மீன்வளம், கால்நடை பராமரிப்பு மற்றும் பால்வளத் துறை அமைச்சகம்
மீன்வளத் துறை சார்பில் தூய்மை மற்றும் நல்லாட்சிக்கான சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0
12 SEP 2023 6:09PM by PIB Chennai
பதிவு மேலாண்மை, தூய்மை (உட்புற மற்றும் வெளிப்புறம்) மற்றும் அலுவலக குப்பைகளை அகற்றுதல், விதிகள் / செயல்முறைகளை எளிதாக்குதல் மற்றும் இடவசதியை விடுவித்தல் போன்றவற்றை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு சிறப்பு முகாம் 2.0 ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. மீன்வளத் துறை, அதன் தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகளான கடலோர நீர்வாழ் உயிரின வளர்ப்பு ஆணையம் (சிஏஏ) மற்றும் தேசிய மீன்வள மேம்பாட்டு வாரியம் (என்எஃப்டிபி) மற்றும் அதன் நிறுவனங்களான தேசிய மீன்வள அறுவடைக்குப் பிந்தைய தொழில்நுட்பம் மற்றும் பயிற்சி நிறுவனம் (நிஃப்பாட்) ஆகியவற்றால் நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டன.
மீன்வளத்துறை மற்றும் அனைத்து சார்நிலை அதிகாரிகளின் அலுவலகங்கள் இணைந்து பல்வேறு செயற்பாடுகளின் ஊடாக இந்த பிரச்சாரத்தில் தீவிரமாக ஈடுபட்டன. மத்திய இணை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் எல்.முருகன் 21அக்டோபர் 2022 அன்று சென்னையில் உள்ள மண்டல அலுவலகங்களில் இரண்டு இடங்களை பார்வையிட்டு, முன்னேற்றத்தை முழுமையாக ஆய்வு செய்தார். மீன்வளத் துறை செயலாளர் 20 அக்டோபர் 2022 அன்று விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் மூன்று இடங்களுக்குச் சென்று எஃப்.எஸ்.ஐ மற்றும் சிஃப்நெட் மண்டல அலுவலகங்களின் முன்னேற்றம் மற்றும் சாதனைகளை ஆய்வு செய்தார்.
மீன்வளத் துறை, டி.ஏ.ஆர்.பி.ஜி, தூய்மை இயக்கம் 2.0 போன்றவற்றை டேக் செய்து சமூக ஊடக தளங்களில் பகிரப்பட்ட உயர் தெளிவுத்திறன் புகைப்படங்கள் / வீடியோக்கள் மூலம் பிரச்சாரத்தின் முன்னேற்றம் "முன்னும் பின்னும்" ஆவணப்படுத்தப்பட்டது.
"சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 2.0" முடிவடைந்த நிலையில், அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளின் அர்ப்பணிப்பு முயற்சியால், 250 கோப்புகளை மறுஆய்வு செய்ய இலக்கு நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டு, 550 க்கும் மேற்பட்ட கோப்புகள் மறுஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டன. சுமார் 77 மின் கோப்புகள் மறுஆய்வுக்கு விடப்பட்டன. மீன்வளத் துறையில் பிரச்சாரம் காரணமாக 250 சதுர அடிக்கும் அதிகமான இடமும் விடுவிக்கப்பட்டது.

Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry & Dairying
Department of Fisheries conducted Special Campaign 2.0 for cleanliness and good governance
12 SEP 2023 6:09PM by PIB Delhi
Special Campaign 2.0 was organised with the aim of record management, cleanliness (indoor & outdoor) and office scrap disposal, easing of rules/processes freeing of space etc. Activities were carried out by Department of Fisheries, its autonomous bodies namely Coastal Aquaculture Authority (CAA) and National Fisheries Development Board (NFDB) and its Institutions namely National Institute of Fisheries Post Harvest Technology and Training (NIFPHATT), Central Institute of Fisheries Nautical and Engineering Training (CIFNET), Fishery Survey of India (FSI) and Central Institute of Coastal Engineering for Fisheries (CICEF). Total 15 sites were identified from subordinates and attached offices under DoF for taking up under the Campaign.
Department of Fisheries along with all subordinates and attached offices actively participated in the campaign through various activities. Inspection/Visit to all the Sections/Division/Hall/ Record Room of Department of Fisheries and sites of Subordinate & attached offices in various coastal parts of nation were undertaken. During the campaign period, the Minister of States, Dr L Murugan visited two sites on 21st October 2022 at the zonal offices at Chennai and reviewed the progress in a holistic manner. Department of Fisheries, Secretary visited three sites on 20th Oct 2022 in Vizag for inspection of progress and achievements made by FSI and CIFNET zonal offices and inspected the New Delhi office on 26th October 2022 and emphasised on ‘Clean Desk, Clean Section and Clean corridors aspect of the Special Campaign 2.0’. JS (IF) visited Kochi office on 29th October 2022, while JS (MF) visited the NFDB, Hyderabad office for inspection.
To maintain focus on the campaign, spread awareness and enhance the outreach, 40 social media posts were designed and uploaded by the social media team of DoF (GoI) on platforms such as Twitter, Instagram, Facebook Page, and LinkedIn. Appropriate tags were used to enhance viewership such as @PMOIndia @HMOIndia @DARPG_GoI @swachhbharat @SwachhBharatGov @mygovindia @FisherySurveyOI, Department of fisheries institutions and States/UTs’ social media handles and used hashtags such as #SpecialCampaign 2.0 #SwachhBharat #DeptofFisheries. Short videos (of 2 mins) were displayed to showcase the activities done on Swachhata Campaign 2.0 on Social media pages of DoF which received 66% higher impression rate during the campaign period.
The progress of the campaign was documented in "before and after scenario" through high resolution photographs/videos which were shared on the social media platform while tagging Department of Fisheries, DARPG, Swachhata Campaign 2.0 etc.
With the culmination of the "Special Campaign 2.0", through the dedicated effort of all officials, against the target of review of 250 files, more than 550 files were reviewed, out of which 290 physical files were weeded out, around 77 e-files were put to review out of which 43 e-files were closed. More than 250 square feet of space was also freed up because of the campaign in the Department of Fisheries.