ریلوے کی وزارت
وندے بھارت ایکسپریس ٹرینوں کی اہم خصوصیات
وندے بھارت ٹرینوں کی تعمیر کے لئے 1343.72 کروڑروپے کے فنڈ کا استعمال کیا گیا
02 AUG 2023 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
ریلوے ، مواصلات و الیکٹرانک اور اطلاعاتی ٹکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک سوال کے تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ مسافروں کو بہتر سفر کا احساس مہیا کرنے کے مقصد سے ہندوستانی ریلوے نے جدید کوچوں والی وندے بھارت ٹرینیں شروع کی ہیں، جن میں درج ذیل خصوصیات ہیں:
1. کوچ سے مزیّن
2. 160 کلومیٹر فی گھنٹے تک تیز اور درمیانی اعلیٰ رفتار تک آپریشن ۔
3. فری مسافروں کی آمدورفت کے لئے مکمل طور پر بند گینگ وے
4. خود کار پلگ دروازے
5. ایگزیکٹو کلاس میں گھومنے والی سیٹوں کے ساتھ ریکلائننگ آرگو نومک سیٹیں
6. چڑھنے میں بے حد آرامدہ
7. ہرسیٹ کے ساتھ موبائل چارجنگ ساکٹ
8. ہاٹ کیس بوتل کولر ، زیادہ ٹھنڈا اور ہاٹ واٹر بوائلر کے انتظام کے ساتھ منی پینٹری
9. بالواسطہ اور بجھانے والی لائٹیں
10-مسافروں کے لئے ڈی ٹی سی میں خصوصی بیت الخلاء
11-ہرکوچ میں ایمرجنسی کھلنے لائق کھڑکیاں اور آگ بجھانے کے آلات
12- تمام کوچوں میں سی سی ٹی وی کیمرہ
13-تمام کوچوںمیں ایمرجنسی الارم ، پش بٹن اور ٹاک بیک اکائیاں
14- بہتر آگ سے بچاؤ- بجلی والی الماریوں اور بیت الخلاء میں ایروسول پرمبنی آگ کا پتہ لگانے اور بجھانے کا نظام
15- وائس ریکارڈنگ سہولت اور کریچ ہارڈنڈ میموری کے ساتھ ڈرائیور – گارڈ مواصلات
16- ریموٹ مانٹیرنگ کے ساتھ کوچ کنڈیشن مانیٹرنگ سسٹم (سی سی ایم ایس ڈسپلے)
17- آفات کے دوران لائٹ -ایمرجنسی کے معاملے میں ہر کوچ میں چار نمبر
18- کوچ کے باہر رئیر ویو کیمرے سمیت چار پلیٹ فارم سائڈ کیمرے
وندے بھارت ٹرینوں کی تعمیر کے لئے 1343.72 کروڑروپے
28 جولائی 2023 تک ہندوستانی ریلوے میں 50 وندے بھارت ٹرینیں براڈ گیج ( بی جی الیکٹر ی فائی نیٹ ورک کےساتھ تمام ریاستوں کو جوڑتے ہوئے اپنی خدمات فراہم کررہی ہے۔
وندے بھارت خدمات سمیت ٹرینوں کا تعارف ہندوستانی ریلوے کا ایک جاری عمل ہے اور یہ چلانے میں آسانی ، ٹریفک کو بہتر بنانے وغیر ہ جیسے موضوعات کا حصہ ہے۔
ہندوستان میں سودیشی ڈیزائن کی گئی اور سودیشی طورپر تیار کی گئی درمیانی درجے کی رفتار والی وندے بھارت ٹرینیں مسافروں کو ایک جدید انداز کا اور آرام دہ ریل سفر کا احساس کرارہی ہیں۔

Ministry of Railways
Salient Features of Vande Bharat Express Trains
Fund of Rs 1343.72 Crores utilised for manufacturing Vande Bharat trains
02 AUG 2023 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to provide better travel experience to the passengers, Indian Railways has introduced Vande Bharat trains with modern coaches having following enhanced safety features and amenities:
1. Fitted with KAVACH.
2. Faster acceleration and semi High speed operation up to 160 KMPH.
3. Fully Sealed Gangway for Free Passenger Movement
4. Automatic Plug Doors
5. Reclining Ergonomic Seats and Comfortable Seating with revolving seats in executive class.
6. Better Ride Comfort.
7. Mobile charging sockets for every seat.
8. Mini Pantry with provision of Hot Case, Bottle Cooler, Deep freezer & Hot Water Boiler
9. Direct and Diffused Lighting.
10. For Divyangjan passengers special lavatory in DTC.
11. Emergency openable Windows and fire extinguisher in each coach
12. CCTVs in all Coaches
13. Emergency Alarm Push buttons and Talk Back Units on all Coaches.
14. Better fire safety – Aerosol based fire detection and suppression system in electrical cabinets and lavatories
15. Driver-Guard communication with voice recording facility & Crash hardened memory
16. Coach Condition Monitoring System (CCMS) display with remote monitoring
17. Disaster lights – 4 numbers in each coach in case of Emergency
18. 4 platform side cameras including rear view cameras outside the coach.
Total funds utilised for manufacture of Vande Bharat trains is Rs 1343.72 Crores.
As on 28th July, 2023, 50 Vande-Bharat train services are running on the Indian Railways, connecting states having Board Gauge (BG) electrified network.
Introduction of trains, including Vande Bharat services, is an ongoing process on Indian Railways subject to operational feasibility, traffic justification etc.
India’s first-ever indigenously designed and manufactured semi-high speed Vande Bharat trains has provided a modern and comfortable rail travel experience to passengers. High Speed, enhanced Safety standards and world class Service are the hallmarks of this train.
This information was given by the Minister of Railways, Communications and Electronic & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.