محنت اور روزگار کی وزارت
زرعی اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لیے آل انڈیا کنزیومر پرائس انڈیکس نمبر - جولائی، 2023
18 AUG 2023 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
زرعی مزدوروں اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لیے آل انڈیا کنزیومر پرائس انڈیکس نمبر (بیس: 1986-87=100) ماہ جولائی 2023 کے لیے ہر ایک میں 19 پوائنٹ کا اضافہ ہوا ہے۔ زرعی مزدوروں اور دیہی مزدوروں کے عمومی اشاریہ میں اضافے میں بڑا حصہ غذائی گروپ کی طرف سے بالترتیب 18.23 اور 18.28 پوائنٹس کی حد تک آیا جس کی بنیادی وجہ چاول، گندم کے آٹے، دالوں، دودھ، مچھلی، گڑ، مرچ سبز/خشک، ہلدی، لہسن، ادرک، پیاز، ملا ہوا مصالحہ، بیگن، ٹماٹر، لوکی وغیرہ کی قیمتوں میں اضافہ ہے۔
انڈیکس میں اضافہ ایک ریاست سے دوسری ریاست میں مختلف تھا۔ زرعی مزدوروں کے معاملے میں، اس میں 20 ریاستوں میں 1 سے 29 پوائنٹس کا اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا گیا۔ تمل ناڈو 1420 پوائنٹس کے ساتھ انڈیکس ٹیبل میں سر فہرست ہے جبکہ ہماچل پردیش 932 پوائنٹس کے ساتھ سب سے نیچے ہے۔
دیہی مزدوروں کے معاملے میں، اس میں 20 ریاستوں میں 9 سے 28 پوائنٹ کا اضافہ ریکارڈ کیا گیا۔ تمل ناڈو 1407 پوائنٹ کے ساتھ انڈیکس ٹیبل میں سر فہرست ہے جبکہ ہماچل پردیش 993 پوائنٹس کے ساتھ سب سے نیچے ہے۔
ریاستوں میں، زرعی مزدوروں کے لیے صارفین کی قیمت کے اشاریہ نمبروں میں سب سے زیادہ اضافہ تمل ناڈو (29 پوائنٹس) اور دیہی مزدوروں کے لیے تمل ناڈو اور کیرالہ (28 پوائنٹس) میں ہوا، بنیادی طور پر دالوں، مچھلی تازہ/خشک، مرچ سبز/خشک، ادرک، پیاز، بیگن، ٹماٹر، لوکی وغیرہ کی قیمتوں میں اضافے کی وجہ سے۔
آل انڈیا کنزیومر پرائس انڈیکس نمبر (عمومی اور گروپ وار):
گروپ
زرعی مزدور
دیہی مزدور
جون، 2023
جولائی، 2023
جون، 2023
جولائی، 2023
عمومی اشاریہ
1196
1215
1207
1226
غذا
1126
1152
1131
1158
پان، سپاری، وغیرہ
1986
1992
1996
2002
ایندھن اور روشنی
1304
1304
1296
1295
کپڑے، بستر اور جوتے چپل
1255
1258
1298
1302
متفرق
1264
1266
1269
1271
اگست 2023 کے مہینے کے لیے سی پی آئی اے ایل اور آر ایل 20 ستمبر 2023 کو جاری کیے جائیں گے۔

Ministry of Labour & Employment
All-India Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural and Rural Labourers – July, 2023
18 AUG 2023 8:05PM by PIB Delhi
The All-India Consumer Price Index Number for Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers (Base: 1986-87=100) for the month of July, 2023 increased by 19 points each to stand at 1215 (One thousand two hundred and fifteen) and 1226 (One thousand two hundred and twenty six) points respectively. The major contribution towards the rise in general index of Agricultural Labourers and Rural Labourers came from food group to the extent of 18.23 and 18.28 points respectively mainly due to increase in prices of rice, wheat atta, pulses, milk, fish-fresh/dry, gur, chillies-green/dry, turmeric, garlic, ginger, onion, mixed spices, brinjal, tomato, gourd, etc.
The rise in index varied from State to State. In case of Agricultural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 1 to 29 points in 20 States. Tamilnadu with 1420 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh with 932 points stood at the bottom.
In case of Rural Labourers, it recorded an increase of 9 to 28 points in 20 States. Tamilnadu with 1407 points topped the index table whereas Himachal Pradesh with 993 points stood at the bottom.
Amongst states, the maximum increase in the Consumer Price Index Numbers for Agricultural Labourers was experienced by Tamilnadu (29 points) and for Rural Labourers by Tamilnadu and Kerala (28 points each) mainly due to rise in the prices of pulses, fish fresh/dry, chillies-green/dry, ginger, onion, brinjal, tomato, gourd, etc.
Point to point rate of inflation based on the CPI-AL and CPI-RL stood at 7.43% and 7.26% in July, 2023 compared to 6.31% and 6.16% respectively in June, 2023 and 6.60% & 6.82% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year. Similarly, Food inflation stood at 8.88% and 8.63% in July, 2023 compared to 7.03% and 6.70% respectively in June, 2023 and 5.38% & 5.44% respectively during the corresponding month of the previous year.
All-India Consumer Price Index Number (General & Group-wise):
Group
Agricultural Labourers
Rural Labourers
June, 2023
July, 2023
June, 2023
July, 2023
General Index
1196
1215
1207
1226
Food
1126
1152
1131
1158
Pan, Supari, etc.
1986
1992
1996
2002
Fuel & Light
1304
1304
1296
1295
Clothing, Bedding &Footwear
1255
1258
1298
1302
Miscellaneous
1264
1266
1269
1271
The CPI – AL and RL for the month of August, 2023 will be released on 20th September, 2023.