அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்பத்துறை
லக்னோவில் நாளை சிஆர்டிஹெச்களின் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ.க்களை வலுப்படுத்தும் சிந்தனை அமர்வு
23 AUG 2023 4:55PM by PIB Chennai
குறு, சிறு மற்றும் நடுத்தரத் தொழில் நிறுவனங்களிடையே தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சியை வளர்ப்பதற்கும் புதுமையானத் தயாரிப்புகள் மற்றும் செயல்முறைகளை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் உகந்த சூழலை உருவாக்கும் நோக்கில், அறிவியல் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை ஆராய்ச்சித் துறை (டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்) பொதுவான ஆராய்ச்சி மற்றும் தொழில்நுட்ப மேம்பாட்டு மையங்களை (சி.ஆர்.டி.டி.எச்) உருவாக்குவதை ஆதரிக்கும் ஒரு திட்டத்தை செயல்படுத்தி வருகிறது. சிஆர்டிஹெச்கள் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ.க்களின் பயன்பாட்டிற்காக அர்ப்பணிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. மின்னணுவியல் / புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்திசுகாதாரம், சுற்றுச்சூழல் தலையீடுகள், குறைந்த விலை இயந்திரங்கள் மற்றும் புதிய பொருட்கள் / ரசாயன செயல்முறைகள் ஆகிய ஐந்து துறைகளில் நாடு முழுவதும் 18 சி.ஆர்.டி.டி.எச்களை டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர் நிறுவியுள்ளது. நாடு முழுவதும் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள சி.ஆர்.டி.டி.எச்.கள் உற்பத்தித்திறனை மேம்படுத்துவதையும், எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ.க்களின் புதுமையான திறன்களை அதிகரிப்பதையும், உலகளவில் போட்டியிடுவதற்கும் வேலைவாய்ப்பை உருவாக்குவதற்கும் உதவுவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளன.
சி.ஆர்.டி.டி.எச் மற்றும் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ / ஸ்டார்ட் அப்கள் / கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்கள் இடையேயான தொடர்புகளை வலுப்படுத்துவதற்காக அனைத்து 18 சி.ஆர்.டி.டி.எச்களிலும் சிந்தனை அமர்வுக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்ய டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர் திட்டமிட்டுள்ளது. இந்தத் தொடரின் முதல் அமர்வு ஜூலை27 அன்று கோரக்பூரில் உள்ள இந்திய தொழில்நுட்ப நிறுவனத்தில் (ஐ.ஐ.டி கோரக்பூர்) அமைக்கப்பட்ட டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்-சி.ஆர்.டி.டி.எச் இல் வெற்றிகரமாக ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டது. இரண்டாவது ஒரு நாள் 'சிந்தனை அமர்வு - சிஆர்டிஹெச் அதிகாரமளிக்கும் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ'களை லக்னோவில் உள்ள இந்திய நச்சுயியல் ஆராய்ச்சி நிறுவனத்தில் சி.ஆர்.டி.டி.எச் மற்றும் டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர் இணைந்து ஆகஸ்ட் 24 அன்று ஏற்பாடு செய்துள்ளன.
டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர் மற்றும் சி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர் தலைமை இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் என்.கலைச்செல்வி நிகழ்ச்சியைத் தொடங்கி வைக்கிறார். பின்னர் லக்னோ ஐ.ஐ.டி.ஆரின் இயக்குநர் டாக்டர் பாஸ்கர் நாராயணின் தொடக்க உரை மற்றும் டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆரின் விஞ்ஞானி-ஜி மற்றும் சி.ஆர்.டி.டி.எச் தலைவர் டாக்டர் சுஜாதா சக்லனோபிஸின் சிந்தனை அமர்வு பற்றிய கண்ணோட்டத்துடன் அமர்வு தொடரும்.
