Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Ministry of Panchayati Raj will organize a two-day National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop at National Institute of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj in Hyderabad on 4th&5th September 2023
Workshop will deliberate upon emerging and pressing issues of Panchayats and the roadmap/way ahead for enabling Panchayats as “Change Makers” or “Agents of Change”
A Report on Formulation of Project Driven Block Panchayat and District Panchayat Development Plan prepared by Committee constituted by Ministry of Panchayati Raj will be released along with National Training Module of Panchayat Development Index
Outcomes of National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop will help in laying foundation for future–ready Panchayats encompassing true essence of Amrit Kaal as envisioned by the Prime Minister and better planning to localize and achieve the Sustainable Development Goals in rural areas
02 SEP 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Panchayati Raj is organizing a two-day National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop at National Institute of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj (NIRD&PR) in Hyderabad on 4th and 5th September, 2023 to deliberate upon emerging and pressing issues of Panchayats and the roadmap/way ahead for enabling Panchayats as “Change Makers” or “Agents of Change”. Keynote addresses will be delivered by Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Shri Sunil Kumar, Director General, NIRD&PR, Dr. G. Narendra Kumar and Additional Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj, Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar during the inaugural session, with a focus on the theme “Emerging Panchayat Issues” highlighting the Need for Stakeholder Consultative Workshop, Panchayat Development Plan, School of Excellence and Vision 2047 among other relevant key issues.
The sprawling campus of NIRD&PR, Hyderabad amidst lush greenery will host two-day National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop, which will bring together senior officers of Ministry of Panchayati Raj and State/UT Departments of Panchayati Raj, faculty-members of NIRD&PR and State Institutes of Rural Development & Panchayati Raj (SIRD&PRs), field-experts, representatives of community-based organizations, elected representatives and functionaries of Panchayati Raj Institutions from across the country and other stakeholders to discuss the emerging issues and come up with actionable insights and recommendations for realizing the Vision 2047.
Shri Sunil Kumar will inaugurate and preside over the inaugural session on the first day of National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop, which will be followed by launch of the People's Plan Campaign (PPC) 2023 for the preparation of the Panchayat Development Plans (2024 – 2025) and Presentation on PPC–2023 and Road Ahead by Shri Vikas Anand, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj. A Report on Formulation of Project Driven Block Panchayat and District Panchayat Development Plan prepared by the Committee constituted by the Ministry of Panchayati Raj will be released along with National Training Module of Panchayat Development Index. The delegates will then proceed to round table discussions on the objectives and deliverables of each of the Thematic Groups.
The National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop will focus broadly on issues such as Panchayat Election, Gram Sabha & Standing Committees and their Empowerment, Functioning of Panchayats, Panchayat Finances and Own Source of Revenue, Leadership Role for Elected Women Representatives (EWRs), and Evidence–based Planning, on which subjectmatter experts, elected representatives and functionaries and other stakeholders will share their views and valuable insights. Indicative questions/topics have also been identified for Focus Group Discussions.
The National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop will not only serve as a knowledge sharing platform for all the major stakeholders including elected representatives and functionaries of three-tier Panchayati Raj Institutions from across the country, the outcomes of the National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop will help in laying the foundation for future–ready Panchayats encompassing the true essence of Amrit Kaal as envisioned by the Prime Minister and better planning to localize and achieve the Sustainable Development Goals in rural areas. The National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop will also play a pivotal role in positioning the Gram Sabhas at the core of Panchayati Raj for effective participatory local self-governance and ensuring transparency and accountability of the Gram Panchayats.
The National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop will conclude with Group Presentations on each of the identified themes and an open-house session for inviting ideas and suggestions for enhancing capabilities and efficiencies of Panchayats and carving a way forward towards achieving the stated goals in defined timeframe. The initiative of National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop is a firm step to further continued commitment and accelerate the collective efforts towards delivering on the achievement of the Sustainable Development Goals in rural areas through Panchayati Raj Institutions by 2030. The new ideas which will emerge during the two-day National Stakeholder Consultative Workshop will help maximizing the efficiencies and improving the work ethics of Panchayati Raj Institutions, optimizing the resource utilization and executing the objectives laid out in the Vision 2047 for Panchayats — on the event of India completing 100 years of Independence.

