تعاون کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے گاندھی دھام میں اِفکو نینو ڈی اے پی (لیکوڈ) پلانٹ کا بھومی پوجن کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے’سہکار سے سمردھی‘ کے نظریے سے امداد باہمی کی وزارت کی تشکیل کر کے ملک کے کروڑوں کسانوں کو خوش حال بنانے کا ہدف رکھا ہے
نینو ڈی اے پی (مادّہ جاتی) کے چھڑکاؤ سے زمین آلودہ نہیں ہوگی، جس سے قدرتی کھیتی میں مزید آسانی پیدا ہوگی، زرعی پیداوار کے اضافہ کے ساتھ زمین کی زرخیزی میں اضافہ ہوگا، مادہ جاتی کھادوں کے کثیر رخی فوائد سے ملک کے زرعی سیکٹر کے ساتھ ساتھ معیشت کو بھی فائدہ ہورہا ہے
اِفکو دنیا میں نینو کھاد تیار کرنے والا پہلا ادارہ ہے اور اس سے زرعی سیکٹر میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی سے ہندوستان کو خود کفیل بنانے کے ہدف کو پورا کرنے میں مددگار ملے گی
کھادوں کی مناسب مقدار اور مناسب قیمت پر اس کی دستیابی سے کسانوں کی خوشحالی میں اضافہ ہوتا ہے
وزیر اعظم جناب مودی کی قیادت میں اس ملک کو ایک بار پھر سبز انقلاب کی ضرورت ہے، یہ سبز انقلاب ایک الگ طرح کا ہوگا اور اس کا ہدف محض پیداوار نہیں ہوگی
ہندوستان میں نیا سبز انقلاب قدرتی کھیتی کا راستہ دکھائے گا، دنیا میں ایسا سبز انقلاب لانا ہوگا جس سے کسانوں کو ان کی پیداوار کی زیادہ قیمت ملے اور فی ایکڑ
12 AUG 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے گاندھی دھام میں اِفکو نینو ڈی اے پی (لیکوڈ) پلانٹ کا بھومی پوجن کیا اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا۔ اس موقع پر اِفکو (آئی ایف ایف سی او) کے چیئرمین جناب دلیپ سنگھانی سمیت کئی معزز شخصیات بھی موجود تھیں۔
اپنے خطاب میں جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے امداد باہمی کی وزارت کی تشکیل کرکے’سہکار سے سمردھی‘ کے نظریے سے ملک کے 15 کروڑ کسانوں کو خوشحال بنانے کا ہدف رکھا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ گاندھی دھام میں بننے والا پلانٹ اِفکو کے موجودہ 30 لاکھ ٹن ڈی اے پی تیار کرنے والے پلانٹ سے زیادہ پیداواری کرے گا۔ امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ مادہ جاتی کھاد ملک کی معیشت اور زرعی سیکٹر کو کثیر رخی فائدہ دینے والا ہے۔ نینو ڈی اے پی (مادہ جاتی) کے چھڑکاؤ سے زمین آلودہ نہیں ہوگی، جس سے قدرتی کھیتی میں آسانی ہوگی، زرعی پیداوار کے ساتھ ساتھ مٹی کی زرخیزی میں اضافہ ہوگا اور زمین کے تحفظ کو بڑھاوا ملے گا۔
امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ افکو، ڈی اے پی (مادہ جاتی) زمین کے اندر نہیں جاتا، بلکہ فصل کے اوپر رہتا ہے، جس سے نہ صرف ڈی اے پی کا فائدہ فصل کو ملتا ہیں، بلکہ زمین بھی محفوظ رہتی ہے۔ ڈی اے پی (مادہ جاتی) پانی کو آلودہ نہیں کرے گا، پیداوار میں بڑھائے گا، قیمت کو کفایتی رکھے گا، سرکاری سبسڈی کا بوجھ کم کرے گا اور درآمد کم کرکے ہندوستان کو یوریا اور ڈی اے پی کے سیکٹر میں خود کفیل بنائے گا۔ انھوں نے افکو کو اس اہم پہل کے لیے مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے کہا کہ افکو نے نہ صرف دنیا میں پہلی بار نینو فرٹیلائزر پیش کیا ہے بلکہ یہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے ہندوستان کو فرٹیلائزر کے شعبے میں خود کفیل بنانے کے ہدف کو حاصل کرنے میں بھی کافی مددگار ثابت ہوگا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ جب کھاد صحیح مقدار اور صحیح قیمت پر دستیاب ہوتی ہے تو کسان زیادہ خوشحال ہوتے ہیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں اس ملک کو ایک بار پھر سبز انقلاب کی ضرورت ہے، لیکن یہ سبز انقلاب الگ طرح کا ہوگا اور اس کا ہدف صرف پیداوار نہیں ہوگی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ وہ دن گئے جب ہمیں گیہوں اور چاول دوسرے ممالک سے درآمد کرنی پڑتی تھی۔ آج ہمارے سائنس دانوں کی سخت محنت، کئی سرکاروں کی مسلسل کوشش اور پچھلے نو برسوں میں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی سائنسی منصوبہ بندی کے سبب، ہندوستان غذائی اجناس کے شعبے میں خودکفیل ہوگیا ہے۔ امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ نئے سبز انقلاب میں ہندوستان کو دنیا کو قدرتی کھیتی کا راستہ دکھانا ہوگا اور اس کے لیے قدرتی کھیتی کو سبز انقلاب کی ضرورت ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس طرح کا سبز انقلاب لانا ہوگا تاکہ کسانوں کو ان کی پیداوار کی زیادہ قیمت ملے اور وہ فی ایکڑ زیادہ سے زیادہ پیداوار حاصل کرسکیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی سبز انقلاب سے کسانوں کی نامیاتی پیداوار کو پوری دنیا بھر میں برآمد کرنے میں مدد ملے گی اور ہندوستان مزید خوشحال ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امدادباہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی کے ’’سہکار سے سمردھی‘‘ کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کے لیے، امداد باہمی کی وزارت نے تین کثیر رخی ریاستی کوآپریٹیو کمیٹیوں کی تشکیل کی ہے اور یہ تینوں کمیٹیاں ان تین اہداف کو پورا کریں گی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ پہلے ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی بیجوں کو بڑھاوا دے گی اور ان میں تبدیلی لائے گی، پرانے بیجوں کو محفوظ کرے گی اور کسانوں کو فی ایکڑ پیداوار بڑھانے کے لیے کام کرے گی۔ دوسری ملٹی اسٹیٹ کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی کسانوں سے زرعی مصنوعات خریدے گی اور ان کی برآمدات کرے گی۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ کئی کسانوں نے مادر وطن کو بچانے کے لیے قدرتی کھیتی کی طرف رخ کیا ہے، لیکن ان کے دو بڑے مسائل ہیں۔ پہلا مسئلہ تو یہ ہے کہ سرٹیفکیشن کی کمی سے لوگ اپنی پیداوار کو نامیاتی نہیں مانتے اور دوسرا مسئلہ یہ ہے کہ اگر ایسا ہوتا بھی ہے تو کوئی اس کی اچھی قیمت نہیں دینا چاہتا۔ آج ملک میں ایسے بہت سے لوگ ہیں جو نامیاتی غذائی اشیاء ، سبزیاں، گیہوں، چاول، دالیں اور تیل اچھی قیمت پر خریدنا چاہتے ہیں، لیکن اس کے تصدیق نامے اور تجارت کا کوئی انتظام نہیں ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سرکار نے نامیاتی پیداواروں کی تجارت کے لیے ایک کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی تشکیل دی ہے، جو کسانوں کی زمین اور پیداوار کی تصدیق کرکے ان سے نامیاتی پیداوار خریدے گی۔ ان پیداواروں کو اچھے برانڈ اور پرکشش پیکنگ کے ساتھ ملک بھر کے بازاروں میں فروخت کیا جائے گا اور منافع براہ راست کسان کے بینک کھاتے میں جمع کیا جائے گا۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ برآمدات کے لیے تیسری کثیر ریاستی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹی کی تشکیل کی گئی ہے۔
امداد باہمی کے مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ افکو نے گاندھی دھام میں تقریباً 50 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے لگنے والے پلانٹ کے لئے بینک سے ایک بھی روپیہ قرض نہیں لیا ہے۔ 70 ایکڑ زمین پر 350 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے تیار ہونے والے اس پلانٹ میں افکو کی 100 فیصد ایکویٹی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ افکو کی ایکویٹی کا مطلب 4 کروڑ کسانوں کی ایکویٹی ہے، کیونکہ افکو کا پیسہ پیکس (پی اے سی ایس) کے توسط سے اور باقی کوآپریٹیو سوسائٹیوں کے توسط سے کسانوں کے پاس واپس چلا جاتا ہے ۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس پلانٹ سے 500 ملی لیٹر کی 2 لاکھ نینو یوریا بوتلیں ملک اور دنیا بھر میں بھیجی جائیں گی جس سے 60 ملین بیگ یوریا کی درآمد کم ہوجائے گی اور ہندوستان کھاد کے شعبے میں خود کفیل بن جائے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس سے تقریباً 10,000 کروڑ روپے کی کھاد سبسڈی بھی بچے گی، جو کسانوں کے پاس واپس آجائے گی۔ اس سے 3500 کروڑ روپے کا غیر ملکی زر مبادلہ کی بھی بچت ہوگی۔ جناب شاہ نے یقین ظاہر کیا کہ ایک سال کے اندر اس فیکٹری میں لیکوڈ ڈی اے پی کی پیداوار شروع ہوجائے گی۔ یہ پلانٹ زیرو لیکویڈ ڈسچارج کی بنیاد پر تیار کیا گیا ہے جس سے ماحولیات کا تحفظ ہوگا اور کھاد کی لاگت بھی کم ہوگی۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کھاد کی پیداوار اور فروخت میں کوآپریٹیو سیکٹر ملک کے زرعی انقلاب کا ایک مضبوط ستون بن گیا ہے اور آج یہ ستون اور زیادہ مضبوط بن گیا ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم مودی نے ’’سہکار سے سمردھی‘‘ کے منتر کو پورا کرنے کے لئے بنیادی زرعی قرض کفایتی (پی اے سی ایس) سے لے کر اپیکس (اے پی ای ایکس) تک ہر سیکٹر میں تبدیلیاں پیدا کی ہیں اور سب سے بڑی تبدیلی پیکس کو کثیر رخی بنانا ہے۔ اب پیکس کھاد کی دکان، سستی قیمت کی دوا کی دکان، مناسب قیمت کی اناج کی دکان اور پیٹرول پمپ کھول سکیں گے۔ اب پیکس کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) اور بینک متر بھی بن سکتے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی اب پیکس ڈیری اور ماہی گیروں کی سوسائٹی بھی تشکیل کرسکیں گے۔ جناب شاہ نے کہا کہ مودی سرکار پیکس کے توسط سے زرعی -مالیات اور زرعی- تقسیم کے بنیادی ڈھانچے کو مضبوط کر رہی ہے ۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور امداد باہمی کے وزیر نے کہا کہ سرکار پیکس کے تحت دنیا کی سب سے بڑی غذائی اجناس ذخیرے کی اسکیم بھی لے کر آئی ہے۔ اس سے تحصیل کی مناسب قیمت کی اناج کی دکان پر ضروری تمام گیہوں تحصیل سے خریدا جاسکے گا، تحصیل میں ذخیرہ کیا جاسکے گا اور وہاں سے گیہوں گاؤں میں جائے گا۔ اس سے ٹرانسپورٹ پر ہزاروں کروڑ روپے کی بچت ہوگی اور فوڈ کارپوریشن آف انڈیا ذخیرہ کاری کے لیے پیکس کو کرایہ بھی ادا کرے گا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اب پیکس میں نوجوانوں کے لیے بہت مواقع ہیں اور ان تمام پہلوں کی معلومات امداد باہمی کی وزارت کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہیں۔ جناب شاہ نے تمام کسانوں سے پیکس کو زندہ رکھنے اور آگے بڑھانے کی اپیل کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سرکار نے اگلے 5 سال کے دوران 3 لاکھ نئے پیکس بنانے کا ہدف رکھا ہے، جس سے زرعی مالیات اور زرعی پیداوار کی تقسیم کے نظام میں مزید مضبوطی آئے گی۔

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah performed the Bhumi Pujan and laid the foundation stone of IFFCO Nano DAP (Liquid) Plant at Gandhidham, Gujarat, today
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of making crores of farmers of the country prosperous with the vision of ‘Sahkar se Samridhi’ by forming the Ministry of Cooperation
Spraying of Nano DAP (liquid) will not pollute the land, which will further ease the natural farming, increase soil fertility along agricultural production and will promote the land conservationThe country's agriculture sector as well as the economy is benefiting from the multi-dimensional benefits of liquid fertilizers
IFFCO is first in the world to produce Nano Fertilizer, this will be very helpful in achieving Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s goal of making India self-reliant in the Fertilizer sector