இந்த நிகழ்வில் எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ / ஸ்டார்ட்-அப்கள் / கண்டுபிடிப்பாளர்கள் எதிர்கொள்ளும் சவால்களுக்கு சாத்தியமான தீர்வுகளை எட்டுவதற்கும், டி.எஸ்.ஐ.ஆர்-சி.ஆர்.டி.டி.எச்-ஐ.ஐ.டி.ஆர், லக்னோ, எம்.எஸ்.எம்.இ மற்றும் பிற பங்குதாரர்களுக்கு இடையில் ஒருங்கிணைப்பை உருவாக்கும் நோக்கத்துடனும் கலந்துரையாடல் அமர்வுகள் இருக்கும்.

Ministry of Science & Technology
Inauguration of Chintan Shivir on “CRTDHs Empowering MSMEs” at CRTDH-Indian Institute of Toxicology, Lucknow tomorrow
23 AUG 2023 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
In view to create an enabling environment for nurturing Industrial Research and developing innovative products and processes among Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs), the Department of Scientific and Industrial Research (DSIR) has been implementing a scheme that supports creation of Common Research and Technology Development Hubs (CRTDHs). The CRTDHs are dedicated for use by MSMEs. DSIR has established 18 CRTDHs across the country in five sectors, namely, Electronics/Renewable Energy, Affordable Health, Environmental interventions, Low cost machining and New materials / Chemical Processes. The CRTDHs set up across the country aim to enhance productivity, increase the innovative skills of MSMEs and help them to become globally competitive and generate employment. The CRTDHs promote and lead towards indigenous development of products and services that strengthen the momentum for “Vocal for Local” and “Atma Nirbhar Bharat” through the DSIR-CRTDHs.
DSIR has planned to organize “Chintan Shivir-CRTDHs Empowering MSMEs” at all the 18 CRTDHs in order to strengthen the interaction between the CRTDHs and MSMEs/Start-ups/innovators. The first "Chintan Shivir" in this series was successfully organized on 27th July, 2023 at DSIR-CRTDH set up at Indian Institute of Technology, Kharagpur (IIT Kharagpur). Second one day ‘Chintan Shivir- CRTDH Empowering MSMEs’ will be organized by the CRTDH at Indian Institute of Toxicology Research, Lucknow along with DSIR on 24th August 2023.
The event will begin with a short visit to the CRTDH facilities led by the Guests and Delegates. The event will be inaugurated by Dr N. Kalaiselvi, Secretary, DSIR & Director General, CSIR followed by her inaugural address. The session will then proceed with an opening remark by Dr Bhaskar Narayan, Director, IITR, Lucknow and an overview of Chintan Shivir by Dr. Sujata Chaklanobis, Scientist-G & Head-CRTDH, DSIR. A video of DSIR-CRTDH-IITR, Lucknow will also be released during the event by Secretary, DSIR & Director General, CSIR. The event will be attended by Dr N. Kalaiselvi (Secretary, DSIR & Director General, CSIR), Dr Bhaskar Narayan (Director, IITR, Lucknow), Dr. Sujata Chaklanobis (Scientist-G and Head, CRTDH), Dr Vipin C Shukla (Member Secretary, CRTDH) and senior officers Dr Ranjeet Bairwa, Dr Kailash Petkar from DSIR along with Dr. Parthasarathi, PI-CRTDH and his team. Representatives from Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (MSMEs) and delegates from the Chambers of Commerce and industry associations will participate in this important event and get the benefits of CRTDH in their R&D endeavors.
The thematic sessions will focus on the overview of futuristic technology interventions at CRTDH-IITR, Lucknow by Director, CSIR-IITR, Lucknow followed by brief on activities of CRTDH at IITR, Lucknow by Dr. Parthasarathi to explore MSME Connect & Opportunities. A breakout session among MSMEs to brainstorm on challenges faced by them followed by short presentation will be conducted. These discussions will lead to a “Samvad” for identifying Grand Challenges of MSMEs/Startups/Innovators and addressing possible solutions from the CRTDH. These sessions will highlight the role of CRTDH in empowering MSMEs in the country. Delegates from the industry associations will also present insights on the need of MSMEs in achieving their R & D needs.
The event will have interactive sessions with the MSMEs/Start-ups/innovators with the aim to arrive at possible solutions for challenges faced by them, as well as create synergy between DSIR-CRTDH-IITR, Lucknow, MSMEs and other stakeholders.