Ministry of Home Affairs
ALLOCATION TO SDRF AND NDRF
01 AUG 2023 5:03PM by PIB Delhi
The successive Finance commission (set-up under the Article 280 of the Constitution from time-to-time), determines the allocation of the State Disaster Response Fund (SDRF) for all States for each of the financial years for entire Award period. As against Rs. 61,220 crore recommended by the 14th Finance Commission for the Award Period (i.e. 2015-16 to 2019-2020), the 15th Finance Commission has allocated a total corpus of Rs. 1,28,122.40 crore in SDRF to all States for the Award Period (2021-22 to 2025-2026), of which Central Share is Rs. 98,080.80 crore and State Government share is Rs. 30,041.60 crore. In addition, an amount of Rs. 32,030.60 crore has been allocated under the State Disaster Mitigation Fund (SDMF) for the Award Period of 2021-22 to 2025-2026. Similarly, a total corpus of Rs. 54,770 crore has been allocated by the 15th Finance Commission under National Disaster Response Fund (NDRF) and Rs. 13,693 crore under National Disaster Mitigation Fund (NDMF) for the Award Period (2021-22 to 2025-26).
This was stated by the Minister of State for Home Affairs, Shri Nityanand Rai in a written reply to a question in the Lok Sabha.

హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ఎస్డీఆర్ఎఫ్, ఎన్డీఆర్ఎఫ్ లకు కేటాయింపు
01 AUG 2023 5:03PM by PIB Hyderabad
రాష్ట్ర విపత్తు ప్రతిస్పందన నిధి(ఎస్డీఆర్ఎఫ్),జాతీయ విపత్తు ప్రతిస్పందన నిధి(ఎన్డీఆర్ఎఫ్) లకు నిధులు కేటాయించే అంశాన్ని ఆర్థిక సంఘం (రాజ్యాంగంలోని ఆర్టికల్ 280 ప్రకారం ఎప్పటికప్పుడు ఏర్పాటు అయ్యే సంఘం) సిఫార్సు చేస్తుంది. అని రాష్ట్రాలు/కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు మొత్తం అవార్డు వ్యవధి కోసం ప్రతి ఆర్థిక సంవత్సరానికి నిధుల కేటాయింపు జరుగుతుంది. 14 వ ఆర్థిక సంఘం ( 2015-16 నుంచి 2019-2020 వరకు)61,220 కోట్ల రూపాయలు కేటాయించాలని సిఫార్సు చేసింది. 15 వ ఆర్థిక సంఘం(2021-22 నుంచి 2025-2026) 1,28,122.40 కోట్ల రూపాయలు కేటాయించాలని సిఫార్సు చేసింది. దీనిలో కేంద్ర వాటా 98,080.80 కోట్లు, రాష్ట్రాల వాటా 30,041.60 కోట్ల రూపాయలుగా ఉంది.
దీంతోపాటు . స్టేట్ డిజాస్టర్ మిటిగేషన్ ఫండ్ (SDMF) కింద 2021-22 నుంచి 2025-2026 వరకు అవార్డు వ్యవధి కోసం 32,030.60 కోట్ల రూపాయలు కేటాయించారు నేషనల్ డిజాస్టర్ రెస్పాన్స్ ఫండ్ (ఎన్‌డిఆర్‌ఎఫ్) కింద మొత్తం కార్పస్ గా రూ.54,770 కోట్లు15 వ ఆర్థిక సంఘం కేటాయించింది. కేటాయించింది. అవార్డు వ్యవధి (2021-22 నుంచి 2025-26) కోసం నేషనల్ డిజాస్టర్ మిటిగేషన్ ఫండ్ (NDMF) కింద 13,693 కోట్ల రూపాయల కేటాయింపులు జరిగాయి.
లోక్‌సభలో ఒక ప్రశ్నకు లిఖితపూర్వకంగా ఇచ్చిన సమాధానంలో హోం వ్యవహారాల సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ నిత్యానంద రాయ్ ఈ వివరాలు తెలిపారు.