امور داخلہ کی وزارت
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 77ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر نئی دہلی میں تاریخی لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے قوم کے نام خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ حکومت نے سرحدی دیہاتوں کے لیے وائبرنٹ ولیج پروگرام کا آغاز کیا ہے
اس سے پہلے سرحدی دیہاتوں کو ملک کے آخری گاؤں سمجھا جاتا تھا، لیکن اس تصور کو بدل دیا گیا ہے، اور اب ان گاؤں کو آخری گاؤں نہیں بلکہ سرحد پر پہلے گاؤں تصور کیا جاتا ہے
یوم آزادی کی تقریبات دیکھنے کے لیے سرحدی گاؤں کے تقریباً 600 پردھانوں کو بطور مہمان خصوصی مدعو کیا گیا تھا، یہ خصوصی مہمان پہلی بار نئے عزم اور ارادے کے ساتھ یہاں تک پہنچے ہیں
15 AUG 2023 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے 77ویں یوم آزادی کے موقع پر نئی دہلی میں تاریخی لال قلعہ کی فصیل سے قوم کے نام خطاب کرتے ہوئے کہا کہ حکومت نے سرحدی دیہاتوں کے لیے وائبرنٹ ولیج (متحرک گاؤں) پروگرام کا آغاز کیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے یہ گاؤں ملک کے آخری گاؤں سمجھے جاتے تھے لیکن اب یہ تاثر بدل گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ گاؤں آخری گاؤں نہیں بلکہ سرحد کے پہلے گاؤں ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب سورج مشرق میں طلوع ہوتا ہے تو سورج کی پہلی کرن کسی سرحدی گاؤں کو چھوتی ہے اور جب سورج غروب ہوتا ہے تو اس طرف واقع گاؤں اس کی آخری کرن سے فائدہ اٹھاتے ہیں۔
وزیر اعظم نے اس بات پر خوشی کا اظہار کیا کہ سرحدی گاؤں کے تقریباً 600 پردھانوں کو یوم آزادی کی تقریبات میں بطور مہمان خصوصی مدعو کیا گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ یہ خصوصی مہمان پہلی بار نئے عزم اور ارادے کے ساتھ یہاں تک پہنچے ہیں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the ramparts of historic Red Fort in New Delhi, says that the government has started the Vibrant Village program for border villages
Earlier, Border villages were considered the last villages of the country, but that perception has been changed, and now these villages are considered not the last villages but the first villages at the border
Around 600 Pradhans of border villages invited as special guests to witness the Independence Day celebrations, these special guests have come this far for the first time with new determination and strength
15 AUG 2023 12:58PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, addressing the nation on the occasion of 77th Independence Day from the ramparts of historic Red Fort in New Delhi, said that the government has started the Vibrant Village program for border villages. He said that earlier, these villages were considered the last villages of the country, but that perception has been changed. He said that these villages are not the last villages but the first villages at the border. He said that when the sun rises in the east, the first ray of the sun touches a border village and when the sun sets, the village on this side derives benefit of its last ray.
The Prime Minister expressed his happiness that around 600 Pradhans of border villages invited as special guests to witness the Independence Day celebrations. He said that these special guests have come this far for the first time with new determination and strength.