Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Combined Index of Eight Core Industries increases by 8.2 per cent (provisional) in June 2023 as compared to June 2022
Increase in production of Steel, Coal, Cement, Refinery Products, Natural Gas, Fertilizers and Electricity witnessed in June 2023 over corresponding month of last year
Index of Eight Core Industries (Base: 2011-12=100) For June, 2023
31 JUL 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 8.2 per cent (provisional) in June 2023 as compared to the Index of June 2022. The production of Steel, Coal, Cement, Refinery Products, Natural Gas, Fertilizers and Electricity increased in June 2023 over the corresponding month of last year. ICI measures combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP). Details of annual and monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I & II respectively.
Final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for March 2023 is revised to 4.2 per cent from its provisional level 3.6 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 reported 5.8 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) increased by 9.8 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 8.7 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 0.6 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index declined by 2.0 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) increased by 3.6 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 0.1 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 4.6 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 1.9 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) increased by 3.4 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 11.3 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 21.9 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 15.9 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 9.4 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 12.2 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 3.3 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 1.0 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Note 1: Data for April 2023, May 2023 and June 2023 are provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised/ finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weight derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for July, 2023 will be on Thursday 31stAugust, 2023.
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
Apr-Jun 22-23*
150.7
78.3
71.8
134.1
116.2
164.7
171.2
197.1
146.0
Apr-Jun 23-24*
163.7
76.8
71.9
136.7
129.2
190.9
192.1
199.1
154.5
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
Apr-Jun 22-23*
31.9
0.6
4.8
13.5
13.3
6.9
17.2
17.1
13.9
Apr-Jun 23-24*
8.7
-2.0
0.1
1.9
11.3
15.9
12.2
1.0
5.8
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Jun-22
148.0
76.9
70.9
130.3
126.4
158.2
177.4
196.9
143.9
Jul-22
132.7
77.3
72.6
129.8
127.6
166.8
155.4
188.9
141.1
Aug-22
127.5
76.7
73.0
123.6
130.9
170.5
152.0
191.3
139.9
Sep-22
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
172.8
158.7
187.4
138.6
Oct-22
145.8
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
177.3
155.2
169.3
138.8
Nov-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
Dec-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
Jan-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
Feb-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
Mar-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
Apr-23*
161.2
75.1
69.0
132.7
118.7
189.2
191.4
192.3
150.8
May-23*
167.6
78.8
73.3
141.1
138.2
190.7
190.8
201.6
157.1
Jun-23*
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
192.9
194.0
203.4
155.7
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Jun-22
32.1
-1.7
1.2
15.1
8.2
3.3
19.7
16.5
13.1
Jul-22
11.4
-3.8
-0.3
6.2
6.2
7.5
0.7
2.3
4.8
Aug-22
7.7
-3.3
-0.9
7.0
11.9
5.8
2.1
1.4
4.2
Sep-22
12.1
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
7.7
12.4
11.6
8.3
Oct-22
3.8
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
5.8
-4.2
1.2
0.7
Nov-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
