Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Combined Index of Eight Core Industries increases by 8.2 per cent (provisional) in June 2023 as compared to June 2022
Increase in production of Steel, Coal, Cement, Refinery Products, Natural Gas, Fertilizers and Electricity witnessed in June 2023 over corresponding month of last year
Index of Eight Core Industries (Base: 2011-12=100) For June, 2023
31 JUL 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
The combined Index of Eight Core Industries (ICI) increased by 8.2 per cent (provisional) in June 2023 as compared to the Index of June 2022. The production of Steel, Coal, Cement, Refinery Products, Natural Gas, Fertilizers and Electricity increased in June 2023 over the corresponding month of last year. ICI measures combined and individual performance of production of eight core industries viz. Coal, Crude Oil, Natural Gas, Refinery Products, Fertilizers, Steel, Cement and Electricity. The Eight Core Industries comprise 40.27 percent of the weight of items included in the Index of Industrial Production (IIP). Details of annual and monthly indices and growth rates are provided at Annex I & II respectively.
Final growth rate of Index of Eight Core Industries for March 2023 is revised to 4.2 per cent from its provisional level 3.6 per cent. The cumulative growth rate of ICI during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 reported 5.8 per cent (provisional) as compared to the corresponding period of last year.
The summary of the Index of Eight Core Industries is given below:
Coal - Coal production (weight: 10.33 per cent) increased by 9.8 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 8.7 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over corresponding period of the previous year.
Crude Oil - Crude Oil production (weight: 8.98 per cent) declined by 0.6 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index declined by 2.0 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Natural Gas - Natural Gas production (weight: 6.88 per cent) increased by 3.6 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 0.1 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Petroleum Refinery Products - Petroleum Refinery production (weight: 28.04 per cent) increased by 4.6 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 1.9 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Fertilizers - Fertilizer production (weight: 2.63 per cent) increased by 3.4 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 11.3 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Steel - Steel production (weight: 17.92 per cent) increased by 21.9 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 15.9 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Cement - Cement production (weight: 5.37 per cent) increased by 9.4 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 12.2 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Electricity - Electricity generation (weight: 19.85 per cent) increased by 3.3 per cent in June, 2023 over June, 2022. Its cumulative index increased by 1.0 per cent during the quarter April to June, 2023-24 over the corresponding period of previous year.
Note 1: Data for April 2023, May 2023 and June 2023 are provisional. Index numbers of Core Industries are revised/ finalized as per updated data from source agencies.
Note 2: Since April 2014, Electricity generation data from Renewable sources are also included.
Note 3: The industry-wise weights indicated above are individual industry weight derived from IIP and blown up on pro rata basis to a combined weight of ICI equal to 100.
Note 4: Since March 2019, a new steel product called Hot Rolled Pickled and Oiled (HRPO) under the item ‘Cold Rolled (CR) coils’ within the production of finished steel has also been included.
Note 5: Release of the index for July, 2023 will be on Thursday 31stAugust, 2023.
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Yearly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
Apr-Jun 22-23*
150.7
78.3
71.8
134.1
116.2
164.7
171.2
197.1
146.0
Apr-Jun 23-24*
163.7
76.8
71.9
136.7
129.2
190.9
192.1
199.1
154.5
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
Apr-Jun 22-23*
31.9
0.6
4.8
13.5
13.3
6.9
17.2
17.1
13.9
Apr-Jun 23-24*
8.7
-2.0
0.1
1.9
11.3
15.9
12.2
1.0
5.8
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding financial year of previous year
Performance of Eight Core Industries
Monthly Index & Growth Rate
Base Year: 2011-12=100
Index
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Index
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Jun-22
148.0
76.9
70.9
130.3
126.4
158.2
177.4
196.9
143.9
Jul-22
132.7
77.3
72.6
129.8
127.6
166.8
155.4
188.9
141.1
Aug-22
127.5
76.7
73.0
123.6
130.9
170.5
152.0
191.3
139.9
Sep-22
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
