintained by it.