UPSC
Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2022 – Final Result
07 AUG 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of written part of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2022 held by Union Public Service Commission on 7th August, 2022 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 03.07.2023 to 27.07.2023, the following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Group A) in the Central Armed Police Forces viz. Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).
A total number of 204 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per the following break-up:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
64
(Incl. 02 Ex-Serviceman)
20
58
(Incl. 06 Ex-Servicemen)
38
(Incl. 02 Ex-Servicemen)
24
(Incl. 01 Ex-Serviceman)
204
(Incl. 11 Ex-Servicemen)
Appointments to the various services shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment to various services shall be made according to the merit obtained and preference of services given by candidates.
The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Name of Service
Total Number of Vacancies
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
C.R.P.F
14
02
07
04
02
29
B.S.F.
27
06
18
10
05
66
I.T.B.P.
02
00
03
04
04
13
S.S.B.
26
06
17
09
05
63
C.I.S.F.
24
06
13
11
08
62
TOTAL
93
20
58
38
24
233*
*incl. 10% of total vacancies reserved for Ex-Servicemen.
-2-
The candidature of 42 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0100585
0102427
0203886
0210706
0405523
0500087
0503777
0813801
0818454
0822700
0823175
0826689
0836767
0838422
0842270
0843824
0847449
0852911
0856198
0857989
1000582
1003524
1101733
1111432
1112706
1116358
1304086
1403470
1500094
1901635
1902368
2601624
2610877
3402555
3404163
3500541
3506053
3600690
4101810
4500400
4903669
5102959
In accordance with Rule 16 (4) and (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2022, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of 58 candidates ranking in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under respective categories which are as under:
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
29
06
21
02
-
58
Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information /clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271/ 23381125. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for the List

یو پی ایس سی
سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس) امتحان، 2022 -حتمی نتیجہ
07 AUG 2023 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کی طرف سے 7 اگست 2022 کو ہونے والے سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹ) امتحان 2022 کے تحریری حصے کےنتائج اور3 جولائی2023 سے27 جولائی 2023 تک منعقد کئے گئے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے انٹرویوزکے نتائج کی بنیاد پر،میرٹ کے لحاظ سے، جن امیدواروں کی سینٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز میں یعنی بارڈر سیکیورٹی فورس (بی ایس ایف)، سینٹرل ریزرو پولیس فورس (سی آر پی ایف)، سینٹرل انڈسٹریل سیکیورٹی فورس (سی آئی ایس ایف)، انڈو تبت بارڈر پولیس (آئی ٹی بی پی) اور سشستر سیما بل (ایس ایس بی) میں اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس(گروپ اے) کے عہدوں پر تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے،ان کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہے۔
مندرجہ ذیل زمرہ بندی کے مطابق تقرری کے لیے کل 204 امیدواروں کی سفارش کی گئی ہے:-
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
64
(بشمول 2 سابق اہلکار)
20
58
(بشمول 6 سابق اہلکار)
38
(بشمول 2 سابق اہلکار)
24
(بشمول1 سابق اہلکار)
204
(بشمول 11 سابق اہلکار)
حکومت کی طرف سے مختلف سروسز پر تقرریاں ، دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائیں گی اوریہ تقرریاں امیدواروں کے امتحان اور تصدیق کے قواعد میں شامل تمام مقررہ اہلیت کی شرائط/ دفعات کو پورا کرنے کے ساتھ ، جہاں بھی ہونا ضروری ہو،اورتسلی بخش طریقے سے مکمل کی گئی ہوں،سے مشروط ہوں گی ۔ مختلف سروسز کے لئےتقرری ،حاصل کردہ میرٹ اور امیدواروں کی طرف سےسروسز کے لئے دی گئی ترجیح کے مطابق کی جائے گی۔
حکومت کی طرف سے پُر کی جانے والی اسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
سروسز کا نام
اسامیوں کی کل تعداد
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
سی آر پی ایف
14
02
07
04
02
29
بی ایس ایف
27
06
18
10
05
66
آئی ٹی بی پی
02
00
03
04
04
13
ایس ایس بی
26
06
17
09
05
63
سی آئی ایس ایف
24
06
13
11
08
62
کل
93
20
58
38
24
233*
*بشمول سابق فوجیوں کے لیے مخصوص کل اسامیوں کا 10 فیصد۔
-2-
مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبر کے حامل 42 سفارش کردہ امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0100585
0102427
0203886
0210706
0405523
0500087
0503777
0813801
0818454
0822700
0823175
0826689
0836767
0838422
0842270
0843824
0847449
0852911
0856198
0857989
1000582
1003524
1101733
1111432
1112706
1116358
1304086
1403470
1500094
1901635
1902368
2601624
2610877
3402555
3404163
3500541
3506053
3600690
4101810
4500400
4903669
5102959
سنٹرل آرمڈ پولیس فورسز (اسسٹنٹ کمانڈنٹس) امتحان 2022 کے رول 16 (4) اور (5) کے مطابق، کمیشن متعلقہ زمروں کے تحت آخری تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی میرٹ کے لحاظ سے 58 امیدواروں کی درجہ بندی کی ایک مربوط ریزرو فہرست کو برقرار رکھے ہوئے ہے۔ جو درج ذیل ہیں:
جنرل
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کل
29
06
21
02
-
58
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے کیمپس میں امتحان ہال بلڈنگ کے قریب ایک ’سہولت کاؤنٹر‘ ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحانات/ تقرریوں سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10 بجے سے شام 5 بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271/23381125 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ یعنی www.upsc.gov.in پربھی دستیاب ہوگا ۔ البتہ امیدواروں کے نمبرس، نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دنوں کے اندر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہونے کا امکان ہے۔
فہرست کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