172.8
158.7
187.4
138.6
Oct-22
145.8
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
177.3
155.2
169.3
138.8
Nov-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
Dec-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
Jan-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
Feb-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
Mar-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
Apr-23*
161.2
75.1
69.0
132.7
118.7
189.2
191.4
192.3
150.8
May-23*
167.6
78.8
73.3
141.1
138.2
190.7
190.8
201.6
157.1
Jun-23*
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
192.9
194.0
203.4
155.7
*Provisional
Growth Rates (on Y-o-Y basis in per cent)
Sector
Coal
Crude Oil
Natural Gas
Refinery Products
Fertilizers
Steel
Cement
Electricity
Overall Growth
Weight
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
Jun-22
32.1
-1.7
1.2
15.1
8.2
3.3
19.7
16.5
13.1
Jul-22
11.4
-3.8
-0.3
6.2
6.2
7.5
0.7
2.3
4.8
Aug-22
7.7
-3.3
-0.9
7.0
11.9
5.8
2.1
1.4
4.2
Sep-22
12.1
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
7.7
12.4
11.6
8.3
Oct-22
3.8
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
5.8
-4.2
1.2
0.7
Nov-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
Dec-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
Jan-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
Feb-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
Mar-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
Apr-23*
9.1
-3.5
-2.8
-1.5
23.5
15.3
12.0
-1.1
4.3
May-23*
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
10.9
15.3
0.8
5.0
Jun-23*
9.8
-0.6
3.6
4.6
3.4
21.9
9.4
3.3
8.2
*Provisional. YoY is calculated over the corresponding month of previous year

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
جون 2022 کے مقابلے جون 2023 میں آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے مشترکہ اشاریہ میں 8.2 فیصد (عارضی) اضافہ ہوا
اسٹیل، کوئلہ، سیمنٹ، ریفائنری مصنوعات، قدرتی گیس، کھاد اور بجلی کی پیداوار میں جون 2023 میں گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے میں اضافہ دیکھا گیا
جون، 2023 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کا اشاریہ ( بنیاد: 2011-12=100)
31 JUL 2023 5:00PM by PIB Delhi
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں(آئی سی آئی) کے مشترکہ اشاریہ میں جون 2022 کے اشاریہ کے مقابلے میں جون 2023 میں 8.2 فیصد (عارضی) اضافہ ہوا۔ اسٹیل، کوئلہ، سیمنٹ، ریفائنری مصنوعات، قدرتی گیس، کھاد اور بجلی کی پیداوار میں گزشتہ سال کے اسی مہینے کے مقابلے جون 2023میں اضافہ ہوا۔ آئی سی آئی آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی پیداوار کی مشترکہ اور انفرادی کارکردگی کی پیمائش کرتا ہے۔ جس میں کوئلہ، خام تیل، قدرتی گیس، ریفائنری مصنوعات، کھاد، اسٹیل، سیمنٹ اور بجلی شامل ہے ۔آٹھ بنیادی صنعتیں انڈیکس آف انڈسٹریل پروڈکشن (آئی آئی پی) میں شامل اشیاء کے وزن کا 40.27 فیصد پر مشتمل ہیں۔ سالانہ اور ماہانہ اشاریہ جات اور شرح نمو کی تفصیلات بالترتیب ضمیمہ I اور II میں فراہم کی گئی ہیں۔
مارچ 2023 کے لیے آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس کی حتمی شرح نمو اس کی عارضی سطح 3.6 فیصد سے 4.2 فیصد پر نظر ثانی کی گئی ہے۔ اپریل تا جون 2023-2024 سہ ماہی کے دوران آئی سی آئی کی مجموعی ترقی کی شرح گزشتہ سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 5.8 فیصد (عارضی) رپورٹ ہوئی۔
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس کا خلاصہ ذیل میں دیا گیا ہے:
کوئلہ - کوئلے کی پیداوار (وزن: 10.33 فیصد) میں جون، 2022 کے مقابلے میں جون، 2023 میں 9.8 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے جون، 2024-2023 کی سہ ماہی کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 8.7 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ .
خام تیل - خام تیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 8.98 فیصد) جون، 2022 کے مقابلے میں جون، 2023 میں 0.6 فیصد کم ہوئی۔ اس کے مجموعی انڈیکس میں گذشتہ برس.اپریل سے جون، 2024-2023 کی سہ ماہی کے دوران 2.0 فیصد کی کمی واقع ہوئی۔
قدرتی گیس - قدرتی گیس کی پیداوار (وزن: 6.88 فیصد) میں جون، 2022 کے مقابلے میں جون، 2023 میں 3.6 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں گذشتہ برس کے مقابلےاپریل تا جون، 2024-2023 کی اسی مدت کے دوران 0.1 فیصد کا اضافہ درج کیا گیا۔
پیٹرولیم ریفائنری پروڈکٹس - پیٹرولیم ریفائنری کی پیداوار (وزن: 28.04 فیصد)میں جون، 2023 کے کے دوران جون، 2022 کے مقابلے میں 4.6 فیصد بڑھی۔ پچھلے سال کے.اپریل تا جون، 2024-2023 کی سہ ماہی کے دوران اس کے مجموعی انڈیکس میں 1.9 فیصد کا اضافہ ہوا۔
کھاد - کھاد کی پیداوار (وزن: 2.63 فیصد) میں جون، 2022 کے مقابلے جون، 2023 میں 3.4 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے جون، 2024-2023 کی سہ ماہی کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 11.3 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔
اسٹیل - اسٹیل کی پیداوار (وزن: 17.92 فیصد) میں جون، 2022 کے مقابلے جون، 2023 میں 21.9 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی انڈیکس میں اپریل سے جون، 2024-2023 کی سہ ماہی کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 15.9 فیصد اضافہ ہوا .
