Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 AUG 2023 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to June, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت
ہندوستان میں پے رول رپورٹنگ - ایک رسمی روزگار کا نقطہ نظر
25 AUG 2023 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
قومی شماریاتی دفتر (این ایس او)، شماریات اور پروگرام کے نفاذ کی وزارت نے ستمبر 2017 سے جون 2023 کی مدت کا احاطہ کرنے والے ملک کے روزگار کے تفصیلی خاکے پر پریس نوٹ جاری کیا ہے جو کہ منتخب سرکاری ایجنسیوں کے پاس دستیاب انتظامی ریکارڈ کی بنیاد پر مختلف جہات میں پیش رفت کا جائزہ لینے کے لیے ہے۔.
ایک تفصیلی نوٹ منسلک ہے۔
(پی ڈی ایف فارمیٹ میں ضمیمہ جات دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں)