ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह, 2023 के विशेष आमंत्रित अतिथियों ने राष्ट्रीय राजधानी में ऐतिहासिक स्थलों का भ्रमण किया
14 AUG 2023 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
77वें स्वतंत्रता दिवस के अवसर पर पूरा राष्ट्र, देश भर से विशेष आमंत्रित अतिथियों की उपस्थिति में नई दिल्ली के लाल किला पर आयोजित समारोह का अवलोकन करेगा। इन अतिथियों को विशेष रूप से प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी द्वारा राष्ट्रीय ध्वजारोहण किए जाने और राष्ट्र के नाम उनके संबोधन को सुनने के लिए राजधानी दिल्ली में आमंत्रित किया गया है।
भारत सरकार के ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय को यह घोषणा करते हुए प्रसन्नता हो रही है कि 15 अगस्त, 2023 को नई दिल्ली के लाल किला पर स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह, 2023 को देखने के लिए 18 राज्यों और 1 केंद्र शासित प्रदेश के 50 प्रतिभागियों को उनके जीवनसाथियों के साथ विशेष अतिथि के रूप में आमंत्रित किया गया है। देश के जल संरक्षण में ग्रामीण समुदाय के समुदाय के योगदान को सम्मान और मान्यता प्रदान करने की यह एक अनूठी पहल है।
इस समूह ने आज राष्ट्रीय समर स्मारक, प्रधानमंत्री संग्रहालय और इंडिया गेट का भी दौरा किया। यह समूह स्वतंत्रता दिवस समारोह का हिस्सा बनने के लिए देश भर से विभिन्न क्षेत्रों से आमंत्रित लगभग 1,800 लोगों का हिस्सा है। यह पहल सरकार के 'जनभागीदारी' दृष्टिकोण के अनुरूप की गई है।

Ministry of Rural Development
Special invitees of Independence Day Celebration, 2023 visit Historical Places in national capital
14 AUG 2023 5:54PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of 77th Independence Day, the nation will witness the celebrations from the Red Fort in New Delhi in the presence of Special Guests from across India. These guests are especially invited to the capital to witness the hoisting of the National flag by the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and listen to his address to the nation.
Ministry of Rural Development, Govt. of India, is pleased to announce that 50 participants of Amrit Sarovar along with their spouses from 18 States and 1 UT have been invited as Special Guests to witness the Independence Day Ceremony, 2023 at Red Fort Delhi on August 15, 2023. This is a unique initiative to honour and recognize the contribution of the rural community to the nation's water conservation.
The group also visited National War Memorial, Pradhanmantri Sangrahalaya and India Gate today. The group is part of around 1,800 people invited from different sectors from all over the country to be a part of Independence day celebrations. The initiative has been taken in line with the Government’s vision of ‘Jan Bhagidari’.