Ministry of Panchayati Raj
Shri Giriraj Singh inaugurates ‘Three-day National Thematic Workshop on Localization of (LSDGs) Sustainable Development Goals in Panchayats’ at Srinagar
PM Narendra Modi has given a new direction to the functioning of Panchayats: Giriraj Singh
Minister releases ‘Meri Panchayat Mobile App, Operating Guidelines of NCBF, Service-level Benchmarks, Self-Assessments and Model Contract’
21 AUG 2023 7:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Rural Development and Panchayati Raj Minister Shri Giriraj Singh today inaugurated the ‘Three-day National Thematic Workshop on Localization of (LSDGs) Sustainable Development Goals in Panchayats’ at Srinagar in presence of Lt. Governor of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Manoj Sinha and Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj, Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil.
During his e-address, Sh. Singh said that Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given a new direction to the functioning of Panchayats in India making them ideal and equally sustainable that has not been done from last many decades. To make India prosperous, the Panchayats have to lead from the front with the implementation of policies and programs made by the centre, states and UTs ensuring transparency at all levels, Sh. Singh added.
The Minister said that as India has set a target to achieve sustainable development goals by 2030, it is not only the responsibility of the policy makers to achieve this target set by the country but the elected representatives have a great role to play in achieving the target of sustainable development goals by 2030. The Minister emphasized that the 17 goals and 169 targets under SDGs can only be achieved with a greater contribution from Panchayats across the country.
3TSD.jpeg)
Sh. Singh said that the mantra as provided by PM Narendra Modi ‘Reform, Perform and Transform’ is inevitable as the Panchayats now have to be sustainable, equitable, transparent and responsible at the same time playing a great role in good governance.
During the workshop, the Minister also released ‘Meri Panchayat Mobile app’ developed by Ministry of Panchayati Raj and Meri Panchayat Mobile App, Operating Guidelines of NCBF, Service-level Benchmarks, Self-Assessments and Model Contract.
The main objective of the workshop is exhibiting the best strategies, approaches, convergent actions and innovative models in context to capacity building & training; best practices; monitoring framework, incentivization and reflection of themes of SDGs into Gram Panchayat Development Plan (GPDP).
Union Minister of State for Panchayati Raj Shri Kapil Moreshwar Patil also addressed the gathering on the occasion. He welcomed all the participants to the workshop and thanked Lt Governor J&K Sh Manoj Sinha and the state administration for extending all help for organising the workshop in the Paradise on Earth that is Srinagar.
Shri Patil stressed upon greater awareness among the public about SDGs and requested all concerned including government departments and individuals to make full efforts for realising the targets set for achieving SDGs by the year 2030. He reiterated the Prime Minister’s stand that the country cannot progress unless there is progress in the villages.
The Minister said that the recently launched Panchayat Development Index will serve as a mirror to the work that is being done for the development of panchayats across the country.
Lt Governor J&K Sh Manoj Sinha, while addressing the gathering said that Jammu and Kashmir has seen a sea change during the last four years when it comes to development and the rural areas of the UT are no different from the urban ones. He said that the founding fathers of the nation had said that the panchayats are the soul of India and stand at the forefront of the way the country will function and progress.
Shri Sunil Kumar, Secretary, Ministry of Panchayati Raj (MoPR), Shri Arun Kumar Mehta, Chief Secretary, Government of Jammu & Kashmir, Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, Additional Secretary, MoPR, Smt. Mandeep Kaur, Commissioner & Secretary, RD&PR Deptt. Government of Jammu & Kashmir, Shri Vikas Anand, Joint Secretary, MoPR, Dr. Bijaya Kumar Behera, Economic Adviser, MoPR and other distinguished dignitaries and local public representatives were also present during the inaugural ceremony.
A host of Senior Officers of the Government of India and State Governments, representatives of United Nations / International agencies and around 1000 elected representatives of Panchayati Raj Institutions from across the country also graced the occasion.
Elected representatives and functionaries of Panchayati Raj Institutions from across the country and across the UT of Jammu and Kashmir also attended the National Workshop. Panchayats that have taken initiatives in thematic areas also participated in the Workshop.

ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰਿਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨੀਕਰਨ (ਐੱਲਐੱਸਡੀਜੀਜ਼) ‘ਤੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਨੇਸ਼ਨਲ ਥੀਮੈਟਿਕ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ’ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ: ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰਿਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰਿਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ‘ਮੇਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ, ਐੱਨਸੀਬੀਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼, ਸੇਵਾ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਬੈਂਚਮਾਰਕ, ਸਵੈ-ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਡਲ ਕੰਟ੍ਰੈਕਟ’ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ
21 AUG 2023 7:00PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰਿਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਸਿਨ੍ਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ, ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਪਿਲ ਮੋਰੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਪਾਟਿਲ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਗੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ‘ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਥਾਨੀਕਰਨ (ਐੱਲਐੱਸਡੀਜੀਜ਼) ‘ਤੇ ਤਿੰਨ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਥੀਮੈਟਿਕ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ’ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਈ-ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਦਰਸ਼ ਅਤੇ ਬਰਾਬਰ ਤੌਰ ‘ਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਕਈ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਅੱਗੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ, ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਰੇ ਪੱਧਰਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤਾ ਸੁਨਿਸ਼ਚਿਤ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕੇਂਦਰ, ਰਾਜਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਬਣਾਈਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਨੀਤੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਗੂਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਕੇ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗਿਰਿਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਨੇ 2030 ਤੱਕ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਲਕਸ਼ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ, ਇਸ ਲਈ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਇਸ ਲਕਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨਾ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਨੀਤੀ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਦਾਰੀ ਹੈ, ਬਲਕਿ 2030 ਤੱਕ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਲਕਸ਼ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਗੱਲ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਕਿ ਐੱਸਡੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ 17 ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ 169 ਟੀਚਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਧਿਕ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਹਾਸਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਸਕਦਾ ਹੈ।
3TSD.jpeg)
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਮੰਤਰ ‘ਸੁਧਾਰ, ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ’ ਲਾਜ਼ਮੀ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟਿਕਾਊ, ਨਿਆਂਸੰਗਤ, ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਦਾਰ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਸੁਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣੀ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸਿੰਘ ਨੇ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ‘ਮੇਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਮੋਬਾਈਲ ਐਪ’ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਐੱਨਸੀਬੀਐੱਫ ਦੇ ਸੰਚਾਲਨ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ-ਨਿਰਦੇਸ਼, ਸੇਵਾ-ਪੱਧਰੀ ਬੈਂਚਮਾਰਕ, ਸਵੈ-ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਡਲ ਕੰਟ੍ਰੈਕਟ ਵੀ ਜਾਰੀ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਦੇ ਸੰਦਰਭ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਰਵੋਤਮ ਰਣਨੀਤੀਆਂ, ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ, ਕਨਵਰਜੈਂਸ ਓਪਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਅਭਿਨਵ ਮੋਡਲ; ਸਰਵੋਤਮ ਪ੍ਰਥਾਵਾਂ; ਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਯੋਜਨਾ (ਜੀਪੀਡੀਪੀ) ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਸਡੀਜੀ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਨਿਗਰਾਨੀ, ਪ੍ਰੋਤਸਾਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬਿੰਬ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕਪਿਲ ਮੋਰੇਸ਼ਵਰ ਪਾਟਿਲ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਸਭਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰਾਂ ਦਾ ਸੁਆਗਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਸਿਨ੍ਹਾ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਨੂੰ ਧਰਤੀ ਦੇ ਸਵਰਗ ਯਾਨੀ ਸ੍ਰੀਨਗਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਦੇ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਹਰ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਧੰਨਵਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪਾਟਿਲ ਨੇ ਐੱਸਡੀਜੀ ਬਾਰੇ ਜਨਤਾ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਵਧਾਉਣ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਵਿਭਾਗਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਅਕਤੀਆਂ ਸਹਿਤ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ 2030 ਤੱਕ ਐੱਸਡੀਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਤਾਕੀਦ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦੇ ਸਟੈਂਡ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਤਦ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਕਰ ਸਕਦਾ ਜਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਿੰਡਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨਾ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੋਵੇ।
ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਾਲ ਹੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਾਂਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਪੰਚਾਇਤ ਡਿਵੈਲਪਮੈਂਟ ਇੰਡੈਕਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾ ਰਹੇ ਕਾਰਜਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬਿੰਬਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ।
ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਜਪਾਲ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮਨੋਜ ਸਿਨ੍ਹਾ ਨੇ ਸਭਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਗੱਲ ਆਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਤਾਂ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਚਾਰ ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਡਾ ਬਦਲਾਅ ਦੇਖਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਗ੍ਰਾਮੀਣ ਇਲਾਕੇ ਸ਼ਹਿਰੀ ਇਲਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਅਲੱਗ ਨਹੀਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਪਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਆਤਮਾ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੰਮਕਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਹਨ।
ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਸਮਾਰੋਹ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸੁਨੀਲ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ (ਐੱਮਓਪੀਆਰ), ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਰੁਣ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਮੇਹਤਾ, ਮੁੱਖ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਡਾ. ਚੰਦਰ ਸ਼ੇਖਰ ਕੁਮਾਰ, ਐਡੀਸ਼ਨਲ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਐੱਮਓਪੀਆਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀਮਤੀ ਮਨਦੀਪ ਕੌਰ, ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਆਰਡੀ ਅਤੇ ਪੀਆਰ ਵਿਭਾਗ, ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਆਨੰਦ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਸਕੱਤਰ, ਐੱਮਓਪੀਆਰ, ਡਾ. ਬਿਜੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਬੇਹਰਾ, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਲਾਹਕਾਰ, ਐੱਮਓਪੀਆਰ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਪ੍ਰਤਿਸ਼ਠਿਤ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਅਤੇ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਜਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਵੀ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਈ ਸੀਨੀਅਰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰੀ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ/ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਏਜੰਸੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਤੋਂ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਗਭਗ 1000 ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀ ਵੀ ਇਸ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸ਼ਾਸਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਜੰਮੂ-ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਤੋਂ ਪੰਚਾਇਤੀ ਰਾਜ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਚੁਣੇ ਗਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਨਿਧੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਰਜਕਾਰੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਵਿਸ਼ਾਗਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੰਚਾਇਤਾਂ ਨੇ ਵੀ ਵਰਕਸ਼ਾਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲਿਆ।