Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Ministry of New & Renewable Energy undertakes special campaign for reducing pendency
12 SEP 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of New & Renewable Energy, Government of India, along with its two CPSUs [Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) and Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI)] and three Autonomous Institutes [National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) and Sardar Swarn Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE)], successfully conducted the special campaign for reducing pendency from November 2022 to August 2023.
Special emphasis was given under the campaign to maintain cleanliness in office premises, for weeding out of old records and papers, and for disposal of References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurance, Inter Ministerial Consultation References (Cabinet Proposals), state govt. references, public grievances, PMO references, record management, cleanliness and office scrap disposal, easing of rules / processes and freeing up of space. Periodic review was undertaken by senior officers.
Achievements of the Campaign:
• 100% targets have been achieved in the Category of Inter Ministerial Consultation References and PMO References.
• More than 50 e-files closed.
• Around 900 files have been weeded out.
• More than 650 public grievances have been disposed of.
• More than 50 sq. ft. of space freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files.
• Clean parking space.

جدید اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت نے زیر التوا معاملوں میں کمی کے لیے خصوصی مہم کا انعقاد کیا
12 SEP 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
نئی اور قابل تجدید توانائی کی وزارت، حکومت ہند نے اپنے دو سی پی ایس یو [انڈین رینیوایبل انرجی ڈیولپمنٹ ایجنسی لمیٹڈ (آئی آر ای ڈی اے) اور سولر انرجی کارپوریشن آف انڈیا لمیٹڈ (ایس ای سی آئی)] اور تین خود مختار اداروں [نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف سولر انرجی (این آئی ایس ای)، نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ونڈ انرجی (این آئی ڈبلیو ای) اور سردار سورن سنگھ نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف بایو انرجی (SSS-NIBE)] کے ساتھ نومبر 2022 سے اگست 2023 تک زیر التوا معاملوں میں کمی کے لیے خصوصی مہم کا کامیاب انعقاد کیا۔
مہم کے تحت دفتر کے احاطے میں صفائی کو برقرار رکھنے، پرانے ریکارڈ اور کاغذات کو ختم کرنے، اور ارکان پارلیمنٹ کے حوالہ جات، پارلیمانی یقین دہانیوں، بین وزارتی مشاورتی حوالہ جات (کابینہ کی تجاویز)، ریاستی حکومتوں کے حوالہ جات، عوامی شکایات، پی ایم او حوالہ جات کو نمٹانے، صفائی ستھرائی اور دفتری ردی کو ٹھکانے لگانے، قواعد/ عمل میں آسانی اور جگہ خالی کرنے پر خصوصی زور دیا گیا۔ سینیئر افسران کی طرف سے وقتاً فوقتاً اس کا جائزہ لیا گیا۔
مہم کی حصولیابیاں:
بین وزارتی مشاورتی حوالہ جات اور پی ایم او حوالہ جات کے زمرے میں 100 فیصد اہداف حاصل کئے گئے ہیں۔
• 50 سے زیادہ ای فائلیں بند کی گئیں۔
• تقریباً 900 فائلوں کو ختم کیا جا چکا ہے۔
• 650 سے زائد عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ کیا جا چکا ہے۔
• ردی کو ٹھکانے لگانے اور فائلوں کو ختم کرنے کی وجہ سے 50 مربع فٹ سے زیادہ جگہ خالی ہوئی۔
• پارکنگ کی جگہ صاف کی گئی۔