پنچایتی راج کی وزارت
وزارت پنچایتی راج 4 اور 5 ستمبر 2023 کو حیدرآباد کے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف رورل ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ پنچایتی راج میں دو روزہ قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کرے گی
ورکشاپ میں پنچایتوں کے ابھرتے ہوئے اور اہم مسائل اور پنچایتوں کو "تبدیلی ساز" یا "تبدیلی کے ایجنٹ" کے طور پر فعال کرنے کے لیے آئندہ کے لائحہ عمل /طریقہ کار پر غور کیا جائے گا
پنچایت کے ترقیاتی اشاریہ کے قومی تربیتی ماڈیول کے ساتھ وزارت پنچایتی راج کی تشکیل شدہ کمیٹی کے ذریعہ تیار کی گئی پروجیکٹ پر مبنی بلاک پنچایت اور ضلع پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبہ کی تشکیل سے متعلق ایک رپورٹ جاری کی جائے گی
قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ کے نتائج مستقبل کے لیے تیار پنچایتوں کی بنیاد رکھنے اور وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق امرت کال کے حقیقی جوہر کا احاطہ کرنے میں مدد کریں گے اور دیہی علاقوں میں پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کو مقامی بنانے اور حاصل کرنے کے لیے بہتر منصوبہ بندی کی جائے گی
02 SEP 2023 6:23PM by PIB Delhi
پنچایتی راج کی وزارت 4 اور 5 ستمبر 2023 کو حیدرآباد کے نیشنل انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف رورل ڈیولپمنٹ اینڈ پنچایتی راج (این آئی آر ڈی اینڈ پی آر)میں دو روزہ قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کر رہی ہے تاکہ پنچایتوں کے ابھرتے ہوئے اہم مسائل اور پنچایتوں کو "تبدیلی ساز" یا "تبدیلی کے ایجنٹ" کے طور پر فعال کرنے کے لیے آئندہ کے لائحہ عمل /طریقہ کار پر غور کیا جا سکے۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے سکریٹری جناب سنیل کمار، این آئی آر ڈی اینڈ پی آر کے ڈائرکٹر جنرل، ڈاکٹر جی نریندر کمار اور پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے ایڈیشنل سکریٹری ڈاکٹر چندر شیکھر کمار افتتاحی اجلاس کے دوران کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے ، جس میں اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ، پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبہ ، اسکول آف ایکسی لینس اور وژن 2047 کی ضرورت کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے "ابھرتے ہوئے پنچایتی مسائل" کے موضوع پر توجہ مرکوز کرتے ہوئے دیگر متعلقہ کلیدی مسائل پر توجہ مبذول کی جائے گی ۔
سرسبز و شاداب ماحول کے درمیان این آئی آر ڈی اینڈ پی آر، حیدرآباد کا وسیع و عریض کیمپس میں دو روزہ قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا جائے گا۔ اس ورکشاپ میں وزارت پنچایتی راج اور پنچایتی راج کے ریاستی/مرکز کے زیر انتظام خطوں کے محکموں کے سینئر افسران، این آئی آر ڈی اینڈ پی آر اور دیہی ریاستی اداروں کے فیکلٹی ممبران، شعبہ کے ماہرین، کمیونٹی پر مبنی تنظیموں کے نمائندے، منتخب نمائندے اور ملک بھر سے پنچایتی راج اداروں کے کارکنان اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرز ابھرتے ہوئے مسائل پر تبادلہ خیال کرنے اور ویژن 2047 کو عملی جامہ پہنانے کے لیے قابل عمل بصیرت اور سفارشات کے ساتھ شرکت کریں گے