Dec-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
Jan-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
Feb-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
Mar-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
Apr-23*
9.1
-3.5
-2.8
-1.5
23.5
15.3
12.0
-1.1
4.3
May-23*
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
10.9
15.3
0.8
5.0
Jun-23*
9.8
-0.6
3.6
4.6
3.4
21.9
9.4
3.3
8.2
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding month of previous year

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
जून 2022 की तुलना में जून 2023 में आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के संयुक्त सूचकांक में 8.2 प्रतिशत (अनंतिम) की बढ़ोतरी
जून 2022 की तुलना में जून 2023 के दौरान स्टील, कोयला, सीमेंट, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद, प्राकृतिक गैस, उर्वरक और बिजली के उत्पादन में वृद्धि देखी गई
जून 2023 में आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का सूचकांक (आधार वर्ष: 2011-12=100)
31 JUL 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के संयुक्त सूचकांक में जून 2022 के सूचकांक की तुलना में जून 2023 के दौरान 8.2 प्रतिशत (अनंतिम) की वृद्धि हुई है। जून 2023 में इस्पात, कोयला, सीमेंट, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद, प्राकृतिक गैस, उर्वरक और बिजली का उत्पादन पिछले वर्ष के इसी महीने की तुलना में बढ़ा है। आईसीआई आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के उत्पादन के संयुक्त और व्यक्तिगत प्रदर्शन को मापता है जिसमें कोयला, कच्चा तेल, प्राकृतिक गैस, रिफाइनरी उत्पाद, उर्वरक, इस्पात, सीमेंट और बिजली आदि शामिल हैं। आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों में औद्योगिक उत्पादन सूचकांक (आईआईपी) में शामिल मदों के भारांक का 40.27 प्रतिशत शामिल रहता है। वार्षिक एवं मासिक सूचकांकों तथा विकास दर के विवरण क्रमशः परिशिष्ट 1 और 2 में उपलब्ध कराए गए हैं।
मार्च 2023 के लिए आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक की अंतिम वृद्धि दर को इसके अनंतिम स्तर 3.6 प्रतिशत से संशोधित कर 4.2 प्रतिशत कर दी गई है। अप्रैल से जून, 2023-24 की तिमाही के दौरान आईसीआई की संचयी वृद्धि दर पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 5.8 प्रतिशत (अनंतिम) दर्ज की गई।
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों के सूचकांक का सारांश नीचे दिया गया है:
कोयला - कोयला उत्पादन (भारांक: 10.33 प्रतिशत) में जून, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2023 के दौरान 9.8 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि हुई। अप्रैल से जून, 2023-24 की तिमाही के दौरान इसके संचयी सूचकांक में पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 8.7 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि देखी गई।
कच्चा तेल - कच्चे तेल का उत्पादन (भारांक: 8.98 प्रतिशत) जून, 2023 में जून, 2022 की तुलना में 0.6 प्रतिशत कम हो गया। अप्रैल से जून, 2023-24 की तिमाही के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 2.0 प्रतिशत कम हो गया।
प्राकृतिक गैस - प्राकृतिक गैस के उत्पादन (भारांक: 6.88 प्रतिशत) में जून, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2023 के दौरान 3.6 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि देखी गई। अप्रैल से जून, 2023-24 की तिमाही के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 0.1 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पाद - पेट्रोलियम रिफाइनरी उत्पादन में (भारांक: 28.04 प्रतिशत) जून, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2023 के दौरान 4.6 प्रतिशत की बढ़ोतरी हुई। अप्रैल से जून, 2023-24 की तिमाही के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 1.9 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
उर्वरक - उर्वरक उत्पादन (भारांक: 2.63 प्रतिशत)में जून, 2023 में जून, 2022 की तुलना में 3.4 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि देखी गई। अप्रैल से जून, 2023-24 की तिमाही के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 11.3 प्रतिशत बढ़ा।.
इस्पात - इस्पात उत्पादन (भारांक: 17.92 प्रतिशत) में जून, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2023 के दौरान 21.9 प्रतिशत की की वृद्धि देखी गई। अप्रैल से जून, 2023-24 की तिमाही के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 15.9 प्रतिशत बढ़ा।
