Ministry of Rural Development
Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh launches the Annual Capacity Building Plan of Department of Rural Development, Department of Land Resources and Ministry of Panchayati Raj in New Delhi today
ACBP will have a profound impact in improving the efficiency and work ethics of all Departments, thereby, expedite the achievements of PM’s Vision for New India @2047
Annual Capacity Building Plan (ACBP) is a plan document that is developed based on the competency enhancement requirements of the officials of the Ministry/Department/Organization (MDO)
22 AUG 2023 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
Minister of Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Shri Giriraj Singh launched the Annual Capacity Building Plan of Department of Rural Development, Department of Land Resources and Ministry of Panchayati Raj in New Delhi today. While launching the ACBP, Shri Giriraj Singh said that this Plan will play a Pivotal role in service delivery, program implementation and performing core governance functions and will enhance the abilities of the officials by attending need based training to acquire relevant competencies to enable them to perform better so that the Ministry/Department can achieve the objectives set out with citizens centricity for improved performance.
With an objective to achieve PM’s Vision New India @ 2047, Capacity Building Commission has devised the approach for preparation of Annual Capacity Building Plan through 3 lenses namely National Priorities, Citizen Centricity, Emerging Technology and 3 Pillars- Individual, Organizational and Institutional, that are used as the guiding light for development of an ACBP to positively contribute for achievement of the objective. ACBP will have a profound impact in improving the efficiency and work ethics of all Departments, thereby, expedite the achievements of PM’s Vision for New India @2047.
Annual Capacity Building Plan (ACBP) is a plan document that is developed based on the competency enhancement requirements of the officials of the Ministry/Department/Organization (MDO), that is ascertained through carrying out Competency Need Analysis (CNA) and prioritization of the competencies based on requirement of the officials and also importance of the competency to the ministry so that the resources invested by MDO on Capacity Building are optimized.
A Capacity Building Unit (CBU) has been notified in all three Departments to implement and sustain ACBP. A budgetary outlay of 2.5 % of salary head of the Department will be ear-marked for implementation of ACBP. CBU will prioritize the training needs of officers for Quarter 2, Quarter 3 & Quarter 4. The trainings will be both in online and offline mode. CBC has identified institutes and knowledge partners to impart trainings in various issue to officers. The Ministry will also assess the impact of the trainings imparted to various officials and staff to ascertain the efficacy of ACBP.
On this Occasion, Secretaries and Officers of Department of Rural Development, Department of Land Resources and Ministry of Panchayati Raj and Member(Human Resource), Capacity Building Commission were present.

دیہی ترقیات کی وزارت
دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے آج نئی دہلی میں محکمہ دیہی ترقی، محکمہ زمینی وسائل اور پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے سالانہ صلاحیت سازی منصوبے کا آغاز کیا
اے سی بی پی تمام محکموں کی کارکردگی اور کام کی اخلاقیات کو بہتر بنانے میں گہرا اثر ڈالے گا، اس طرح، وزیر اعظم کے وژن نیو انڈیا @2047 کی حصولیابیوں کو تیز کرے گا
سالانہ صلاحیت سازی کا منصوبہ (اے سی بی پی) ایک منصوبہ دستاویز ہے جو وزارت/ محکمہ/ تنظیم (ایم ڈی او) کے اہلکاروں کی اہلیت بڑھانے کی ضروریات کی بنیاد پر تیار کیا جاتا ہے
22 AUG 2023 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
دیہی ترقی اور پنچایتی راج کے وزیر جناب گری راج سنگھ نے آج نئی دہلی میں دیہی ترقی کے محکمے، زمینی وسائل کے محکمے اور پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے سالانہ صلاحیت سازی منصوبے کا آغاز کیا۔ اے سی بی پی کا آغاز کرتے ہوئے، جناب گری راج سنگھ نے کہا کہ یہ منصوبہ خدمات کی فراہمی، پروگرام کو نافذ کرنے اور گورننس کے بنیادی کاموں کو انجام دینے میں اہم کردار ادا کرے گا اور متعلقہ اہلیت حاصل کرنے کے لیے ضرورت پر مبنی تربیت میں شرکت کے ذریعے اہلکاروں کی صلاحیتوں میں اضافہ کرے گا تاکہ وزارت/ محکمہ بہتر کارکردگی کے لیے شہریوں کی توجہ کے ساتھ طے شدہ مقاصد کو حاصل کر سکے۔
وزیر اعظم کے وژن نیو انڈیا @ 2047 کو حاصل کرنے کے مقصد کے ساتھ، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن نے 3 لینس کے ذریعے سالانہ صلاحیت سازی کے منصوبے کی تیاری کے لیے نقطہ نظر وضع کیا ہے، یعنی قومی ترجیحات، شہری مرکزیت، ابھرتی ہوئی ٹیکنالوجی اور 3 ستون - انفرادی، تنظیمی اور ادارہ جاتی، جو کہ مقصد کے حصول میں مثبت کردار ادا کرنے کے لیے اے سی بی پی کی ترقی کے لیے رہنمائی کی روشنی کے طور پر استعمال کیا جاتا ہے۔ تمام محکموں کی کارکردگی اور کام کی اخلاقیات کو بہتر بنانے میں اے سی بی پی کا گہرا اثر پڑے گا، اس طرح، نیو انڈیا @2047 کے لیے وزیر اعظم کے وژن کی کامیابیوں کو تیز کیا جائے گا۔
سالانہ صلاحیت سازی کا منصوبہ (اے سی بی پی) ایک منصوبہ دستاویز ہے جو وزارت/ محکمہ/ تنظیم (ایم ڈی او) کے اہل کاروں کی اہلیت بڑھانے کی ضروریات کی بنیاد پر تیار کیا جاتا ہے، جس کا تعین اہلیت کی ضرورت کے تجزیہ (سی این اے) اور ترجیحات کے ذریعے کیا جاتا ہے تاکہ ایم ڈی او کی طرف سے صلاحیت سازی پر لگائے گئے وسائل کو بہتر بنایا جا سکے۔
اس موقع پر، دیہی ترقی کے محکمے، زمینی وسائل کے محکمے اور پنچایتی راج کی وزارت کے سکریٹریز اور افسران اور ممبر (ہیومن ریسورس)، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن موجود تھے۔