بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی راستوں کی وزارت
ساحلی علاقوں میں مچھلی کی بندرگاہیں
04 AUG 2023 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کے مرکزی وزیر جناب سربانند سونووال نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب بتایا کہ حکومت نے مہاراشٹر میں نو (09) فشنگ ہاربر پراجیکٹس (تفصیلات ضمیمہ-I میں) کو منظوری دی ہے، جن میں سے چار (04) پروجیکٹ کو بندرگاہوں، جہاز رانی اور آبی گزرگاہوں کی وزارت (ایم او پی ایس ڈبلیو) نے ماہی پروری، مویشی پروری اور دودھ کی پیداوار کی وزارت کے محکمہ ماہی پروری ڈی او ایف کے ساتھ ہم آہنگی موڈ میں منظور کیا ہے اور ماہی پروری اور ایکوا کلچر انفراسٹرکچر ڈویلپمنٹ فنڈ (ایف آئی ڈی ایف) کے تحت ڈی او ایف کے ذریعے پانچ (05) منصوبوں کی منظوری دی گئی ہے۔ حکومت نے ڈی او ایف کی پردھان منتری متسیہ سمپدا یوجنا (پی ایم ایم ایس وائی) کے تحت مہاراشٹر میں نو (09) فش لینڈنگ مراکز (تفصیلات ضمیمہ-II میں) کی تعمیر کے لیے منظوری دی ہے۔
ضمیمہ -1
مہاراشٹر میں ماہی گیری کے بندرگاہ منصوبے
(روپئےکروڑ میں )
نمبر شمار
پروجیکٹ کا نام
اسکیم
پروجیکٹ کی کل لاگت
ضلع
1
Development of Mallet Bunder Fishing Harbour
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی اور ساگرمالا۔
96.60
ممبئی
2
Modernisation of Sassoon Dock Fishing Harbour
نیلا انقلاب اور ساگرمالا۔
92.52
ممبئی
3
Karanja Fishing Harbour
نیلا انقلاب اور ساگرمالا۔
149.80
رائے گڑھ
4
Anandwadi Fishing Harbour
نیلا انقلاب اور ساگرمالا۔
88.44
سندھو درگ
5
Construction of Fisheries Harbour at Jeevana, Taluka Shrivardhan, District Raigad
ایف آئی ڈی ایف
185.48
رائے گڑھ
6
Construction of Fisheries Harbour at Bharadkhol, Near Shrivardham, District Raigad
ایف آئی ڈی ایف
119.64
رائے گڑھ
7
Construction of Fisheries Harbour at Harnai Taluka Dapoli District Ratnagiri
ایف آئی ڈی ایف
221.34
رتناگیری
8
Construction of Fisheries Harbour at Sakhari Nate Taluka Rajapur District Ratnagiri
ایف آئی ڈی ایف
146.90
رتناگیری
9
Development of Fishing Harbour at Satpati Near Palghar, Palghar District
ایف آئی ڈی ایف
267.12
پالگھر
ضمیمہ II
مہاراشٹر میں فش لینڈنگ مراکز کے منصوبے
(روپئے کروڑ میں)
نمبر شمار
پروجیکٹ کا نام
اسکیم
پروجیکٹ کی کل لاگت
ضلع
1
Shiroda fish landing centre in Vengurla taluk
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی
15.24
رتناگیری-سندھدرگ
2
DandiMakrebag fish landing centre in Malvan taluk
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی
4.52
رتناگیری-سندھدرگ
3
Taramumbri fish landing centre in Deogad taluk
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی
7.76
رتناگیری-سندھدرگ
4
Dabhol fish landing centre in Dapoli taluk
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی
9.39
رائے گڑھ
5
Korlai fish landing centre in Murud taluk
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی
7.65
رائے گڑھ
6
Palshet fish landing centre in Guhagar taluk
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی
8.34
رتناگیری۔
7
Revdanda fish landing centre in Alibag taluk
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی
45.96
رائے گڑھ
8
Asgoli fish landing centre in Guhagar taluk
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی
8.83
رتناگیری
9
Budhal fish landing centre in Guhagar taluk
پی ایم ایم ایس وائی
6.57
رتناگیری

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
Fish Ports in Coastal Areas
04 AUG 2023 3:54PM by PIB Delhi
The Government has approved nine (09) Fishing Harbour projects (Details at Annexure-I) in Maharashtra, out of which four (04) projectshave been approved by Ministry of Ports, Shipping & Waterways (MoPSW) in convergence mode with Department of Fisheries (DoF), Ministry of Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying and five (05) projects have been approved by DoF under Fisheries and Aquaculture Infrastructure Development Fund (FIDF). The Government has approved for construction of nine (09) Fish Landing Centres (Details at Annexure-II) in Maharashtra, under Pradhan Mantri Matsya Sampada Yojana (PMMSY) of DoF.
Annexure-I
Fishing Harbour Projects in Maharashtra
(Rs. in crore)
Sl. No.
Name of the Project
Scheme
Total Project cost
District
1
Development of Mallet Bunder Fishing Harbour
PMMSY & Sagarmala
96.60
Mumbai
2
Modernisation of Sassoon Dock Fishing Harbour
Blue Revolution & Sagarmala
92.52
Mumbai
3
Karanja Fishing Harbour
Blue Revolution & Sagarmala
149.80
Raigad
4
Anandwadi Fishing Harbour
Blue Revolution & Sagarmala
88.44
Sindhudurg
5
Construction of Fisheries Harbour at Jeevana, Taluka Shrivardhan, District Raigad
FIDF
185.48
Raigad
6
Construction of Fisheries Harbour at Bharadkhol, Near Shrivardham, District Raigad
FIDF
119.64
Raigad
7
Construction of Fisheries Harbour at Harnai Taluka Dapoli District Ratnagiri
FIDF
221.34
Ratnagiri
8
Construction of Fisheries Harbour at Sakhari Nate Taluka Rajapur District Ratnagiri
FIDF
146.90
Ratnagiri
9
Development of Fishing Harbour at Satpati Near Palghar, Palghar District
FIDF
267.12
Palghar
Annexure-II
Fish Landing Centres Projects in Maharshtra
(Rs. in crore)
Sl. No.
Name of the Project
Scheme
Total Project Cost
District
1
Shiroda fish landing centre in Vengurla taluk
PMMSY
15.24
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg
2
DandiMakrebag fish landing centre in Malvan taluk
PMMSY
4.52
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg
3
Taramumbri fish landing centre in Deogad taluk
PMMSY
7.76
Ratnagiri-Sindhudurg
4
Dabhol fish landing centre in Dapoli taluk
PMMSY
9.39
Raigad
5
Korlai fish landing centre in Murud taluk
PMMSY
7.65
Raigad
6
Palshet fish landing centre in Guhagar taluk
PMMSY
8.34
Ratnagiri
7
Revdanda fish landing centre in Alibag taluk
PMMSY
45.96
Raigad
8
Asgoli fish landing centre in Guhagar taluk
PMMSY
8.83
Ratnagiri
9
Budhal fish landing centre in Guhagar taluk
PMMSY
6.57
Ratnagiri
This information was given by the Union Minister for Ports, Shipping and Waterways, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal in a written reply to the Lok Sabha today.