The prosperity of the farmers increases, when fertilizers are available in proper quantity and at adequate price
Under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi, this country once again needs a green revolution, this green revolution will be of a different type and its goal will not be just production
The new green revolution in India will show the way of natural farming to the world, such type of green revolution has to be brought so that farmers get more value for their produce and get maximum yield per acre
The new green revolution has three goals – first to become self-reliant in production in all food grains including wheat, rice, pulses and oilseeds
Second, to increase the yield per acre of the farmer and to conserve the land by promoting natural farming, third, to bring prosperity to the farmer's house by exporting natural agricultural products to the markets around the world
Gandhidham plant which will be set up at cost of Rs 350 Crore will send 2 lakh nano urea bottles of 500 ml each across the country and the world, this will reduce the import of 60 million bags of urea
The cooperative sector has become a strong pillar of the country's agricultural revolution in the production and sale of fertilizers and today this pillar has become even more stronger
Modi government is strengthening the structure of agri-finance and agri-distribution through PACS, which will make the cooperative sector the centre of the new green revolution in the country
12 AUG 2023 6:05PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah performed the Bhumi Pujan and laid the foundation stone of IFFCO Nano DAP (Liquid) Plant at Gandhidham, Gujarat, today. On this occasion, several dignitaries including Chairman, IFFCO, Shri Dileep Sanghani, were also present.
In his address, Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has set a target of making 15 crore farmers of the country prosperous with the vision of ‘Sahkar se Samridhi’ by forming the Ministry of Cooperation. He said that the upcoming plant at Gandhidham would produce more than IFFCO's existing plant producing 3 million tonnes of DAP. Union Minister of Cooperation said that liquid fertilizer is going to give multi-dimensional benefits to the country's economy and agriculture sector. Spraying of Nano DAP (liquid) will not pollute the land, which will further ease the natural farming, increase soil fertility along agricultural production and will promote the land conservation.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that IFFCO DAP (liquid) does not go inside the ground, but remains on the top of the crop, due to which not only the benefits of DAP become available to the crop, but the land is also preserved. DAP (Liquid) will not pollute water, increase production, keep price affordable, reduce government subsidy burden and reduce imports to make India self-sufficient in the field of urea and DAP. Congratulating IFFCO for this important initiative, he said that IFFCO has not only introduced Nano Fertilizer for the first time in the world, but it will be very helpful in achieving the goal of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi to make India self-reliant in the Fertilizer sector.