سیمنٹ - سیمنٹ کی پیداوار (وزن: 5.37 فیصد) میں جون، 2022 کے مقابلے جون، 2023 میں 9.4 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے جون، 2024-2023 کی سہ ماہی کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 12.2 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ .
بجلی - بجلی کی پیداوار (وزن: 19.85 فیصد) میں جون، 2022 کے مقابلے میں جون، 2023 میں 3.3 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ اس کے مجموعی اشاریہ میں اپریل سے جون، 2024-2023 کی سہ ماہی کے دوران پچھلے سال کی اسی مدت کے مقابلے میں 1.0 فیصد اضافہ ہوا۔ .
نوٹ 1: اپریل 2023، مئی 2023 اور جون 2023 کا ڈیٹا عبوری ہے۔ بنیادی صنعتوں کے انڈیکس نمبرز کو ماخذ ایجنسیوں کے تازہ ترین اعداد و شمار کے مطابق نظر ثانی / حتمی شکل دی جاتی ہے۔
نوٹ 2: اپریل 2014 سے، قابل تجدید ذرائع سے بجلی پیدا کرنے کا ڈیٹا بھی شامل ہے۔
نوٹ 3: صنعت کے لحاظ سے اوپر اشارہ کیا گیا انفرادی صنعتی وزن ہے جو آئی آئی پی سے اخذ کیا گیا ہے اور تناسب کی بنیاد پر آئی سی آئی کے مشترکہ وزن میں 100 کے برابر ہے۔
نوٹ 4: مارچ 2019 سے، تیار اسٹیل کی پیداوار کے اندر آئٹم ‘کولڈ رولڈ(سی آر) کوائلز’ کے تحت ہاٹ رولڈ پکلڈ اینڈ آئلڈ(ایچ آر پی او) نامی ایک نئی اسٹیل پروڈکٹ کو بھی شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
نوٹ 5: جولائی 2023 کے لیے انڈیکس کی ریلیز جمعرات 31 اگست 2023 کو ہوگی۔
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
سالانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی سال: 2011-12=100
اشاریہ
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
103.2
99.4
85.6
107.2
96.7
107.9
107.5
104.0
103.8
2013-14
104.2
99.2
74.5
108.6
98.1
115.8
111.5
110.3
106.5
2014-15
112.6
98.4
70.5
108.8
99.4
121.7
118.1
126.6
111.7
2015-16
118.0
97.0
67.2
114.1
106.4
120.2
123.5
133.8
115.1
2016-17
121.8
94.5
66.5
119.7
106.6
133.1
122.0
141.6
120.5
2017-18
124.9
93.7
68.4
125.2
106.6
140.5
129.7
149.2
125.7
2018-19
134.1
89.8
69.0
129.1
107.0
147.7
147.0
156.9
131.2
2019-20
133.6
84.5
65.1
129.4
109.8
152.6
145.7
158.4
131.6
2020-21
131.1
80.1
59.8
114.9
111.6
139.4
130.0
157.6
123.2
2021-22
142.3
77.9
71.3
125.1
112.4
163.0
156.9
170.1
136.1
2022-23
163.5
76.6
72.4
131.2
125.1
178.1
170.6
185.2
146.7
Apr-Jun 22-23*
150.7
78.3
71.8
134.1
116.2
164.7
171.2
197.1
146.0
Apr-Jun 23-24*
163.7
76.8
71.9
136.7
129.2
190.9
192.1
199.1
154.5
شرح نمو (فی صد میں سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر)
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
2012-13
3.2
-0.6
-14.4
7.2
-3.3
7.9
7.5
4.0
3.8
2013-14
1.0
-0.2
-12.9
1.4
1.5
7.3
3.7
6.1
