କୌଶଳ ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ମେଟା ସହ ତିନି ବର୍ଷିଆ ‘ଶିକ୍ଷାରୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା’ ଇନିସିଏଟିଭର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କଲେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ଭାରତକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱର ଦକ୍ଷତା ରାଜଧାନୀ କରିବା ସହ ଅମୃତ ପିଢିଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ଦିଗରେ ନୂଆ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ- ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ
ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ ମେଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ତିନି ବର୍ଷ ପାଇଁ ସହଭାଗୀତା
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ଏବଂ ଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥା, ଅଖିଳ ଭାରତୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ପରିଷଦ ଏବଂ ସିବିଏସଇ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ତିନୋଟି ପୃଥକ ଲେଟର୍ ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଟେଣ୍ଟ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର
ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ଯୁବବର୍ଗ, ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ, ଲଘୁ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ସହ ନିରନ୍ତର ଯୋଡିବ
ଆଗାମୀ ୩ ବର୍ଷରେ ମେଟା ଦ୍ୱାରା ୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଉଦ୍ୟମୀଙ୍କୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ
ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇଲେ ମେଟାର ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ଆଫେୟାର୍ସର ସଭାପତି ନିକ୍ କ୍ଲେଗ
04 SEP 2023 3:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀ ଠାରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଶିକ୍ଷା, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଧର୍ମେନ୍ଦ୍ର ପ୍ରଧାନ ସୋମବାର ଶିକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ, ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଓ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି କମ୍ପାନୀ ମେଟା ମଧ୍ୟରେ ତିନି ବର୍ଷିଆ ସହଭାଗୀତା ‘ଶିକ୍ଷାରୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା : ଏକ ପିଢିର ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ଶିକ୍ଷକ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତାଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତିକରଣ କରିବା ଇନିସିଏଟିଭକୁ ଲୋକାର୍ପଣ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
Q8ZM.jpeg)
ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରୀୟ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ଏବଂ ଲଘୁ ବ୍ୟବସାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥା(ଏନଆଇଇଏସବିୟୁଡି), ଅଖିଳ ଭାରତୀୟ ବୈଷୟିକ ପରିଷଦ(ଏଆଇସିଟିଇ) ଏବଂ ସିବିଏସଇ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ତିନୋଟି ପୃଥକ ପୃଥକ ଲେଟର ଅଫ୍ ଇଣ୍ଟେଣ୍ଟ୍ ସ୍ୱାକ୍ଷର ହୋଇଛି । ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦିଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ସମ୍ପନ୍ନ ଭାରତକୁ ବିଶ୍ୱର ଦକ୍ଷତା ରାଜଧାନୀ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବା ସହ ଭାରତର ଅମୃତ ପିଢିଙ୍କୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବାରେ ଆଉ ଏକ ନୂଆ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ । ‘ଶିକ୍ଷାରୁ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା’ ଏକ ଗେମ ଚେଞ୍ଜର । ଏହା ଡିଜିଟାଲ କୌଶଳକୁ ତୃଣମୂଳ ସ୍ତର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ନେବ । ଭାରତରେ ଥିବା ପ୍ରତିଭା ଭଣ୍ଡାରର କ୍ଷମତା ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରିବ । ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ, ଯୁବବର୍ଗ, ମାନବ ସମ୍ବଳ, ଲଘୁ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀଙ୍କୁ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ସହ ନିରନ୍ତର ଯୋଡି ରଖିବ । ଅମୃତ ପିଢିଙ୍କୁ ଆଗାମୀ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତର ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନର ସୂତ୍ରଧର ହେବେ ଏବଂ ଉଦ୍ୟମୀ ଭାବରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବ ।
89E0.jpeg)
ଭାରତର ଡେମୋକ୍ରାସୀ, ଡେମୋଗ୍ରାଫି ଏବଂ ଡାଇଭରସିଟିକୁ ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜି ସହ ଯୋଡା ହେବ । ଏହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ସମାଜରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ସମାନ ଭାବରେ କାମ କରିବ । ଜାତୀୟ ଶିକ୍ଷା ନୀତି ଆଧାରରେ ମେଟାର ଏନଆଇଇଏସବିୟୁଡି, ଏଆଇସିଟିଇ ସିବିଏସଇ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସହଭାଗୀତା ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସ୍କିଲିଂରେ ଅପାର ସମ୍ଭାବନା ତିଆରି କରିବ । ଲଘୁ ଉଦ୍ୟୋଗୀ ଏବଂ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ବ୍ୟବସାୟୀଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ବଳ ଦେବ ।
ମେଟାର ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ଆଫେୟାର୍ସର ସଭାପତି ନିକ୍ କ୍ଲେଗ ମାନବସମ୍ବଳ ଦିଗରେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ଓ ଦକ୍ଷତା କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରଧାନଙ୍କୁ ସହଯୋଗ ପାଇଁ ଧନ୍ୟବାଦ ଜଣାଇବା ସହ ସେ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରତିଭା ତଥା ଦ୍ରୁତ ଗତିରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଗ୍ରହଣୀୟତା ଉଭା ହେଉଥିବା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାରେ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଅନୁକୂଳଯୁକ୍ତ ବାତାବରଣ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛି ।