सीमेंट - सीमेंट उत्पादन (भारांक: 5.37 प्रतिशत) में जून, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2023 के दौरान 9.4 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि देखी गई। अप्रैल से जून, 2023-24 की तिमाही के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 12.2 प्रतिशत बढ़ा।
बिजली - बिजली उत्पादन (भारांक: 19.85 प्रतिशत) में जून, 2022 की तुलना में जून, 2023 के दौरान 3.3 प्रतिशत की वृद्धि देखी गई। अप्रैल से जून, 2023-24 की तिमाही के दौरान इसका संचयी सूचकांक पिछले वर्ष की इसी अवधि की तुलना में 1.0 प्रतिशत बढ़ गया।
नोट 1: अप्रैल 2023, मई 2023 और जून 2023 के डेटा अनंतिम हैं। स्रोत एजेंसियों के अद्यतन आंकड़ों के अनुसार कोर उद्योगों के सूचकांक संख्याओं को संशोधित/अंतिम रूप दिया जाता है।
नोट 2: अप्रैल 2014 से, नवीकरणीय स्रोतों से बिजली उत्पादन डेटा भी शामिल है।
नोट 3 : ऊपर इंगित उद्योग वार भारांक आईआईपी से प्राप्त एकल उद्योग भारांक हैं और 100 के बराबर आईसीआई के संयुक्त भारांक के अनुपात के आधार पर प्रदर्शित किए जाते हैं।
नोट 4 : मार्च 2019 से, परिष्कृत स्टील के उत्पादन के भीतर काल्ड रौल्ड (सीआर) क्वायल्स' मद के तहत हौट रौल्ड पिकल्ड एंड आयल्ड (एचआरपीओ) नामक एक नए स्टील उत्पाद को भी शामिल किया गया है।
नोट 5: जुलाई, 2023 के लिए सूचकांक 31 अगस्त, 2023 (गुरुवार) को जारी किया जाएगा।
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का निष्पादन
वार्षिक सूचकांक एवं वृद्धि दर
आधार वर्ष: 2011-12 = 100
सूचकांक
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र सूचकांक
भारांक
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
Apr-Jun 22-23*
150.7
78.3
71.8
134.1
116.2
164.7
171.2
197.1
146.0
Apr-Jun 23-24*
163.7
76.8
71.9
136.7
129.2
190.9
192.1
199.1
154.5
*अनंतिम
वृद्धि दर (प्रतिशत में वर्ष दर वर्ष आधार पर)
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र वृद्धि
भारांक
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
Apr-Jun 22-23*
31.9
0.6
4.8
13.5
13.3
6.9
17.2
17.1
13.9
Apr-Jun 23-24*
8.7
-2.0
0.1
1.9
11.3
15.9
12.2
1.0
5.8
*अनंतिम, वर्ष दर वर्ष की गणना पिछले वर्ष के समान महीने की तुलना में की जाती है
परिशिष्ट II
आठ प्रमुख उद्योगों का निष्पादन
वार्षिक सूचकांक एवं वृद्धि दर
आधार वर्ष : 2011-12 = 100
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र सूचकांक
भारांक
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
जून-22
148.0
76.9
70.9
130.3
126.4
158.2
177.4
196.9
143.9
जुलाई-22
132.7
77.3
72.6
129.8
127.6
166.8
155.4
188.9
141.1
अगस्त-22
127.5
76.7
73.0
123.6
130.9
170.5
152.0
191.3
139.9
सितंबर-22
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
172.8
158.7
187.4
138.6
अक्टूबर-22
145.8
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
177.3
155.2
169.3
138.8
नवंबर-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
दिसंबर-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
जनवरी-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
फरवरी-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
मार्च-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
अप्रैल-23*
161.2
75.1
69.0
132.7
118.7
189.2
191.4
192.3
150.8
मई-23*
167.6
78.8
73.3
141.1
138.2
190.7
190.8
201.6
157.1
जून-23*
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
192.9
194.0
203.4
155.7
*अनंतिम
वृद्धि दर (प्रतिशत में वर्ष दर वर्ष आधार पर)
क्षेत्र
कोयला
कच्चा तेल
प्राकृतिक गैस
रिफाइनरी उत्पाद
उर्वरक
इस्पात
सीमेंट
बिजली
समग्र वृद्धि
भारांक
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
जून-22
32.1
-1.7
1.2
15.1
8.2
3.3
19.7
16.5
13.1
जुलाई-22
11.4
-3.8
-0.3
6.2
6.2
7.5
0.7
2.3
4.8
अगस्त-22
7.7
-3.3
-0.9
7.0
11.9
5.8
2.1
1.4
4.2
सितंबर-22
12.1
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
7.7
12.4
11.6
8.3
अक्टूबर-22
3.8
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
5.8
-4.2
1.2
0.7
नवंबर-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
दिसंबर-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
जनवरी-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
फरवरी-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
मार्च-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
अप्रैल-23*
9.1
-3.5
-2.8
-1.5
23.5
15.3
12.0
-1.1
4.3
मई-23*
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
10.9
15.3
0.8
5.0
जून-23*
9.8
-0.6
3.6
4.6
3.4
21.9
9.4
3.3
8.2
*अनंतिम, वर्ष दर वर्ष की गणना पिछले वर्ष के समान महीने की तुलना में की जाती है