Shri Amit Shah said that when fertilizers are available in the right quantity and at the right price, then the farmers become more prosperous. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Modi, this country once again needs a green revolution, but this green revolution will be of a different type and its goal will not be just production. Shri Shah said that the days are gone when we had to import wheat and rice from other countries. Today, due to the hard work of our scientists, the continuous efforts of many governments and the scientific planning of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi in the last nine years, India has become self-reliant in the field of food. Union Minister of Cooperation said that in the new green revolution, India will have to show the way of natural farming to the world and for this green revolution of natural farming is required. He said that such type of green revolution has to be brought so that farmers get more value for their produce and they can get maximum yield per acre. Along with this, the green revolution will help in exporting the organic products of Indian farmers to all over the world and will make India more prosperous.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that in order to realize the Prime Minister Modi’s vision of “Sahkar Se Samridhi”, Ministry of Cooperation has formed three multi-state cooperative societies and these three societies will fulfill these three goals. He said that first Multi-State Cooperative Society will promote and modify the seeds, preserve the old seeds and work to increase the yield per acre of the farmer. The second Multi State Cooperative Society will buy agricultural products from farmers and export them. Shri Shah said that many farmers have turned to natural farming to save Mother Earth, but they have two major problems. The first problem is that due to lack of certification, people do not consider their product as organic and second, even if they do, no one wants to pay a good price for it. Today there are many people in the country who want to buy organic food, vegetables, wheat, rice, pulses and oil at a good price, but there is no system for its certification and marketing. He said that the government has formed a multi-state cooperative society for the marketing of organic products, which will certify the land and produce and buy organic produce from the farmers. These products will be sold in the countrywide market with a good brand and attractive packing and the profit will be directly deposited in the bank account of the farmer. Shri Shah said that the third Multi State Cooperative Society has been formed for exports. This multi-state cooperative society will become an export platform to take the products of even the smallest farmer to the world market and the profit from this will not remain with the society but will go directly to the bank account of the farmers.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that IFFCO has not borrowed a single rupee from the bank for the plant which will be set up in Gandhidham at a cost of about Rs. 350 crore on 70 acres, IFFCO has 100 percent equity in it. He said that IFFCO's equity means 4 crore farmers' equity as IFFCO's money goes back to the farmer through PACS and rest through cooperative societies. He said that from this plant 2 lakh nano urea bottles of 500 ml each would be sent across the country and the world, which would reduce the import of 60 million bags of urea and India would become self-relaint in the field of fertilizer. He said that this would also save fertilizer subsidy of about Rs.10,000 crore, which would come back to the farmers, it will also save foreign exchange of about Rs. 3,500 crore. Shri Shah expressed confidence that the production of liquid DAP will start in this factory within a year. This plant has been built on the basis of zero liquid discharge, which will protect the environment and reduce the cost of fertilizers.
Shri Amit Shah said that the cooperative sector has become a strong pillar of the country's agricultural revolution in the production and sale of fertilizers and today this pillar has become even more stronger. He said that Prime Minister Modi has brought changes in every sector from Primary Agricultural Credit Society (PACS) to Apex to realize the mantra of “Sahkar se Samridhi” and the biggest change is to make PACS multidimensional. Now PACS can open fertilizer shop, cheaper price medicine shop, fair price grain shop and petrol pumps. Now PACS can also become Common Service Center (CSC) and Bank Mitra. Along with this, now PACS can also form Dairy and Fishermen Committee. Shri Shah said that Modi government is strengthening the structure of agri-finance and agri-distribution through PACS, which will make the cooperative sector the centre of the new green revolution in the country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that the government has also brought the world's largest storage scheme for food grains under PACS. With this, all the wheat required at the fair price grain shop of the Tehsil can be purchased from the Tehsil, can be stored in the Tehsil and from there the wheat will go to the village. With this, thousands of crores of rupees will be saved on transportation and the Food Corporation of India will also pay the rent to PACS for food storage. He said that now there are many opportunities for the youth in PACS and information about all these initiatives is available on the website of the Ministry of Cooperation. Shri Shah appealed to all the farmers to keep the PACS alive and take them forward. He said that the government has set a target of making 3 lakh new PACS in the next 5 years, which will further strengthen the agricultural finance and agricultural produce distribution system.