ଏନଆଇଇଏସବିୟୁଡିର ସହଭାଗୀତାରେ ଆଗାମୀ ୩ ବର୍ଷରେ ମେଟା ଦ୍ୱାରା ୫ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ଉଦ୍ୟମୀଙ୍କୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ପ୍ରାରମ୍ଭରେ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ଉଦ୍ୟମୀଙ୍କୁ ମେଟା ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମରେ ୭ଟି ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଭାଷାରେ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ସ୍କିଲ୍ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯିବ । ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଶିକ୍ଷା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ଅନ୍ନପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣା ଦେବୀ ଏବଂ ଦକ୍ଷତା ବିକାଶ ଓ ଉଦ୍ୟମିତା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜୀବ ଚନ୍ଦ୍ରଶେଖର ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
RoM

Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Shri Dharmendra Pradhan launches 3-year partnership with Meta, Education to Entrepreneurship: Empowering a generation of students, educators and entrepreneurs
‘Education to Entrepreneurship’ to take Digital Skilling to grassroots, seamlessly connect students, youth, workforce & micro-entrepreneurs, with futuristic technologies – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
India’s democracy, demography, and diversity to be connected with technology to make technology equalizer for entire society – Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
3 LoIs exchanged between NISEBUD, AICTE, CBSE and Meta
04 SEP 2023 3:57PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Education and Skill Development & Entrepreneurship Shri Dharmendra Pradhan launched a 3-year partnership “Education to Entrepreneurship: Empowering a generation of students, educators and entrepreneurs” between Ministry of Education, Ministry Skill Development & Entrepreneurship and Meta in New Delhi today. 3 Letters of Intent (LoI) were exchanged between Meta and NIESBUD, AICTE and CBSE. Minister of State for Education Smt. Annpurna Devi and Minister of State for Electronics & Information Technology and Skill Development and Entrepreneurship Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar also graced the occasion.
Speaking at the event, Shri Dharmendra Pradhan said that the initiative launched today is in furtherance to Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of making India a skill capital of the world and empowering our Amrit Peedhi.
He further said that ‘Education to Entrepreneurship’ partnership is a game-changer, which will take Digital Skilling to the grassroots. This will build capacities of our talent pool, seamlessly connect students, youth, workforce & micro-entrepreneurs, with futuristic technologies and transform our Amrit Peedhi into new-age problem solvers and entrepreneurs.
He stated that India’s democracy, demography, and diversity are to be connected with technology conversion so that technology becomes the equalizer for the entire society. Guided by the tenets of NEP, META’s partnerships with NIESBUD, CBSE & AICTE will catalyse infinite possibilities for equipping our population with critical digital skills and empowering micro entrepreneurs and small businesses, he added.
Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar, in his address, highlighted the Government’s focus on preparing our youth and workforce in these rapidly transforming times, to be equipped with the skills to succeed and play important roles in the evolving landscape of technology and the global economy. Digital skills, while representing skilling and entrepreneurship in the innovation ecosystem, more importantly represents a bridge between lakhs of small rural, micro and self-employed entrepreneurs, enabling them to expand, grow and succeed, he added.
In a video message Meta President, Global Affairs, Sir Nick Clegg, thanked Shri Dharmendra Pradhan for his support in bringing the partnership together between the two most important sectors of the workforce, education and skilling. India’s talent base and rapid digital adoption make it the perfect place for us to invest in emerging technologies, he added. He looked forward to Meta’s contribution in empowering India’s students, young people and entrepreneurs, with significant focus on skill development for Indian startups and businesses, having worked closely with India during its G20 Presidency in areas such as education, job creation, skill development and user safety.
Under the partnership with NIESBUD, 5 lakh entrepreneurs will get access to digital marketing skills by Meta over the next 3 years. Budding and existing entrepreneurs will be trained in digital marketing skills using Meta platforms in 7 regional languages to begin with. Three short films were also showcased highlighting the details about the partnerships.
Secretary, Higher Education, Shri K. Sanjay Murthy; Secretary, Department of School Education & Literacy, Shri Sanjay Kumar; Secretary, MSDE Shri Atul Kumar Tiwari; Chairman, AICTE, Prof. T.G. Sitharam; Chairman, National Educational Technology Forum NBA NAAC, Prof. Anil Sahasrabudhe; President, Federation of Indian Chambers of Commerce and Industry (FICCI), Shri Subhrakant Panda and senior officials of the Ministries, AICTE, CBSE, National Institute for Entrepreneurship and Small Business Development (NIESBUD); Shri Shivnath Thukral, Director, Public Policy, India and South Asia, Meta and Sandhya Devanathan as the Vice President of Meta India were also present.