संचार मंत्रालय
"प्रसारण और केबल सेवाओं के लिए नियामक ढांचे की समीक्षा" - ट्राई परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियां और जवाबी टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि बढ़ी
30 AUG 2023 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने 08 अगस्त, 2023 को "प्रसारण और केबल सेवाओं के लिए नियामक ढांचे की समीक्षा" पर एक परामर्श पत्र जारी किया था। परामर्श पत्र में उठाए गए मुद्दों पर हितधारकों से टिप्पणियां प्राप्त करने की अंतिम तिथि 05 सितंबर, 2023 और जवाबी टिप्पणी के लिए 19 सितंबर, 2023 इस प्रकार तय की गई थी।
उपर्युक्त परामर्श पत्र पर टिप्पणियाँ प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने के लिए हितधारकों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, टिप्पणियाँ और प्रति-टिप्पणियाँ प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि 19 सितंबर, 2023 और 3 अक्टूबर, 2023 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
टिप्पणियाँ और प्रति-टिप्पणियाँ- ईमेल आईडी advbcs-2@trai.gov.in और jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in पर भेजी जा सकती हैं।
किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए, श्री अनिल कुमार भारद्वाज, सलाहकार (बी एंड सीएस) से दूरभाष पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है। इनका नंबर +91-11-23237922 है।

Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date to receive comments & counter comments on TRAI consultation paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services”
30 AUG 2023 5:05PM by PIB Delhi
Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) had released a consultation paper on “Review of Regulatory Framework for Broadcasting and Cable services” on 08th August 2023. The last date of receiving comments from the stakeholders on the issues raised in the consultation paper was fixed as 05th September 2023 and counter-comments as 19th September 2023.
Keeping in view the requests received from the stakeholders for extension of time for submission of comments on the above-mentioned consultation paper, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of comments and counter-comments up to 19th September 2023 and 3rd October 2023 respectively.
The comments and counter-comments may be sent, preferably in electronic form, on the email ID advbcs-2@trai.gov.in and jtadvbcs-1@trai.gov.in.
For any clarification/information, Shri Anil Kumar Bhardwaj, Advisor (B&CS) may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11-23237922.