Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Ministry of New & Renewable Energy undertakes special campaign for reducing pendency
12 SEP 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of New & Renewable Energy, Government of India, along with its two CPSUs [Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA) and Solar Energy Corporation of India Ltd. (SECI)] and three Autonomous Institutes [National Institute of Solar Energy (NISE), National Institute of Wind Energy (NIWE) and Sardar Swarn Singh National Institute of Bio Energy (SSS-NIBE)], successfully conducted the special campaign for reducing pendency from November 2022 to August 2023.
Special emphasis was given under the campaign to maintain cleanliness in office premises, for weeding out of old records and papers, and for disposal of References from MPs, Parliamentary Assurance, Inter Ministerial Consultation References (Cabinet Proposals), state govt. references, public grievances, PMO references, record management, cleanliness and office scrap disposal, easing of rules / processes and freeing up of space. Periodic review was undertaken by senior officers.
Achievements of the Campaign:
• 100% targets have been achieved in the Category of Inter Ministerial Consultation References and PMO References.
• More than 50 e-files closed.
• Around 900 files have been weeded out.
• More than 650 public grievances have been disposed of.
• More than 50 sq. ft. of space freed due to scrap disposal and weeding of files.
• Clean parking space.

नवीन एवं नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय ने लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए एक विशेष अभियान चलाया
12 SEP 2023 6:22PM by PIB Delhi
नवीन और नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा मंत्रालय, भारत सरकार, इसके दो सीपीएसयू [भारतीय नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा विकास एजेंसी लिमिटेड (आईआरईडीए) और भारतीय सौर ऊर्जा निगम लिमिटेड (एसईसीआई)] और तीन स्वायत्त संस्थान [राष्ट्रीय सौर ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनआईएसई), राष्ट्रीय पवन ऊर्जा संस्थान (एनएसडब्ल्यूई) और सरदार स्वर्ण सिंह राष्ट्रीय जैव-ऊर्जा संस्थान (एसएसएस-एनआईबीई)] ने नवंबर 2022 से अगस्त 2023 तक लंबित मुद्दों को कम करने के लिए एक विशेष अभियान सफलतापूर्वक चलाया।
इस अभियान में कार्यालय परिसर में स्वच्छता बनाए रखना, पुराने रिकॉर्ड और कागजात को नष्ट करना और सांसदों का संदर्भ, संसदीय आश्वासन, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्शी संदर्भ (कैबिनेट प्रस्ताव), राज्य सरकारों के संदर्भ, सार्वजनिक शिकायतें, पीएमओ रेफरल का निपटान, स्वच्छता और निपटान शामिल है। कार्यालय स्क्रैप, नियमों/प्रक्रियाओं का सरलीकरण और स्थान निकासी पर विशेष जोर दिया गया। समय-समय पर वरिष्ठ अधिकारियों द्वारा इसकी समीक्षा की गई।
अभियान की उपलब्धियाँ:
• अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श संदर्भ और पीएमओ संदर्भ की श्रेणी में 100% लक्ष्य हासिल किए गए हैं।
• 50 से ज्यादा ई-फाइलें बंद की गईं।
• करीब 900 फाइलों को हटाया गया।
• 650 से अधिक जन शिकायतों का समाधान किया गया।
• स्क्रैप निपटान और फाइलों की छँटाई से 50 वर्ग फुट से अधिक जगह खाली की गई।
• पार्किंग स्थल को साफ किया गया।