2.6
2014-15
8.0
-0.9
-5.3
0.2
1.3
5.1
5.9
14.8
4.9
2015-16
4.8
-1.4
-4.7
4.9
7.0
-1.3
4.6
5.7
3.0
2016-17
3.2
-2.5
-1.0
4.9
0.2
10.7
-1.2
5.8
4.8
2017-18
2.6
-0.9
2.9
4.6
0.03
5.6
6.3
5.3
4.3
2018-19
7.4
-4.1
0.8
3.1
0.3
5.1
13.3
5.2
4.4
2019-20
-0.4
-5.9
-5.6
0.2
2.7
3.4
-0.9
0.9
0.4
2020-21
-1.9
-5.2
-8.2
-11.2
1.7
-8.7
-10.8
-0.5
-6.4
2021-22
8.5
-2.6
19.2
8.9
0.7
16.9
20.8
8.0
10.4
2022-23
14.8
-1.7
1.6
4.8
11.3
9.3
8.7
8.9
7.8
اپریل۔ جون 22 23*
31.9
0.6
4.8
13.5
13.3
6.9
17.2
17.1
13.9
اپریل۔ جون 23 24*
8.7
-2.0
0.1
1.9
11.3
15.9
12.2
1.0
5.8
سال بہ سال کا حساب پچھلے سال کے اسی مالی سال سے کیا جاتا ہے۔
آٹھ بنیادی صنعتوں کی کارکردگی
ماہانہ اشاریہ اور شرح نمو
بنیادی سال: 2011-12=100
اشاریہ
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
-جون22
148.0
76.9
70.9
130.3
126.4
158.2
177.4
196.9
143.9
جولائی-22
132.7
77.3
72.6
129.8
127.6
166.8
155.4
188.9
141.1
اگست-22
127.5
76.7
73.0
123.6
130.9
170.5
152.0
191.3
139.9
ستمبر-22
127.5
75.2
72.1
120.2
127.0
172.8
158.7
187.4
138.6
اکتوبر-22
145.8
77.4
73.0
123.5
129.5
177.3
155.2
169.3
138.8
نومبر-22
167.5
75.8
71.8
119.7
129.2
175.5
164.3
166.7
139.4
دسمبر-22
184.4
78.2
74.5
139.3
129.9
190.9
184.8
179.4
153.4
جنوری-23
198.6
78.3
75.2
142.0
135.8
199.5
184.7
186.6
158.8
فروری-23
190.1
68.1
67.0
129.1
125.2
185.4
180.2
174.0
147.3
مارچ-23
235.5
77.3
74.6
144.7
118.1
204.4
198.4
188.0
164.7
اپریل-* 23
161.2
75.1
69.0
132.7
118.7
189.2
191.4
192.3
150.8
مئی 23*
167.6
78.8
73.3
141.1
138.2
190.7
190.8
201.6
157.1
جون-23 *
162.4
76.4
73.4
136.2
130.8
192.9
194.0
203.4
155.7
* عارضی
شرح نمو (فی صد میں سال بہ سال کی بنیاد پر)
شعبہ
کوئلہ
خام تیل
قدرتی گیس
ریفائنری مصنوعات
کھاد
اسٹیل
سیمنٹ
بجلی
مجموعی اشاریہ
وزن
10.33
8.98
6.88
28.04
2.63
17.92
5.37
19.85
100.00
-جون22
32.1
-1.7
1.2
15.1
8.2
3.3
19.7
16.5
13.1
جولائی-22
11.4
-3.8
-0.3
6.2
6.2
7.5
0.7
2.3
4.8
اگست-22
7.7
-3.3
-0.9
7.0
11.9
5.8
2.1
1.4
4.2
ستمبر-22
12.1
-2.3
-1.7
6.6
11.8
7.7
12.4
11.6
8.3
اکتوبر-22
3.8
-2.2
-4.2
-3.1
5.4
5.8
-4.2
1.2
0.7
نومبر-22
12.3
-1.1
-0.7
-9.3
6.4
11.5
29.1
12.7
5.7
دسمبر-22
12.3
-1.2
2.6
3.7
7.3
12.3
9.5
10.4
8.3
جنوری-23
13.6
-1.1
5.2
4.5
17.9
14.3
4.7
12.7
9.7
فروری-23
9.0
-4.9
3.1
3.3
22.2
12.4
7.4
8.2
7.4
مارچ-23
11.7
-2.8
2.7
1.5
9.7
12.1
-0.2
-1.6
4.2
اپریل-* 23
9.1
-3.5
-2.8
-1.5
23.5
15.3
12.0
-1.1
4.3
-مئی 23*
7.2
-1.9
-0.3
2.8
9.7
10.9
15.3
0.8
5.0
23- جون*
9.8
-0.6
3.6
4.6
3.4
21.9
9.4
3.3
8.2
* عارضی۔ سال بہ سال کا حساب پچھلے سال کے اسی مہینے سے کیا جاتا ہے۔