Ministry of Statistics & Programme Implementation
Payroll Reporting in India – A Formal Employment Perspective
25 AUG 2023 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
The National Statistical Office (NSO), Ministry of Statistics and Programme Implementation has released the press note on Employment Outlook of the country covering the period September, 2017 to June, 2023 based on the administrative records available with selected government agencies to assess the progress in certain dimensions.
A detailed note is annexed.
(Click here to see the Annexures in PDF Format)

सांख्यिकी एवं कार्यक्रम कार्यान्‍वयन मंत्रालय
भारत में पेरोल रिपोर्टिंग - एक औपचारिक रोजगार परिप्रेक्ष्य
25 AUG 2023 12:27PM by PIB Delhi
सांख्यिकी और कार्यक्रम कार्यान्वयन मंत्रालय के राष्ट्रीय सांख्यिकी कार्यालय (एनएसओ) ने कुछ आयामों में प्रगति का आकलन करने के लिए चयनित सरकारी एजेंसियों के पास उपलब्ध प्रशासनिक रिकॉर्ड के आधार पर सितंबर, 2017 से जून, 2023 की अवधि को कवर करने वाले देश के रोजगार आउटलुक पर प्रेस नोट जारी किया है।
एक विस्तृत नोट संलग्न है।
(पीडीएफ प्रारूप में अनुलग्नक देखने के लिए यहां क्लिक करें)