جناب سنیل کمار قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ کے پہلے دن افتتاحی سیشن کا افتتاح اور اس کی صدارت کریں گے، جس کے بعد پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبوں (2024–2025) کی تیاری کے لیے عوامی منصوبہ مہم (پی پی سی) 2023 کا آغاز کیا جائے گا۔ پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے جوائنٹ سکریٹری جناب وکاس آنند پی پی سی-2023 اور آئندہ کے لائحہ عمل پر پریزنٹیشن دیں گے۔ اس ورکشاپ میں وزارت پنچایتی راج کی تشکیل کردہ کمیٹی کے ذریعہ تیار کردہ پروجیکٹ پر مبنی بلاک پنچایت اور ضلع پنچایت ترقیاتی منصوبہ کی تشکیل سے متعلق رپورٹ، پنچایت کی ترقیاتی اشاریہ کے قومی تربیتی ماڈیول کے ساتھ جاری کی جائے گی۔ اس کے بعد مندوبین موضوعاتی گروپوں میں سے ہر ایک کے مقاصد اور ڈیلیور ایبلز پر گول میز مباحثے میں شرکت کریں گے ۔
قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ میں پنچایت الیکشن، گرام سبھا اور اسٹینڈنگ کمیٹیوں اور ان کی بااختیاریت، پنچایتوں کے کام کاج، پنچایت کے مالیات اور آمدنی کے اپنے ذرائع، منتخب خواتین نمائندوں (ای ڈبلیو آر) کے قائدانہ کردار، اور شواہد پر مبنی مسائل پر وسیع پیمانے پر توجہ مرکوز کی جائے گی ، جس پر موضوع کے ماہرین، منتخب نمائندے اور کارکنان اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈر اپنے خیالات اور گراں قدر بصیرت کا اظہار کریں گے۔ فوکس گروپ کے لیے ڈسکشن کے اشاریے والے سوالات/موضوعات کی بھی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ نہ صرف ملک بھر کے منتخب نمائندوں اور سہ رخی پنچایتی راج اداروں کے عہدیداروں سمیت تمام اہم اسٹیک ہولڈرز کے لیے علم کے اشتراک کے پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر کام کرے گی، بلکہ قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ کے نتائج بنیاد رکھنے میں بھی مدد کریں گے۔ قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ کے نتائج مستقبل کے لیے تیار پنچایتوں کی بنیاد رکھنے اور وزیر اعظم کے وژن کے مطابق امرت کال کے حقیقی جوہر کا احاطہ کرنے میں مدد کریں گے اور دیہی علاقوں میں پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کو مقامی بنانے اور حاصل کرنے کے لیے بہتر منصوبہ بندی کی جائے گی ۔ قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ بھی گرام سبھاوں کو پنچایتی راج کے مرکز میں جگہ دینے میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گی تاکہ موثر شرکت پر مبنی مقامی خود حکمرانی اور گرام پنچایتوں کی شفافیت اور جوابدہی کو یقینی بنایا جاسکے۔
قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ کا اختتام ہر شناخت شدہ تھیم پر گروپ پریزنٹیشن کے ساتھ ہوگا اور پنچایتوں کی صلاحیتوں اور افادیت کو بڑھانے کے لیے خیالات اور تجاویز کو مدعو کرنے اور مقررہ مدت میں بیان کردہ اہداف کو حاصل کرنے کی سمت آگے بڑھنے کے لیے ایک کھلا اجلاس ہوگا۔ قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ کی پہل 2030 تک پنچایتی راج اداروں کے ذریعہ دیہی علاقوں میں پائیدار ترقی کے اہداف کے حصول کی سمت میں جاری عزم اور اجتماعی کوششوں کو تیز کرنے کے لیے ایک مضبوط قدم ہے۔ دو روزہ قومی اسٹیک ہولڈر مشاورتی ورکشاپ کے دوران سامنے آنے والے نئے خیالات پنچایتی راج اداروں کی استعداد کار کو زیادہ سے زیادہ بڑھانے اور کام کی اخلاقیات کو بہتر بنانے، وسائل کے استعمال کو بہتر بنانے اور ہندوستان کی آزادی کے 100 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر پنچایتوں کے لیے وژن 2047 میں طے شدہ مقاصد کو پورا کرنے میں مدد کریں گے۔